Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemstilleven met kerstrozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘94.
Van Wauwel

“Bloemenstilleven met kerstrozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘94.

“Flower still life with poinsettias.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '94.
Dim. 90 x 90 cm
SKU: 2305230239.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #239
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #379

    “Moeder en kind op het strand, 63 maal.” Olieverf op 63 doekjes.

    “Mother and child on the beach, 63 times.” Oil on 63 canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #479
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Collage met naakt en veer”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd onderaan 44/120, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51,5 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #260

    Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 K white golden ring with a solitaire of about 0,50 ct and two sapphires with a total weight of about 0,20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,90 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #127
    Joseph D’Aste

    “Fête aux village”. Een verguld brons gesculpteerd beeld op stenen voet. Getiteld en gesigneerd “J.D.Aste”.

    “Fête aux village”. A gilded bronze sculpture on a stone base. Titled and signed "JDAste".
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #44
    Charles Trumper

    “Rivierzicht met koppel in boot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #201
    Auguste Henri Carli
    Period: 1868-1930

    Een Art Deco uit albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    An Art Deco bust sculpted from alabaster. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #285

    Een Art Deco zilveren brievenopener met ivorine lemmet. In originele etui.

    An Art Deco silver letter opener with ivorine blade. In original case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #691

    Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.

    A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 63 x43 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #405
    J.W.

    Een vilten hoge hoed in originele doos. Gemerkt “J.W.”.

    A felt top hat in original box. Marked "JW".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #63

    Een vroeg XXste eeuwse polychroom houten console.

    An early 20th century polychrome wooden console.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #487

    Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.

    An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #563

    Een lot bestaande uit een aardewerken kom, een gemerkt celadon schaaltje en een porseleinen blauw en wit bord, gemerkt onderaan en aan de voorkant.

    A lot consisting of an earthenware bowl, a marked celadon dish and a porcelain blue and white plate, marked on the bottom and on the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø +- 15-17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More