Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.

“Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.

"Bloemstilleven." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.
Dim. 9 x 6cm
SKU: 2908230392.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #392
Estimate: € 15 / 20
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #649
    Laeremans

    “Ons dagelijks brood”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Laeremans”.

    "Our daily bread". A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom "Laeremans".
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #704

    ‘Oud vrouwtje’, een pasteltekening gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.

    "Old lady", a pastel drawing signed by Albert Van Dyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #578

    Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.

    A pair of large cast iron garden vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 49 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #683

    Een midcentury keramische vaas, onderaan gemerkt handarbeit.

    A midcentury ceramic vase, marked handarbeit at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #519
    Ferdinand Schirren
    Period: 1872 - 1944

    Stilleven met Chinees beeld, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Still life with Chinese statue, watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #458

    Een lot van 16 handbeschilderd Chinees porseleinen theeservies.

    A set of 16 hand-painted Chinese porcelain tea service items.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #689
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.

    "The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #150

    Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,22 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct.

    An 18-carat white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.22 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.66 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,70 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #398

    Een groene met de mond geblazen en met de tang bewerkte karaf. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A green mouth-blown and tongs-worked decanter. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #180

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct. and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,15 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #346

    Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.

    Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More