#114Massolovski AlthoffEen stilleven met mosselen en kruik, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A still life with mussels and jug, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#745Een keramische vaas, vermoedelijk Oosters, onderaan gemerkt.
A ceramic vase, possibly Oriental, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32“Africa” en “Asia”. Twee langwerpige oude gravures met talrijke personages. Engeland, XVIIIe eeuw. Wortelnoten lijsten van Trowbridge Gallery.
"Africa" and "Asia". Two long and old engravings with numerous characters. England, 18th century. Root nut frames from Trowbridge Gallery.No longer availableDim. 11 x 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#7Likeurstelletje van verzilverd metaal en geslepen kristal met een karaf en zes borrelglaasjes.
Liqueur set made of silver-plated metal and cut crystal, including a decanter and six shot glasses.No longer availableDim. Karaf H: 20 cmGlaas H: 4 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#94Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Bomenrij in de winter met huizen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Passe-partout te vervangen.
"Row of trees in winter with houses in the background." Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Mat to be replaced.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#308CapodimonteEen kaststel set van vier grote aardewerken vazen en coupe met bordeaux decor. Eén kruik beschadig. We voegen er soortgelijke kruik aan toe.
A set of four large earthenware vases and a bowl with a bordeaux decoration. One jug is damaged. We are adding a similar jug to it.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#502Christine Teller“Menhir”. Olieverf op doek.
"Menhir". Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 153 x 103 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#34Vijf gravures: een topografisch zicht van Venetië naar de XVIIde eeuw. Theo Beerendonk. “Een oude hoeve”. C. Marstboom. “Veldweg”. Lino. Frans Masereel. “Raritäten”. Lino. Felix Timmermans. “µtorenwachter’s nieuwjaarswens. Een geïllustreerd gedicht.
Five engravings: a topographical view of Venice from the 17th century. Theo Beerendonk. "An old farmhouse". C. Marstboom. "Field path". Lino. Frans Masereel. "Rarities". Lino. Felix Timmermans. "Tower watchman's New Year's wish. An illustrated poem.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cm - 38 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
"Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34Estimate: € 35 / 70