Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Opdebeeck

“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 36 x 42 cm
SKU: 0703230272.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #272
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #194

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on panel. Without signature. Early XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #19
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #174
    M De Beul
    Period: 1821 - 1876

    “Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”

    “Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #564
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #254
    Pantazis

    Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.

    Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006

    Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.

    Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm x 19cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #542

    “Hoevezicht met hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Farm view with haystacks.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 55 / 65
  • #222
    Idsidore Verheyden
    Period: 1846 - 1905

    “Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #292
    Johan Janssens

    “Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.

    "Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #212
    Napoléon François Ghesquiere
    Period: 1812 - 1862

    “De schilder in zijn atelier”. Olieverf op mahoniehouten paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1852 (?).

    The painter in his studio. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and dated 1852 (?).
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #192

    “Landschappen met koeien”. Een paar XIXe eeuwse schilderijen, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscapes with cows". A pair of XIXth century paintings, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #572
    J. Bollen

    “Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.

    "Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #592
    Robert Boudry

    “Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.

    “Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #169
    A Edmonson

    “Zeezicht van op duinen”, schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Edmonson”.

    "Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 98cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #209
    Paul Schouten
    Period: 1860 - 1922

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #182
    Maarten Boffé

    “Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.

    "Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #184
    Vic Dooms
    Period: 1912 - 1994

    “Latem”, schilderij olie op paneel, bovenaan gesign “Vic Dooms”, tegengetekend verso, ingekaderd.

    "Latem", painting oil on panel, signed at the top "Vic Dooms", signed on the reverse, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 285 / 325
  • #179
    Karl Ruperti

    “Bloemenvaas”, schilderij olie op doek, gesign onderaan “K Ruperti”, ingekaderd.

    "Flower vase", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "K Ruperti", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #299
    Ben Viegers
    Period: 1886 - 1947

    Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.

    Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm x 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #202
    Félix De Baerdemaeker
    Period: 1836 - 1878

    “Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #199
    Period: 19e eeuw

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.

    "Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #309
    Johan Janssens

    “Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.

    “Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #244
    Y. Cruyskens

    “Bouquet romantique”. Olieverf op doek . Gesigneerd onderaan “Y. Cruyskens” en met certificaat op de verso. 1950.

    "Romantic bouquet". Oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Y Cruyskens" and with certificate on the verso. 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #224
    J Dermul

    “Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.

    “Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175

Other lots in this auction

  • #414
    Mau Putjan

    Twee diverse tekeningen.

    Two different drawings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20x15 cm en Ø 10 cm.
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #667

    Een paar Chinese, Wen Chang pagode toren, wierookbranders uit speksteen.

    A pair of Chinese, Wen Chang pagoda tower, soapstone incense burners.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 13,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #688
    Palissy, England

    Incompleet aardewerken servies met jachtdecor. Onderaan gemerkt ‘A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Game series.’ Bestaande uit 5 grote, 8 middelgrote en 8 kleine diepe borden, met 8 kommen en een melkkannetje.

    Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #216

    Een houten Dagobert stoel met goud zwart kussen. Divers ornament en patroon snijwerk.

    A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 105cm b 58cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
  • #343

    Mal van 2 houten plankjes met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld als chocoladevormen.

    Mold of 2 wooden boards with animal figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #432
    Frank Mortelmans
    Period: 1898-1986

    “Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.

    "Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #1
    Cortendorf, W-Germany

    Een groepje met twee flamingo’s van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.

    A group of two flamingos made of polychrome porcelain. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #142
    Felicien Rops

    “Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.

    "Young Farmer Couple". Coloured engraving. Signed in the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #160

    Een 18 karaat witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een centrale robijn cabochon van +- 4 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct. and a central ruby cabochon of +- 4 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,05 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 300
  • #146

    Cilinderbureau van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout met onderaan twee brede laden, drie kleinere laden en drie bergvakken achter het blad en nog drie kleinere laden in de opzet. Fluitpoten. Tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.

    Cylinder desk of carved oak with two wide drawers at the bottom, three smaller drawers and three storage compartments behind the top and three more smaller drawers in the design. Fluted legs. Era Louis XVI.
    No longer available
    Dim. x 135 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #111
    Christofle, Paris

    Een uitgebreid bestek bestaande uit: 12 grote, 12 kleine en 12 vismessen, 14 grote, 12 kleine , 12 dessert en 12 visvorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels en 11 koffielepels. Met een Lodewijk XVI-motief. Zeer goede staat, gemerkt.

    Extensive cutlery consisting of: 12 large, 12 small and 12 fish knives, 14 large, 12 small, 12 dessert and 12 fish forks, 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons and 11 coffee spoons. With a Louis XVI motif. Very good condition, marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #698

    Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.

    Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More