#475Een set van drie afsluitbare plexiglazen design vitrines op zwarte staanders. Telkens met 2 niveaus.
A set of three lockable plexiglass design showcases on black uprights. Each with 2 levels.No longer availableDim. h 190 & 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#457Een paar cilindervormige bloempotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.
A pair of cylindrical flower pots. Blue white with organic floral scene.No longer availableDim. h 19cm b 20cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#422Een klein bronzen kanon met houten vervoer met twee wielen. Draagt datum ‘1651’ en restanten van een wapenschild.
#513Twee houten Aziatische sculpturen gemonteerd als appliques, in de vorm van een Pegasus en een pauw. Vermoedelijk 18de eeuws.
Two Asian wooden sculptures mounted as appliques, in the shape of a Pegasus and a peacock. Presumably 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 28 & 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#281Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#705Een lot van twee grijze en twee gele glazen sierfluiten, en vijf kristallen mondgeblazen sierfluiten.
A lot of two gray and two yellow decorative glass flutes, and five crystal mouth-blown decorative flutes.No longer availableDim. h 35,5 & 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#232Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Havenzicht”, schilderij olieverf op doek op paneel, afgebeeld stoomboten in aantocht, gesigneerd onderaan “H.J. Pauwels”, ingekaderd.
"Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 54cmEstimate: € 150 / 300