#279Marcel VerstrepenStraatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.
Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#336Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 99 x 78cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185Een spiegel met vergulde houten lijst. Slijtage.
#273“Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.
"Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 34Estimate: € 35 / 70 -
#21Bessiest(?)“Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#245Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 41cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#9‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en asbak’, olieverf op paneel.
#163Jan Van Gesins (?)“Man met paard bij de stal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Man with horse at the stable”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200