Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemstilleven in tinnen kan.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1990.
Jef De Leeuw

“Bloemenstilleven in tinnen kan.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1990.

“Flower still life in a pewter jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1990.
Dim. 59 x 48 cm
SKU: 0703230059.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #59
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #174
    M De Beul
    Period: 1821 - 1876

    “Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”

    “Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #429
    K. Heymans

    “Mensen op een bank”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "People on a bench". Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #475

    Een set van drie afsluitbare plexiglazen design vitrines op zwarte staanders. Telkens met 2 niveaus.

    A set of three lockable plexiglass design showcases on black uprights. Each with 2 levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 190 & 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #138
    Gevaert

    Een lot van tien affiches AGFA Gevaert, gedateerd rond 1944. Met specifieke ontwerpers. Met takszegels.

    A lot of ten AGFA Gevaert posters, dated around 1944. With specific designers. With tax stamps.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #457

    Een paar cilindervormige bloempotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.

    A pair of cylindrical flower pots. Blue white with organic floral scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19cm b 20cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #131
    S. Ferraro

    Een porseleinen vaas met groen op goud decor van zink, kobalt en titanium. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A porcelain vase with a green on gold decor of zinc, cobalt and titanium. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #422

    Een klein bronzen kanon met houten vervoer met twee wielen. Draagt datum ‘1651’ en restanten van een wapenschild.

    A small bronze cannon with two-wheeled wooden carriage. Bears date '1651' and remnants of a coat of arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #513

    Twee houten Aziatische sculpturen gemonteerd als appliques, in de vorm van een Pegasus en een pauw. Vermoedelijk 18de eeuws.

    Two Asian wooden sculptures mounted as appliques, in the shape of a Pegasus and a peacock. Presumably 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #453

    Een achthoekig porseleinen celadon vaas, groene tinten met craquelé.

    An octagonal porcelain Celadon Vase, green tones with crackle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #281

    Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met figuren.

    A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #705

    Een lot van twee grijze en twee gele glazen sierfluiten, en vijf kristallen mondgeblazen sierfluiten.

    A lot of two gray and two yellow decorative glass flutes, and five crystal mouth-blown decorative flutes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35,5 & 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #232
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Havenzicht”, schilderij olieverf op doek op paneel, afgebeeld stoomboten in aantocht, gesigneerd onderaan “H.J. Pauwels”, ingekaderd.

    "Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More