Other lots in this auction
-
#122Cécile Douard"Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#546HamadanEen Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 178 x 104 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#244‘Zittende dame met kruik’, Olie op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd in vergulde kader.
'Sitting Lady with Jug', Oil on canvas, unclearly signed in gilt frame at the lower left.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#192“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1400 -
#501Een zeer grote Chinese vaas op sokkel beschilderd met bloemen en figuren.
A very large Chinese vase on a pedestal, painted with flowers and figures.No longer availableDim. h 123 + h 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#484Een set van 2 Perzische schilderijtjes op papier, voorstellende de jacht en de viering van het huwelijk.
A set of 2 Persian paintings on paper, depicting the hunt and the celebration of marriage.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#715A.M. De Jong en George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Nummers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 en 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Als nieuw.
AM De Jong and George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Numbers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 and 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Like New.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#727RobbedoesEen lot van 11 Robbedoes hardcover albums met verzamelde nummers. nr 130-134 & 139. En 160, 162, 165, 166, 170.
A lot of 11 Robbedoes hardcover albums. 130-134 & 139. And 160, 162, 165, 166, 170.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#693Een Boheems kristallen vaas op zilveren voetje met een monogram ‘MH’ en datum 21-8-76, gemerkt 830 en andere zilverkeuren.
A Bohemian crystal vase on a silver base with a monogram 'MH' and the date 21-8-76, marked 830 and other silver hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 830‰ h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#69“De regio van het huidige België” Gravure naar de 18 eeuw.
"Belgium" Engraving from the 18th century.No longer availableDim. 58 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#264Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Antwerpen en de Schelde vanaf de bocht gezien”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Antwerp and the Scheldt River seen from the bend". Oil paint on panel. Signed at the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#479“Ruiter te paard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1915.
"Rider on horseback". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1915 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 89 x 54cmEstimate: € 75 / 150

