“Bloemstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.

"Bloemstilleven." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.
Dim. 9 x 6cm
SKU: 2908230392.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #392
Estimate: € 15 / 20

  • #719

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #54
    Castello

    Een paar interieurs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of interiors. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #322
    Richard Basseleer

    Mediteraan dorpzicht aan de zee, olieverf op board.

    Mediterranean village seascape, oil on board.
    Dim. 18.5 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #489

    "Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven" translates to "Abstract Flower Still Life" in English. It is a painting with mixed media on panel. It has a monogram "LL".
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #49
    Josephus Nauwens
    Period: 1830-1886

    Bos- en rivierlandschap met vissers”. Een pentekening op papier. Onderaan gemerkt “composé et dessiné à la plume par Jos. Nauwens 1852."

    "Forest and river landscape with fishermen". A drawing on paper. Marked at the bottom "composed and drawn with a pen by Jos. Nauwens 1852."
    Dim. 26 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #300

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.
    Dim. 4,30 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #346

    Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.

    Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #286

    Een donker eiken Engels bureau, 5 laden met groen lederen blad en een bijhorende stoel.

    A dark oak English desk, 5 drawers with a green leather top and a matching chair.
    Dim. 75 x 151 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #767
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 150-159.

    A lot of 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums, numbers 150-159.
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #442

    "Oriental Riders". A pair of panel decos with gilded Oriental scene in relief.
    Dim. 53 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #87
    Pieter Kocx
    Period: 1701-1722

    A pair of Delft earthenware covered vases on a wooden base. Marked APK (Pieter Kocx). 18th century.
    Dim. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 175
  • #194

    Een eikenhouten spiegel met kroon.

    An oak mirror with crown.
    Dim. 115x80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00