Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Bloemstilleven in mand, olieverf op het paneel.
Van Hemeldonck

Bloemstilleven in mand, olieverf op het paneel.

Flower still life in basket, oil on panel.
Dim. 26 x 35 cm
SKU: 2908230324.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #324
Estimate: € 50 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #672
    Jozef Cantré

    “Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.

    "Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #774
    Armand Heins
    Period: 1856-1938

    ‘La Lis Astiére, een ets van Armand Heins in houten kader. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "La Lis Astière, an etching by Armand Heins in a wooden frame. Signed inside and outside the plate."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #374

    “Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.

    "Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #328

    Een paar vol messingen kandelaars in Barokke stijl.

    A pair of full brass candlesticks in Baroque style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #514
    Milota

    Landschap met abstracte vegetatie, gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    Landscape with abstract vegetation, mixed media. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #447

    Twee gebeeldhouwe Afrikaanse beeldhouwwerken, bestaande uit een masker met twee personages (beschadiging) en een hoofd, bekleed met leder.

    Two African sculptural artworks, consisting of a mask depicting two characters (damaged) and a head covered with leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 & 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #240

    Een 14 karaats roze gouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een boogschutter.

    A 14 karat rose gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of an archer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,65 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #182
    Frans Van Boghout

    “Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek (oude herstellingen). Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Still Life with Flowers and Fruit". Oil on canvas (old repairs). Signed in the lower right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #655

    Een Afrikaans messingen voorouderbeeld.

    An African brass ancestor figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 127 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #57

    Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk defect. Binnenin gemerkt.

    A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #237
    Val St-Lambert

    Uitgebreid glasservies van geslepen, model Louis-Philippe. Waaronder: 13 champagne glazen, 28 witte wijnglazen en 13 rode wijnglazen.

    Extensive glassware set of cut glass, Louis-Philippe model. Includes: 13 champagne glasses, 28 white wine glasses, and 13 red wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-19 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #712
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Parkzicht in de herfst met een paviljoen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Parkview in autumn with a pavilion in the background". Oil paint on board. Signed in the lower right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More