“Bloemstilleven in tinnen kan.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1990.
Jef De Leeuw

“Flower still life in a pewter jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1990.
Dim. 59 x 48 cm
SKU: 0703230059.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #59
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #71

    Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille.

    A double barrel rifle - A Marseille.
    Dim. l120cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #365

    Een smeedijzeren haardscherm versierd met koperen bollen.

    A wrought iron hearth screen decorated with copper balls.
    Dim. 77 x 77 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #428
    Quba, Congo

    Een masker van gebeeldhouwd hout op staander.

    A carved wood mask on a stand.
    Dim. h 43 (73) cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #170

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.56 ct. EVVS1.
    Dim. 7,45 g
    Estimate: € 1350 / 1450
  • #520

    "Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #313

    Een groene slanke glaspasta vaas.

    A green slender glass paste vase.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 55 / 75
  • #619
    Suzanne Bomhals

    “The street ballerinas”. Lithograph. Signed and 74/99 outside the plate.
    Dim. 48 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #561
    Notephone

    Een grammofoon met interne klankkast.

    A gramophone with internal sound box.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #165

    A short pipe with meerschaum pipe in the shape of a musketeers head, amber stem.
    Dim. L: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #518

    A lot of 5 Chinese polychrome wooden carvings in relief, consisting of two separate birds of paradise, a relief with finch, fish and bat.
    Dim. 64 x 36, 56 x 35, 28 x 12, 22 x 14, 14 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #273

    A lot of 2 Italian porcelain vases with lid, marked on the bottom Sona Verona, Made in Italy, birds with flower and branch decoration.
    Dim. h43cm x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #517

    Een lot van 5 Chinees vergulde gelakte houten snijwerken in reliëf, bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke werken met bloemen en vogels tussen de takken & twee afzonderlijke veldslagen.

    lot of 5 Chinese gilt lacquered wood carvings in relief, comprising three separate works with flowers and birds among the branches & two separate battles.
    Dim. 19 x 55,5 - 21,5 x 49,5 - 12,5 x 63 - 9,5 x 43 - 9,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00