Other lots in this auction
-
#702
“Rivier met dam” en “Hoeve bij een bergmeer”. Olieverf op paneel.
“River with a dam” and “farm near a mountain lake”. Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#98
“Jachthond met buit”. Een verguld bronzen beeldje van een hond met haas in bek.
"Hunting dog with catch". A gilded bronze figurine of a dog with a hare in its mouth.No longer availableDim. H: 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#19
Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.
A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.No longer availableDim. H: 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#567Montopoli, Arno, Italie
Een bolle aardewerken kruik, met veelkleurig decor naar de Renaissance, met draken en een wapenschild. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A bulbous pottery jug, decorated in a Renaissance style with dragons and a coat of arms. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#757Robbedoes
Een lot van 8 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 110-119. 111 & 112 manco.
A lot of 8 Robbedoes hardcover albums. No. 110-119. 111 & 112 missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#409
“Panorama van Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum urbis imperialis”. Ets op papier.
"Panorama of Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum, imperial city." Etching on paper.No longer availableDim. 27 x 88cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#662John LaenenPeriod: 1881 - 1965
“Mortsel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
"Mortsel". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#521
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#798Alessi
Een kunststoffen wandklok met vogels als wijzer. Gemerkt.
A plastic wall clock with birds as hands. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#584
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#395
Een driedelig haardstel van messing met staander.
A three-piece brass fireplace set with stand.No longer availableDim. h: 76 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#618
“De Buildrager”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, met opschrift “Dank U Professor”. Naar werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Construction Carrier". A bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with the inscription "Thank You Professor". Inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 75 / 125