• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 60cm
SKU: 2609230022.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #22
Estimate: € 30 / 60

  • #581

    A lot of 2 decorative horns, African, consisting of an Antelope and a Hartenbeest antler.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #157
    A. Rolle

    “Nar.” Bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd. Duitse school.

    "Nar." Bronze sculpture. Signed. German school.
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #299
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 20 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #627

    Een houten beeld van een Thaise vrouw.

    A wooden sculpture of a Thai woman.
    Dim. h 132 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #435
    Shiraz

    Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental wool runner.
    Dim. 350 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #252
    Van Den Broeck

    “Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #329

    “Een kindje ten doop”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A baby at baptism". A painting, oil on metal. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #26

    Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.

    A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.
    Dim. 42 x 61 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #8
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A Val Saint Lambert bedside set consisting of a carafe with glass, a small carafe, and a lidded pot. And an extra spare stopper.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #495

    An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.
    Dim. 200 x 90 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #699

    Een oude viewmaster met 60 kaarten.

    An old viewmaster with 60 cards.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00