Other lots in this auction
-
#213Max Van der LindenPeriod: 1922-1999“Sint-Anna ten Drieën”. Een hoogreliëf van terracotta met veelkleurig glazuur. Met opschrift: “ S. Anna op dit Veld vereerd bescherm ons gezin. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 25/12/1954.
"Saint Anne Trinitas". A high-relief terracotta sculpture with multi-colored glaze. With the inscription: "S. Anna, honored in this field, protect our family". Signed and dated on the back, 25/12/1954.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#252Emmanuel Nepomucéne De GhendtPeriod: 1738-1815“Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.
"Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#157Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.No longer availableDim. h 53,5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#552Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.
Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#171Lachenal & Co. London“Accordeaphone”. Een uit hout en leder gesculptuurde Accordeaphone met celluloid belegd en bijhorend lederen draagtas. Gemerkt “Lachenal & Co. London”. Een uniek instrument waarvan slechts 8 werden gemaakt. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Accordeaphone." A wooden and leather sculpted Accordeaphone with celluloid inlays and accompanying leather carrying case. Marked "Lachenal & Co. London." A unique instrument of which only 8 were made. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 x 24cmEstimate: € 3500 / 5000 -
#346Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.
Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#775Een lot van 2 beelden, Maria met kind, 1 plaasteren polychroom gestilleerd Art-Deco getekend F. Gengler met lichte schade en het 2de gemerkt Sacrari van Goebel.
A lot of 2 sculptures, Mary with child, 1 plaster polychrome stylized Art Deco sculpture signed F. Gengler with minor damage, and the 2nd one marked Sacrari by Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#710Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruisje bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. en saffieren in markies slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant in the shape of a small cross, set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.36 ct. and marquise-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#336Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.
To rewire a Marie-Therese chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 40 Ø58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#755Een Chinese vaas met 3 figuren en florale decoratie.
A Chinese vase with 3 figures and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#40Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,18 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 carats.No longer availableDim. 2,54 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#461RobbedoesEen lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1362-1461. Periode ‘64-’66.
A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1362-1461. Period '64-'66.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 75

