Other lots in this auction
-
#698Een lot van 17 stuks mineralen.
A lot of 17 pieces of minerals.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#368“Sjors & Sjimmie”. Een lot van 5 vintage albums.
"Sjors & Sjimmie". A lot of 5 vintage albums.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#669Jan ClaessensFruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.
"Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".No longer availableDim. 34 x 40cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#430Een parelhalssnoer met verguld slot.
A pearl necklace with a gold-plated clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#364Georges Averhals“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#403DuboisEen Guerin vaas met oud Mediterraanse tafereel in het reliëf gesculpteerd. Germerkt Dubois.
A Guerin vase with an old Mediterranean scene sculpted in relief. Marked Dubois.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Val Saint-LambertRandschade aan de achterkant!! Een grote kelkvormige vaas met voetstuk van geslepen kristal, deels in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. En met label.
Un grand vase de forme calice à piédouche de cristal taillé, en partie teinté rouge dans la masse. Marqué en bas. Et avec étiquette.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#447Twee gebeeldhouwe Afrikaanse beeldhouwwerken, bestaande uit een masker met twee personages (beschadiging) en een hoofd, bekleed met leder.
Two African sculptural artworks, consisting of a mask depicting two characters (damaged) and a head covered with leather.No longer availableDim. h: 50 & 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#602Een paar handgeschilderde Thaise doeken.
A pair of hand-painted Thai canvases.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#374“Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.
"Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34Estimate: € 35 / 70 -
#176Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#160Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 karat white gold Art Deco ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,48 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000

