Other lots by Christofle
Other lots in this auction
-
#227
Een grote gegolfde schotel in aardewerk met blauw-wit decor van een paar rustende reizigers, gemerkt AK.
A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.No longer availableDim. Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#166
Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#74
‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.
"Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#105Delvaux
Een lederen Delvaux schoudertas, kan crossover gedragen worden. Met aankoop kaartje Delvaux Antwerpen. Bijhorende stofhoes.
A leather Delvaux shoulder bag, can be worn crossover. With purchase of Delvaux Antwerp ticket. Matching dust cover.No longer availableDim. 25 x 29cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#667Hamadan
Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 263 x 70 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#278
Een persglazen Art-Deco vaas met het decor van tulpen in fumé glas. Onderaan gemerkt ‘fait en Belgique’.
A pressed glass Art Deco vase with a tulip design in smoked glass. Marked "fait en Belgique" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#480
Een platina ring bezet met amethist van 4,29 ct. en briljanten van 0,06 ct. Met certificaat.
A platinum ring set with a 4.29 ct amethyst and 0.06 ct diamonds. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 7,20 gEstimate: € 450/550 -
#505
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#48Christofle, France
Twaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes
Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#680
Een lot van 12 bronzen penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Wiener, Hart, Tramaux. e.a.
A lot of 12 bronze tokens from the 19th and 20th century by Wiener, Hart, Tramaux, and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 450/550 -
#622
Een vierkante spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.
A rectangular sculpted mirror and gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 71 x 71Estimate: € 60/80 -
#551Kashgai
Een handgeknoopt Oosters bidkleed van wol.
hand-knotted Oriental prayer rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 192 x 118 cmEstimate: € 40/60