Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.
SKU: 0703230265.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #265
Estimate: € 220 / 360

  • #367

    Art Deco coupe in glaspasta versierd met vogels.

    Art Deco coupe in glass paste decorated with birds.
    Dim. H 17 cm x B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 85 / 90
  • #266

    Een Provençaalse broodkast van notenhout. XIXde eeuw.

    A Provencal bread cabinet made of walnut. XIXth century.
    Dim. 82 x 98 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #138
    Gevaert

    A lot of ten AGFA Gevaert posters, dated around 1944. With specific designers. With tax stamps.
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #301
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #179
    Karl Ruperti

    "Flower vase", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "K Ruperti", framed.
    Dim. 70 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #704

    Twee reeksen van telkens twaalf kleurloos glazen cocktailglazen.

    Two sets of twelve colourless glass cocktail glasses each.
    Dim. h: 13 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #302

    “L’église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L’Abay de St. Bernard”, “L’église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L’église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “Maestricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Zes oude gravures. XVIIe eeuw.

    “L'église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L'Abay de St. Bernard”, “L'église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L'église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “ Maastricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Six old engravings. XVII century.
    Dim. 15 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #404
    J. Callens

    “Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Ladies Portrait.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    G. Verhoeven

    “Jagers in het bos.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Hunters in the Woods." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #347

    A pair of biscuit table pieces in the shape of a boy and a girl on arbours. Circa 1900. Both numbered.
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #626

    Een handgeknoopt wollen kleed. Slijtage.

    A hand-knotted wool rug. Wear.
    Dim. 296 x 151 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #471

    Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.

    Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.
    Dim. h 19cm b 48cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 600

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00