#21Bessiest(?)“Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#308“Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 145cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228“Aartsengel Michael”. Een icoon op paneel. Signatuur onderaan. Resten van label op paneel.
"Archangel Michael." An icon on panel. Signature at the bottom. Remnants of label on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 25cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#326Fernand Venckeleer“Stilleven met steengoed en theepot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Verschillende kleine verfschilfers ontbreken.
"Still life with stoneware and teapot." Oil on canvas. Signed. Various small paint flakes missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#360Martin WallaertPeriod: °1944“Meisje met geit”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Girl with goat". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 52 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#399“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
#155“Antverpia”. Een herdruk van een XVIe eeuwse kaart. Ed. J.E. Buschmann te Antwerpen.
" Antverpia ". Réimpression of a XVIth century map. Éd. JE Buschmann of Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50