Other lots in this auction
-
#350
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,33 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#344Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938
“De watermolen”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"The Water Mill". Oil paint on board. Signed on the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#264Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Antwerpen en de Schelde vanaf de bocht gezien”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Antwerp and the Scheldt River seen from the bend". Oil paint on panel. Signed at the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#597
“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)
"Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)No longer availableDim. l: 92 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#86
Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.
A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.No longer availableDim. 96 x 50 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#612Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982
“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#729
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#83
Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee geslepen kristallen karaffen.
Silver-plated metal tray with two cut crystal decanters.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#546Hamadan
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 178 x 104 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#646Bochara
Een handgeknoopt wollen karpet met een Yomudmotief. Kleine randslijtage.
A hand-knotted wool carpet with a Yomud motif. Small edge wear.No longer availableDim. 136 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#118
Een lot van 15 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Eén met herstelling.
A lot of 15 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. One has been repaired.No longer availableDim. +- 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 140 -
#500
Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met 10 diamanten oude briljant slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. GP1 en 22 diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat white gold art deco ring set with 10 old brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct. GP1 and 22 old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,73 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000