“Mother and child on the beach, 63 times.” Oil on 63 canvases.No longer availableDim. 76 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#479Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Collage met naakt en veer”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd onderaan 44/120, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 51,5 x 78cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#127Joseph D’Aste“Fête aux village”. Een verguld brons gesculpteerd beeld op stenen voet. Getiteld en gesigneerd “J.D.Aste”.
#44Charles Trumper“Rivierzicht met koppel in boot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#285Een Art Deco zilveren brievenopener met ivorine lemmet. In originele etui.
An Art Deco silver letter opener with ivorine blade. In original case.No longer availableDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#691Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.
#63Een vroeg XXste eeuwse polychroom houten console.
#487Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.
An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
A lot consisting of an earthenware bowl, a marked celadon dish and a porcelain blue and white plate, marked on the bottom and on the front.No longer availableDim. Ø +- 15-17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80