#526Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.
#347Een paar tafelstukjes van biscuit in de vorm van een jongen en een meisje op priëlen. Omstreeks 1900. Beide genummerd.
A pair of biscuit table pieces in the shape of a boy and a girl on arbours. Circa 1900. Both numbered.No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#507Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
#336Klein bijzettafeltje van eikenhout.
Small side table made of oak wood.No longer availableDim. 52x34x47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#482Jos DufourPeriod: 1896-1976“Hoeves in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en met opdracht achteraan d.d. 1950.
“Farmhouses in winter”. Oil paint on panel. Signed and with dedication on the back dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 31 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#628MuranoEen Murano vaas met divers gekleurd, verticale lijnen en bloemvormige toetsen.
A Murano Vase with variously coloured vertical lines and flower-shaped keys.No longer availableDim. h 30cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#623Zes borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor, waarvan vijf een serie vormen met een huis en een paradijsvogel als decor. Medio XXste eeuw. Eén randschilfer.
Six Chinese porcelain plates with a blue and white decor, five of which form a series with a house and a bird of paradise as decor. Mid XXth century. One edge chip.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#27Een deksel vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, met decor van herten en hoenderen, rood in de massa. Minieme schilfer aan de binnenrand van het deksel.
A lidded vase of cut Bohemian crystal, decorated with deer and fowl, red in the mass. Minimal flake on the inner edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#293Lot van 2 stuks Frans aardewerk, melkkannetje 19e eeuw en inktstel 18e eeuw (potjes niet aanwezig).
Vase in green glass and bowl in ocher glass. Marked at the bottom 'Fait en Belgique.'No longer availableDim. H 21 cm B 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60