Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemstilleven met Chrysanten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Louis Gruyters
Period: 1897-1975

“Bloemenstilleven met Chrysanten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Flower still life with Chrysanthemums". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 53,5 x 40 cm
SKU: 2105240042.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #42
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Gruyters

  • #49
    Louis Gruyters
    Period: 1897-1975

    “Bolle blauwe vaas met bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Bulbous blue vase with flowers." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Similar lots by type

  • #424
    Frans Vantongerloo

    Portret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.

    Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #199
    R. Mulders

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #472

    Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.

    Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #499
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #444
    Théo Idserda
    Period: 1915-1922

    “Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66,5 x 87,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #439
    Blommaert

    Een wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.

    A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.
    No longer available
    Dim. 172 x 169 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #539

    Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.

    An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #572
    De Boeck

    “Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.

    “Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #209
    Jef De Pauw
    Period: 1888 - 1930

    ‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.

    "Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #524
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    “Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #532
    Els van Rompu

    “Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.

    "Menseneters". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1997.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #462
    Emile Durieux

    “Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.

    “Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. Signed
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #552
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #504
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Herder met schapen bij boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #542
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #469
    Edgard Farasyn

    “Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #492
    Charles Dubois

    “Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.

    "Village view on the river". Oil on canvas. Attributed to Charles Dubois. Indecipherable signature. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #502
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #584
    Luc Goossens
    Period: 1942-1982

    “Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.

    "Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #175
    G. Claassen

    “Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.

    "Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #192
    Henry Schouten
    Period: 1857/64-1927

    “Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #464
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    “Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #592

    “Het oestereetstertje”. Olieverfreproductie op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar schilderij van Jan Steen.

    "The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562
    G. De La Garde

    “Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.

    "Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #258
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 8 geslepen kristallen vazen. In verschillende kleuren. 6 grote en 2 kleine.

    A set of 8 cut crystal vases. In various colors. 6 large and 2 small.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17 & 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #247

    Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.

    A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #211

    “Res Atronomica en Ars Medica”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.

    "Res Astronomica and Ars Medica". Two solid wood carved panels depicting sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #55
    Val Saint Lambert

    “Hoorn des overvloeds”. Een vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blauw kristalglazen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt

    "Horn of plenty". A vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blue crystal glass vase. With label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #287
    Elkington & Co

    Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.

    An English silver-plated coffee set. No. 2498.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #633

    Een varia lot van 5 Zuid-Amerikaanse artefacten, beeldjes en instrumenten uit aardewerk, been en steen.

    A mixed lot of 5 South American artifacts, figurines, and instruments made of pottery, bone, and stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #60

    Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met email.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold flower-shaped earrings set with enamel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,87 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #233
    Koch & Lowy

    Een grote vintage architectenlamp in industriële stijl met zwart ijzeren voet, gechromeerd verstelbare arm en aluminium kap. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A large vintage architect's lamp in industrial style with a black iron base, chromed adjustable arm, and aluminum shade. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #320

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale citrine van 2,53 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central citrine of 2.53 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.38 ct. in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,02 g m: 55.
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #604

    ‘Man met drie gezichten’ en ‘Europeaan met kepie’. Twee Afrikaanse houtsculpturen.

    'Man with Three Faces' and 'European with Kepi'. Two African wooden sculptures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #220

    Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.

    An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,80 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #214

    “Mathematica en Geometria”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.

    "Mathematics and Geometry". Two solid wood-carved panels depicting the sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More