Other lots in this auction
-
#67
Een zilveren wijwatervaatje met een gedreven voorstelling van een Madonna met Kind.
A silver holy water font with a driven representation of a Madonna and Child.No longer availableDim. h 13,5 cm 56 gEstimate: € 60/80 -
#517
Een lot van 5 Chinees vergulde gelakte houten snijwerken in reliëf, bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke werken met bloemen en vogels tussen de takken & twee afzonderlijke veldslagen.
lot of 5 Chinese gilt lacquered wood carvings in relief, comprising three separate works with flowers and birds among the branches & two separate battles.No longer availableDim. 19 x 55,5 - 21,5 x 49,5 - 12,5 x 63 - 9,5 x 43 - 9,5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#367
Art Deco coupe in glaspasta versierd met vogels.
Art Deco coupe in glass paste decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. H 17 cm x B 20 cmEstimate: € 85/90 -
#24
Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.
A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.No longer availableDim. + - 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#641
Een design glazen vaas, golvend ontwerp, blauw/wit.
A design glass vase, wavy design, blue / white.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#98
lot van 3 stuks Naams aardewerk, bestaande uit theepot, roompot en suikerpot, eind 18e begin 19e eeuw.
Lot of 3 pieces of Namur earthenware, consisting of a teapot, cream pot and sugar bowl, late 18th early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h16cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#464Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
“Kapel met de vlucht naar Egypte” “Jezus en Jozef” lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Ingelijst.
"Chapel with the flight to Egypt" "Jesus and Joseph" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Framed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#316
Een bijzettafeltje in Franse marqueterie met een lade in de gordel en met een messingen galerijtje en monturen. Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A side table in French marquetry with a drawer in the belt and with a brass gallery and mountings. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#450
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of +- 1 ct. and diamonds and diamond baguettes with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,54 gEstimate: € 1100/1200 -
#403
Een lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw en wit decor.
A lot of four Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#146
Cilinderbureau van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout met onderaan twee brede laden, drie kleinere laden en drie bergvakken achter het blad en nog drie kleinere laden in de opzet. Fluitpoten. Tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.
Cylinder desk of carved oak with two wide drawers at the bottom, three smaller drawers and three storage compartments behind the top and three more smaller drawers in the design. Fluted legs. Era Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. x 135 x 65 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#505
Een tweedeurskast met houtinleg en twee valse laden in de deuren. Met roodmarmeren blad.
A two-door cabinet with wood inlay and two false drawers in the doors. With red marble top.No longer availableDim. 114 x 131 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120