Other lots by Artis-Historia
#741Artis-HistoriaEen groot lot compleet ingeplakte boeken, bestaande uit jaarboeken (’88-’94, ‘96, ‘98), ‘Europa’s Erfgoed’ (10 delen), ‘Burchten en Kastelen van België’ (10 delen). (29 totaal).
A large lot of fully bound books, including yearbooks ('88-'94, '96, '98), 'Europe's Heritage' (10 volumes), 'Castles and Chateaus of Belgium' (10 volumes). (29 total).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#739Artis-HistoriaEen groot lot compleet ingeplakte boeken, over werelddelen en fauna en flora etc... 24 stuks totaal.
A large lot of fully pasted books, about continents and fauna and flora etc... 24 pieces in total.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60
#452“Rustende man”, een driedimensionele églomisé. Gesigneerd links onder en gedateerd 1982.
"Resting man", a three-dimensional églomisé. Signed lower left and dated 1982.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#122“Jeune femme au collier de perles". Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Verso label, toegeschreven aan Joseph Paelinck, eerste helft 19e eeuw.
"Young Woman with a Pearl Necklace". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Verso label attributed to Joseph Paelinck, first half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#708Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.
A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#624Een bronzen Boeddhabeeld.
A bronze cast Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#218Een milieu-de-table in Venetiaans glaswerk, mondgeblazen, bestaande uit een schaal met 4 staande kelken en 3 hangende kelken. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Eén van de kleine staande kelken in gelijmd.
A table centerpiece in Venetian glassware, hand-blown, consisting of a dish with 4 standing chalices and 3 hanging chalices. Pink colored glass throughout. One of the small standing chalices has been glued.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#699Een Georgian theetafel met rond klapblad op centrale, mooi gebeeldhouwde poot. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian tea table with a round folding top on a beautifully carved central leg. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 77 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#706Een antiek houten salontafel met gebogen X vorm poten en uitschuifbaar blad met glazen midden.
An antique wooden coffee table with curved X-shaped legs and extendable top with glass center.No longer availableDim. 58 x 60 x 108Estimate: € 60 / 90 -
#64Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Vlucht naar Egypte”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flight to Egypt." Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120