#451RobbedoesEen lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1462-1561. Periode ‘66-’68.
A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1462-1561. Period '66-'68.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#383Een lot van 3 strips, divers.
A lot of 3 comic books, diverse.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#88Paul Sersté‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.
#439Jan Vanriet RevolverPeriod: °1948“Dogmes et instructions”. Een uitgave met 4 litho’s, waarvan 1 gesigneerd “Jan Vanriet”.
"Dogmas and instructions". A publication with 4 lithographs, one of which is signed "Jan Vanriet".No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#493Een Chinees porseleinen Nanking vaas. Versierd met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
#607Een tafellamp met zware granieten voet.
#723Een opgezette uil, taxidermie, op tak.
#522Frank Sandford‘Naakt met sjaal’, olie op doek, getekend Frank L. Sandford. Mist enkele verfschilfers.
'Nude with Scarf', oil on canvas, signed by Frank L. Sandford. Missing some paint flakes.No longer availableDim. h 61 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400