“Bloemstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A. Grimberg

“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 49 x 39 cm
SKU: 2305230229.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #229
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #357

    Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.

    A bowl in Chinese blue and white porcelain.
    Dim. h 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #569
    Rik Slabbinck
    Period: 1914-1991

    “Lentebloesem”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Spring Blossom". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 55 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #171

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.

    A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.
    Dim. 78 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #447
    Luba

    Een Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Luba, DRC.

    An African mask in carved wood, Luba, DRC.
    Dim. 29cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #582
    Lallemand
    Period: 1809-1892

    A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .
    Dim. h 54 x l 45cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #63

    Een vroeg XXste eeuwse polychroom houten console.

    An early 20th century polychrome wooden console.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #459
    Rien Van Kol

    “Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. h 69 x l 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #288

    Een set van grote 2 messing kandelaars.

    A set of large 2 brass candlesticks.
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #287

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #219

    Een spiegel van gebeeldhouwd hout met console.

    A mirror with sculpted wooden frame and console.
    Dim. 105 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #60

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden trouwring.

    A 14 karat yellow gold wedding ring.
    Dim. 7,05 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #38
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf van geslepen kristal, met rood in de massa. Circa 1900.

    A cut crystal carafe, with red in the mass. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00