Other lots by Dali
-
#192Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#182Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#169Salvador Dali
“Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.
Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25Estimate: € 200/220
Other lots in this auction
-
#325
Een rechthoekige juwelendoos van verzilverd metaal met groene fluwelen binnenbekleding.
A rectangular jewelry box of silver-plated metal with green velvet interior lining.No longer availableDim. 4,5 x 12 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#272J. J. Simons
‘Interieur met dames en hond’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend J. J. Simons.
‘Interior with ladies and dog’, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed J. J. Simons.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#370
Drie 18 kt geelgouden hangers, twee met horoscoop en een harlekijn.
Three 18 kt yellow gold pendants, two with horoscope symbols and one with a harlequin.No longer availableDim. 7,37 gEstimate: € 220/280 -
#2Hiëronymus HopferPeriod: 1500-1550
“Het Parisoordeel, naar Lucas Cranach”. Gravure. Met monogram in de plaat en genummerd 36. Toegeschreven aan.
“The judgment of Paris after Lucas Cranach”. Engraving. With monogram in the plate and number 36. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#105
Een massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde paneeltjes op de deuren.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted panels on the doors.No longer availableDim. 133 x 143 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#330
Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.
An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.No longer availableDim. 70x97x91 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#194Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951
“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#334
“Le Coucher” & “Le Lever”. 2 Franse gravures op papier.
"The Bedtime" & "The Morning". 2 French engravings on paper.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#632
Een houten beeld naar de voorbeelden van de Obabeelden uit Benin.
A wooden statue in the style of the Oba statues from Benin.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#97Antoine L. Barye
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunting dog." Bronze figurine on marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#101Meriden B. Company, U.S.A.
Een bruidsschaaltje, Meriden B. Company. Zwaar verzilverd (quadruple plate) schaaltje met twee verliefde hondjes en Cupido in het decor.
A bridal bowl, Meriden B. Company. Heavily silver-plated (quadruple plate) bowl with two enamored dogs and Cupid in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 x l 26 x d 18 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#327Val Saint Lambert
Een zware groene coupe van Val Saint Lambert uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.
A heavy green coupe by Val Saint Lambert from the 1960s.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/50