#270“Olympische spelen Montreal 1976. Een collectie van vier zilveren munten in etui. 2 van 10 CAD, 2 van 5 CAD. 925‰.
“Olympic Games Montreal 1976. A collection of four silver coins in case. 2 of 10 CAD, 2 of 5 CAD. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 134,55 g - 925 ‰Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#373Een lot grafiek e. d., bestaande uit een werk van Somville op zeildoek, drie kunstmappen (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo en P. Smolders), diverse etsen, zeefdrukken en reproducties, een aantal repro’s van Japanse prenten, twee XIXe eeuwse kalenders, een paar oude kaarten, enz.
A lot of graphics, etc., consisting of a work by Somville on canvas, three art folders (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo and P. Smolders), various etchings, screen prints and reproductions, a number of repros of Japanese prints, two XIXth century calendars, a few old cards, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#22Joz De Swerts“Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#119F. Vermorcken“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#686Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt.
A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. h81 x l51 x b56cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#685K.L.M.25 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
25 Amsterdam houses of blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still with wax seal.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#288Frans Provençaalse, geglazuurde waterkruik, 19e eeuw.
#47Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds:- “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...”- “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”.- “Willem de Zwijger”- “P. P. Rubens”- “Albert van Dyck”- “Onze Bruegel”- “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)
A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70