Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Bergdorp met zicht op de burcht te Luxemburg’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met opschrift Eschis Gure, Lux.
Herman Verbaert

‘Bergdorp met zicht op de burcht te Luxemburg’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met opschrift Esch s/Sure, Lux.

'Mountain village with a view of the castle in Luxembourg', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with the inscription Esch s/Sure, Lux.
Dim. h 28 x b 36 cm
SKU: 2706230252.
Category: Aquarel.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #252
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Verbaert

  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More