Similar lots by type
-
#194
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on panel. Without signature. Early XIX century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#292Johan Janssens
“Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
"Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#542
“Hoevezicht met hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farm view with haystacks.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 65 x 51 cmEstimate: € 55/65 -
#222Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905
“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#182Maarten Boffé
“Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.
"Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#289Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006
Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.
Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.No longer availableDim. 30cm x 19cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#592Robert Boudry
“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#174M De BeulPeriod: 1821 - 1876
“Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”
“Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#209Paul SchoutenPeriod: 1860 - 1922
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#184Vic DoomsPeriod: 1912 - 1994
“Latem”, schilderij olie op paneel, bovenaan gesign “Vic Dooms”, tegengetekend verso, ingekaderd.
"Latem", painting oil on panel, signed at the top "Vic Dooms", signed on the reverse, framed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 285/325 -
#244Y. Cruyskens
“Bouquet romantique”. Olieverf op doek . Gesigneerd onderaan “Y. Cruyskens” en met certificaat op de verso. 1950.
"Romantic bouquet". Oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Y Cruyskens" and with certificate on the verso. 1950.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#169A Edmonson
“Zeezicht van op duinen”, schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Edmonson”.
"Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".No longer availableDim. 68 x 98cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#254Pantazis
Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.
Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.No longer availableDim. 17cm x 27cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#564Joz. De Swerts
“Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#179Karl Ruperti
“Bloemenvaas”, schilderij olie op doek, gesign onderaan “K Ruperti”, ingekaderd.
"Flower vase", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "K Ruperti", framed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#202Félix De BaerdemaekerPeriod: 1836 - 1878
“Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 58 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#572J. Bollen
“Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.
"Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#299Ben ViegersPeriod: 1886 - 1947
Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.No longer availableDim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#212Napoléon François GhesquierePeriod: 1812 - 1862
“De schilder in zijn atelier”. Olieverf op mahoniehouten paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1852 (?).
The painter in his studio. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and dated 1852 (?).No longer availableDim. 38 x 30 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#309Johan Janssens
“Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
“Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.No longer availableDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#199Period: 19e eeuw
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.
"Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 17 cm x 24 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#192
“Landschappen met koeien”. Een paar XIXe eeuwse schilderijen, olieverf op paneel.
"Landscapes with cows". A pair of XIXth century paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#224J Dermul
“Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.
“Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#19Frans Van Immerseel
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#426Hamadan
Een dozar tapijtje van wol. Handgeknoopt. Slijtage.
A dozar carpet of wool. Hand-knotted. Wear.No longer availableDim. 190 x 127 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#78
Een messingen kandelaar met vijf lichtpunten. Gedragen door vier olifantenhoofden als poten.
A brass candlestick with five light points. Carried by four elephant heads as legs.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#256
Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.
A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.No longer availableDim. 114 x 98 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#67
Een zilveren wijwatervaatje met een gedreven voorstelling van een Madonna met Kind.
A silver holy water font with a driven representation of a Madonna and Child.No longer availableDim. h 13,5 cm 56 gEstimate: € 60/80 -
#87Delheid
Een lot van 3 stuks zilveren kelkjes, peper & zout en mosterd. Gemerkt.
A lot of 3 silver chalices pepper & salt and mustard. Marked.No longer availableDim. h14cm 300gEstimate: € 100/150 -
#643
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken en potjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws bodemvondsten.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs and pots, presumably 16th century archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#702
Een theeset van basaltware bestaande uit een theepot met classicistisch decor, suikerpot en melkkannetje met druivenranken en een zittende figuur boven aan het deksel.
A tea set of basaltware consisting of a teapot with classicistic decor, sugar bowl and milk jug with grape vines and a seated figure at the top of the lid.No longer availableDim. h 16,5 & 12,5 & 9,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#582Theo Van de Vyver
“Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Orthodox man". Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#334
Een danseresje van biscuit en porselein. Duits merk onderaan.
A dancer made of biscuit and porcelain. German brand at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#514Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#240
Een 18 karaatswit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. en een parel.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.44 ct and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 8,35 g p:1 cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#442Van Vaernewijck
“Duinlandschap.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Dune landscape.” Watercolour on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80