Other lots by Dali
-
#574Salvador Dali
“Paarden”. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 17 cpmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#504Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#514Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#494Salvador Dali
“La fontaine”. Litho met goudverf. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/25 buiten de plaat.
"La fontaine". Lithograph with gold paint. Signed and numbered 1/25 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#474Salvador Dali
“Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.
"Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#484Salvador Dali
“Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.
"Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#479Salvador Dali
“Twee vrouwen”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 190/250 buiten de plaat.
"Two women". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 190/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#489Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#509Salvador Dali
“Aanbidding van Maria” en “Hemelvaart. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Adoration of Mary” and “Ascension. Two lithographs. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#499Salvador Dali
“Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#519Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Three raster prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#529Salvador Dali
“Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.
"Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#549Salvador Dali
“Het aanzoek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 53/195 buiten de plaat.
"The marriage proposal". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 53/195 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#559Salvador Dali
“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#569Salvador Dali
“Ruiter”. Litho. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Rider". Lithograph. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#579Salvador Dali
“Masker”. Litho gehoogd met goudverf. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Mask". Lithograph heightened with gold paint. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#589Salvador Dali
“Toren”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 17/195 buiten de plaat.
"Tower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 17/195 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#599Salvador Dali
“Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.
"Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#609Salvador Dali
“Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.
Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25Estimate: € 200/220 -
#462Salvador Dali
“Inferno canto 15”. Gekleurde houtsnede. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, genummerd VIII/VIII en met droogstempel van de uitgever.
“Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 250/350
Other lots in this auction
-
#682
“Vrouwenportret.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Genummerd 1/1. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#602Jacques Cassiman
"Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.
"Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 100 x 160 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#264Marcel Henneghien
“Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#704
Twee reeksen van telkens twaalf kleurloos glazen cocktailglazen.
Two sets of twelve colourless glass cocktail glasses each.No longer availableDim. h: 13 & 15 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#405
Een Pembroke bijzettafel van notenhout met twee klapbladen.
A Pembroke side table made of walnut wood with two folding leaves.No longer availableDim. 99x91x72 cmEstimate: € 100/12 -
#541
Een set van art deco zetels, een tweezit en een fauteuil. Tweezit recent herbekleed.
A set of art deco seats, a two-seater and an armchair. Two-seater recently reupholstered.No longer availableDim. 129 x 78 & 72 x 78 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#664
Een paar aardewerken vaasjes met geelgroen glazuur. Lichte randschade aan de onderkant. Gedateerd 1920.
A pair of earthenware vases with yellow-green glaze. Slight edge damage at the bottom. Dated 1920.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#243Hergé
De Avonturen van Jo, Suus en Jokko. “Stratokruiser H.22, 1e en 2e Episode”, “Het Mysterie van Straal V, 1e en 2e Episode”. De vier albums, hard cover, Ed. Casterman 1952 en 1953. Goed gelezen tot goede staat.
The Adventures of Jo, Suus and Jokko. “Stratocruiser H.22, 1st and 2nd Episodes”, “The Mystery of Ray V, 1st and 2nd Episodes”. The four albums, hard cover, Ed. Casterman 1952 and 1953. Well read to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#129Prosper De Troyer
“Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.
“Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#653Boom
Een glazen vaas, mauve gekleurd en verguld met vergulde opleg. Zonder merk.
A glass vase, mauve coloured and gilded with gilt overlay. Without brand.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#375
Een schomeelstoel van stoomgebogen hout in thonetstijl. Rieten rug en zit.
A rocking chair made of steam-bent wood in Thonet style. Wicker back and seat.No longer availableDim. H:Estimate: € 80/120 -
#203
Een luchter met 6 lichtpunten en een paar vergulde wandlampen, telkens met 2 lichtpunten, bloem en blad vormen.
A chandelier with 6 light points and a pair of gilded wall lamps, each with 2 light points, forming flower and leaf.No longer availableDim. 55cmEstimate: € 150/175