"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 60cm
SKU: 2609230022.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #22
Estimate: € 30 / 60

  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #269
    Noél Jourdan

    ‘Mediteraans zicht met scheepjes’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Noél Jourdan.

    "Mediterranean view with boats", oil on canvas, signed Noél Jourdan.
    Dim. h 50 x b 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #514
    Anton Rooskens

    ‘De hond’, gouache op papier, getekend Rooskens, 1958.

    'The Dog', gouache on paper, signed Rooskens, 1958.
    Dim. h 35 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1800
  • #553
    Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano

    Dim. 75 x 125 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #61

    A lot of silver cutlery parts in 3 boxes consisting of 12 coffee spoons, a cake server with a silver handle, and a box with 4 forks and 6 spoons.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #170

    An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.
    Dim. 8,50 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #601

    A pair of gold-colored patinated hanging lanterns with 6 corners.
    Dim. 62cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #40

    A bracelet with three rows of Akoya pearls and an 18 karat white gold clasp adorned with rubies.
    Dim. H. 33 en 30 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #88
    Etabl. J.Schuybroek. S.A. Hoboken-Anvers

    A large semi-cylindrical coffee tin, with inscription "Café Biggelaar". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".
    Dim. 49 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #629

    "Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #167
    P.J. Mene

    “Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #206

    An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.
    Dim. 201 x 110 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00