Other lots in this auction
-
#338Een schemerlamp met houten voet, de kap gevormd door een gordeldier.
A table lamp with a wooden base, the shade shaped like an armadillo.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#501Een zeer grote Chinese vaas op sokkel beschilderd met bloemen en figuren.
A very large Chinese vase on a pedestal, painted with flowers and figures.No longer availableDim. h 123 + h 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#29Frits MondriaanBoszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.
Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."No longer availableDim. 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 320 / 380 -
#11AgfaEen vintage camera, model Agfa Billy met bijhorend lederen tas.
A vintage camera, Agfa Billy model with corresponding leather bag.No longer availableDim. 20 x 10cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#572Twee heraldische leeuwtjes van gesculpteerd albast.
Deux lions héraldiques en albâtre sculpté.No longer availableDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#745Een keramische vaas, vermoedelijk Oosters, onderaan gemerkt.
A ceramic vase, possibly Oriental, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,25 ct. en in markies geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.25 carats and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 carats.No longer availableDim. 7,50 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#400Vijf diverse hangertjes en een broche van zilver bezet met marksiet en met fantasiestenen.
Five different pendants and a brooch made of silver, set with marcasite and fantasy stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#697Een groot stuk Amethyst op staander.
A large piece of Amethyst on a stand.No longer availableDim. 22 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#146Een donker eikenhouten Lodewijk XV vitrinekast. 2 deurs met glas bovenaan, Onderaan 2 laden en 2 deuren. Mogelijk Luik, einde XIXde eeuw.
A dark oak antique display cabinet. 2 doors with glass at the top, 2 drawers and 2 doors below. Possibly Liège end of the XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 255 x 125 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#263Een bronzen kandelaar in de vorm van een gevleugelde duivel op marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze candlestick in the shape of a winged devil on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#648Een dekselvaasje van Japans porselein.
A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain.No longer availableDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

