Other lots in this auction
-
#211UCRAEen marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#533Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fo honden in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with foo dogs in the design.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#527Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.
A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#38Een bronzen koffertje versierd in gotische stijl met personages in nissen. We voegen er een dito vierkant sigarettendoosje aan toe.
A bronze casket decorated in Gothic style with figures in niches. We are adding a similarly designed square cigarette case.No longer availableDim. 23 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#680Een lot van 12 bronzen penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Wiener, Hart, Tramaux. e.a.
A lot of 12 bronze tokens from the 19th and 20th century by Wiener, Hart, Tramaux, and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#261Een beeld van 2 engeltjes op een wolkje in beton.
A sculpture of 2 little angels on a small cloud made of concrete.No longer availableDim. 33 x 59 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#252Van Den Broeck“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#81Een albasten Empire pendule met vergulde wijzerplaat en slinger. Er zijn meerdere beschadigingen aan het albast alsook de losse bovenplaat is meermaals gelijmd. XIXde eeuw.
An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 49 x 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#236Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Moly ainé à Castelnau de Montratier in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.
A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Moly ainé à Castelnau de Montratier in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.No longer availableDim. 226 x 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#349Max van der LindenPeriod: 1922-1999Een Renaissance trapgeveltje van geglazuurd terracotta. Niet gesigneerd.
A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#375Een massief houten bibliotheektrapje met 3 treden.
A solid wooden library step ladder with 3 steps.No longer availableDim. 67 x 46 x 32cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86Een paar ronde Art Deco stijl bijzettafeltjes uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A pair of round Art Deco style side tables made from veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø59cmEstimate: € 200 / 250

