Other lots in this auction
-
#248Ampia GaranziaPeriod: 1910Een smeedijzeren koffiemolen, manueel model. Made in Italy, 1910, door “Ampia Garanzia”.
A wrought iron coffee grinder, manual model. Made in Italy, 1910, by “Ampia Garanzia”.No longer availableDim. 29 x 26cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#692Een glasservies van kristal bestaande uit: 6 waterglazen, 6 champagnecoupes, 6 rodewijnglazen, 6 wittewijnglazen en 6 borrelglazen.
A crystal glass service consisting of: 6 water glasses, 6 champagne coupes, 6 red wine glasses, 6 white wine glasses and 6 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 6-12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#670FeraghanEen handgeknoopt Indisch wollen kleedje.
A hand-knotted Indian wool rug.No longer availableDim. 145 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533Een wollen tapijt in Chinese stijl met bloesems in het decor.
A Chinese style wool carpet with blossoms in the decor.No longer availableDim. 185 x 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#114René ClarotPeriod: 1882-1972“Marinezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Marine view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#194“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on panel. Without signature. Early XIX century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#41Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen kelkvaas, rood in de massa. Onderaan getekend.
A cut crystal chalice vase, red in the mass. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#424Een moderne zeefdruk. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 70/125.
A modern screen print. Signed, dated and numbered 70/125.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#157Halfdan HerzbergPeriod: 1857-1890“Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.
"Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#110Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met saffier van +- 0,60 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with sapphire of +- 0.60 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#569Salvador Dali“Ruiter”. Litho. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Rider". Lithograph. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#422Een klein bronzen kanon met houten vervoer met twee wielen. Draagt datum ‘1651’ en restanten van een wapenschild.
A small bronze cannon with two-wheeled wooden carriage. Bears date '1651' and remnants of a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. 30 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240

