Other lots in this auction
-
#658Een bronzen vaas met Aziatisch decor. Bodemloos op houten sokkel.
A bronze sculpted vase with an Asian design. Bottomless on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#626Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#72Rudi De VosPeriod: °1944“Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#577Mappin & WebbEen paar tafellampjes in George I stijl van verzilverd metaal. Oorspronkelijke elektrische bedradign en lampenkappen. Gemerkt.
A pair of table lamps in George I style made of silver-plated metal. Original electrical wiring and lampshades. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#251Een oosterse stijl koperen lampvoet met florale decoratie gecombineerd met een tiffany-stijl lampekap.
An oriental-style copper lamp base with floral decoration combined with a Tiffany-style lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 72 Ø54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#372Een reproductie van een tekening van Watteau, Een reproductie van een landschap van Corot, twee van handschriften van Da Vinci. (AID1255 e.v.
A reproduction of a drawing by Watteau, a reproduction of a landscape by Corot, and two handwritten manuscripts by Da Vinci. (AID1255 and onwards.)No longer availableDim. 18x25 cm33x20 cm16x23 cm (2)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#666MalayerEen oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An Oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#415Een Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor.
A Delft blue and white porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. H: 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#498Een cloisonné bronzen vaasje met veelkleurig floraal decor. Chinees werk.
A cloisonné bronze vase with a multicolored floral design. Chinese craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#355Een verstelbare messing lampvoet zonder kap.
An adjustable brass lamp base without shade.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#340Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 0,70 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,17 ct. (-1 steentje).
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 0.70 ct. and with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.17 ct. (-1 stone).No longer availableDim. 6,12 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#684“Landschap in avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, mogelijk “L Michel 72”
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Faintly signed at the bottom, possibly "L Michel 72".No longer availableDim. 34 x 29cmEstimate: € 25 / 30

