Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.

“Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.

"Bloemstilleven." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.
Dim. 9 x 6cm
SKU: 2908230392.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #392
Estimate: € 15 / 20
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #321

    Enclyclopédie du Siècle - L’Exposition de Paris - 1900. Librairie Illustrée, Montgredien et Cie, Editeurs. Bundeling in drie volumes, volledig met vouwbladen etc.

    Enclyclopédie du Siècle - L’Exposition de Paris - 1900. Librairie Illustrée, Montgredien et Cie, Editeurs. In three volumes, complete with folding illustrations etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #695

    Een Chinees bijzettafeltje/plantentafeltje in hout en marmer.

    A Chinese side table/plant stand in wood and marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #93

    “De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.

    "The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #563

    Een kader met 3 woodblock print postcards uit Tokyo ca. jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw.

    A frame with 3 woodblock print postcards from Tokyo, dating back to the 1930s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #286

    Een donker eiken Engels bureau, 5 laden met groen lederen blad en een bijhorende stoel.

    A dark oak English desk, 5 drawers with a green leather top and a matching chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 151 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #357

    Een kleine gelakte houten pendule in de geest van de Neufchateloises.

    A small lacquered wooden clock in the style of the Neufchatel clocks.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #713

    Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.

    A lot of 4 African bronze sculpted figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #322
    Richard Basseleer

    Mediteraan dorpzicht aan de zee, olieverf op board.

    Mediterranean village seascape, oil on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18.5 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #432

    “Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.

    "Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #719

    Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #483

    Een beeldje van een Chinese dame in jade, het hoofd is gelijmd.

    A statue of a Chinese lady in jade, the head has been glued.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #447

    Twee gebeeldhouwe Afrikaanse beeldhouwwerken, bestaande uit een masker met twee personages (beschadiging) en een hoofd, bekleed met leder.

    Two African sculptural artworks, consisting of a mask depicting two characters (damaged) and a head covered with leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 & 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More