“Bloemstilleven in tinnen kan.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1990.
Jef De Leeuw

“Flower still life in a pewter jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1990.
Dim. 59 x 48 cm
SKU: 0703230059.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #59
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #451

    A set of two zamac cache-pots decorated with dragons and birds, with copper rim, legs and ears. With a bronze Koro with dragons and fo dog.
    Dim. h 2 x 23 & h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #689

    A batch of dishes, covered dishes and a sauce boat of silver-plated metal, with a pearl frieze on the edge.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #609
    Salvador Dali

    “Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.

    Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #114
    René Clarot
    Period: 1882-1972

    “Marinezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Marine view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #490

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.52 ct.
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #156

    A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.
    Dim. 235 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #314

    A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.
    Dim. H: 7-20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #117
    Henri Godet
    Period: 1863 - 1937

    Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #470

    "Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and two pearls.
    Dim. 5,33 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #414
    Mau Putjan

    Twee diverse tekeningen.

    Two different drawings.
    Dim. 20x15 cm en Ø 10 cm.
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #104
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan de deur rechts onderaan.

    “Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor damage to the door at the bottom right.
    Dim. 63 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00