Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.

“Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.

"Bloemstilleven." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.
Dim. 9 x 6cm
SKU: 2908230392.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #392
Estimate: € 15 / 20
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #122
    Cécile Douard

    "Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #546
    Hamadan

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted woolen carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 178 x 104 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #244

    ‘Zittende dame met kruik’, Olie op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd in vergulde kader.

    'Sitting Lady with Jug', Oil on canvas, unclearly signed in gilt frame at the lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #192

    “Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.

    "Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1400
  • #501

    Een zeer grote Chinese vaas op sokkel beschilderd met bloemen en figuren.

    A very large Chinese vase on a pedestal, painted with flowers and figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 123 + h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #484

    Een set van 2 Perzische schilderijtjes op papier, voorstellende de jacht en de viering van het huwelijk.

    A set of 2 Persian paintings on paper, depicting the hunt and the celebration of marriage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x b 7 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #715

    A.M. De Jong en George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Nummers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 en 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Als nieuw.

    AM De Jong and George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Numbers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 and 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Like New.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #727
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 11 Robbedoes hardcover albums met verzamelde nummers. nr 130-134 & 139. En 160, 162, 165, 166, 170.

    A lot of 11 Robbedoes hardcover albums. 130-134 & 139. And 160, 162, 165, 166, 170.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #693

    Een Boheems kristallen vaas op zilveren voetje met een monogram ‘MH’ en datum 21-8-76, gemerkt 830 en andere zilverkeuren.

    A Bohemian crystal vase on a silver base with a monogram 'MH' and the date 21-8-76, marked 830 and other silver hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 830‰ h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #69

    “De regio van het huidige België” Gravure naar de 18 eeuw.

    "Belgium" Engraving from the 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #264
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Antwerpen en de Schelde vanaf de bocht gezien”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Antwerp and the Scheldt River seen from the bend". Oil paint on panel. Signed at the bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #479

    “Ruiter te paard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1915.

    "Rider on horseback". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1915 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More