Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.

“Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.

"Bloemstilleven." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.
Dim. 9 x 6cm
SKU: 2908230392.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #392
Estimate: € 15 / 20
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #739
    Robert Frenay

    “Interieur kamer met open raam”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Interior room with open window." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #585

    Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.

    A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #142
    Paul Geissler

    “Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".

    "Gemüsefrau" translates to "Vegetable Woman" in English. It refers to an etching on paper, with the inscription outside the plate stating "Original etching by Prof. Paul Geissler."
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #459

    “Hommage a Rietveld”. Een paar paneel deco’s in gemengde techniek. Monogram onleesbaar.

    "Hommage to Rietveld". A pair of panel decorations in mixed media. Monogram illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #723

    Een opgezette uil, taxidermie, op tak.

    A stuffed owl, taxidermy, on branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x l 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #536

    Een handgeknoopt wollen Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool Persian rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 265 x 175 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #612
    Luc Goossens
    Period: 1942-1982

    “Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.

    "Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #157

    Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

    An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #422

    “Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”

    "Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #519
    Ferdinand Schirren
    Period: 1872 - 1944

    Stilleven met Chinees beeld, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Still life with Chinese statue, watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #309
    Louis Apolles

    Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.

    Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37.5 x 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #368

    “Sjors & Sjimmie”. Een lot van 5 vintage albums.

    "Sjors & Sjimmie". A lot of 5 vintage albums.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More