“Bloemstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.

"Bloemstilleven." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.
Dim. 9 x 6cm
SKU: 2908230392.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #392
Estimate: € 15 / 20

  • #68

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #522
    Frank Sandford

    'Nude with Scarf', oil on canvas, signed by Frank L. Sandford. Missing some paint flakes.
    Dim. h 61 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #698

    Een lot van 17 stuks mineralen.

    A lot of 17 pieces of minerals.
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #33
    Delfts blauw

    A lot of 4 porcelain decorative plates, including 3 Delft Blue plates and 1 marked Villeroy & Boch.
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 2 / 35
  • #691

    A lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of 3 lidded jars and an accompanying vase on a pedestal. Featuring a floral scene.
    Dim. H: 10-13 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #606

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #197
    Christofle France

    Een paar groenteschalen met deksels van verzilverd metaal. Onderaan gemerkt. In oorspronkelijke dozen en met stofhoezen.

    A pair of vegetable bowls with lids made of silver-plated metal. Marked on the bottom. In their original boxes and with dust covers.
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #203

    Een paar rechthoekige likeurkaraffen met handgegraveerd rocailledecor. Massief zilveren montuur, gemerkt en 835/1000.

    A pair of rectangular liqueur decanters with hand-engraved rocaille decoration. Solid silver frame, marked and 835/1000.
    Dim. H. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #641

    A pair of elongated Maasai ancestral figures made of hardwood. African craftsmanship. From Mombasa, Kenya. Pedestal broken.
    Dim. H. 92 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #171
    Lachenal & Co. London

    “Accordeaphone”. Een uit hout en leder gesculptuurde Accordeaphone met celluloid belegd en bijhorend lederen draagtas. Gemerkt “Lachenal & Co. London”. Een uniek instrument waarvan slechts 8 werden gemaakt. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Accordeaphone." A wooden and leather sculpted Accordeaphone with celluloid inlays and accompanying leather carrying case. Marked "Lachenal & Co. London." A unique instrument of which only 8 were made. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 24 x 33 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 3500 / 5000
  • #97

    Een grote houten vijzel, vermoedelijk Afrikaans.

    A large wooden mortar, presumably African.
    Dim. h 33 cm Ø 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #219
    Floris Jespers

    “Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 17 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00