Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 60cm
SKU: 2609230022.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #22
Estimate: € 30 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #36

    Een kaarttafel met klapblad in gefineerd mahoniehout en groen vilten blad.

    A card table with folding top in veneered mahogany and green felt surface.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 80 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #511

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot, met purper decor, vogels en bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt. En cartouche aan het handvat.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded pot, decorated with purple, birds, and blossoms. Marked at the bottom. Cartouche on the handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm, Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #696
    Dosemalte

    Twee handgeknoopte Oosterse karpetten van wol.

    Two hand-knotted oriental rugs made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #212
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #574
    Murano

    Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.

    A multi-colored glass Murano vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #59

    “Noordwijk strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #249
    Jef Leener

    ‘Interieur met Leuvense stoof’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jef Leener.

    'Interior with Leuven stove', oil on canvas, signed by Jef Leener.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #529
    Leonor Fini

    ‘Naakt op schommel’, een lithografie genummerd 22/175 door Leonor Fini, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Nude on swing," a lithograph numbered 22/175 by Leonor Fini, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #80

    Een Victoriaanse hanger van 14 karaat geelgoud bezet met drie Schotse parels.

    A Victorian pendant of silver and 14 karat yellow gold set with three Scottish pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,72 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #428

    Een plastic vintage klokje in chrome uitvoering op tulpvoet gemerkt Staiger West Germany.

    A plastic vintage clock in chrome finish on a tulip base marked Staiger West Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #233

    Een Majolica aardewerken bord. Eind 18e eeuw. Barst tot halverwege midden.

    A Majolica earthenware plate. Late 18th century. Cracked halfway down the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #245

    Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.

    A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More