#105
“Oeverzicht”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld rivierzicht vanop oever met industrie in de verte, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Oeverzicht", painting oil on panel, depicting a river view from the bank with industry in the distance, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#260Mayasi
“Beach huts”, oil on panel, signed and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 64,5 cm x h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#190
“Boeket in vaas” schilderij olie op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket bloemen in vaas, gesigneed onleesbaar onderaan, ingekaderd.
"Bouquet in vase" painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of flowers in vase, signed illegibly at the bottom, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 38.00 €Dim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#140Willy Broeckaert
“Spooky Pollard”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld knotwilg bij avondval, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy”.
"Spooky Pollard", painting oil on canvas, depicted pollard willow at dusk, signed at the bottom "Broeckaert Willy".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#150
“Kippen op erf”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap met 5 tal kippen op erf, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Chickens in the yard", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape with 5 chickens in the yard, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 33.00 €Dim. 11 x 16cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#130Willy Broeckaert
“Bloemen in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven met bloemen, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.
“Flowers in vase”, painting oil on canvas, depicted still life with flowers, signed at the bottom “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#115Johan Janssens
“Ven in bos”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld boszicht met ven, onderaan gesigneerd “Joh Janssen”.
"Ven in bos", painting oil on panel, depicted forest view with fen, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssen".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#109
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of roses in vase, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#180
“Palingvissers bij avondval”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap bij avondval met molen en vissers in bootje, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Eel fishermen at dusk", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape at dusk with a windmill and fishermen in a boat, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 10,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 40/50
#211
Een aardewerken beeldje van een veulen. Art Deco met craquelé.
An earthenware figurine of a foal. Art Deco with crackle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 19 x 16cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#183Vitaphare
Een fiets/motorfiets carbidlamp Vitaphare uit messing - ca. 1900, vermoedelijk Frans-Belgische herkomst.
A bicycle/motorcycle carbide lamp Vitaphare made of brass - ca. 1900, presumably French-Belgian origin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 20 x 12cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#179
#259
Een lot van drie wollen kelims.
A lot of three woolen kilims.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 196 x 58; 200 x 80 & 152 x 81 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#123
A curious earthenware vase, decorated with flowers in relief. Brand stamp illegible. One flower damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#36
Een wit aardewerken vaas op piedouche.
A white earthenware vase on a pie douche.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#13
Een massieve messingen barokkandelaar op driepoot, versierd met engelenkopjes.
A solid brass baroque candlestick on a tripod, decorated with angel heads.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. H. 52 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#38
Lot van 3 Delft deksel vazen, blauw wit, 2 grote en 1 kleine, gemarkeerd Delft 1936. Leeuw hersteld & 2 haarscheuren in de bovenrand van de kleinere vaas.
Lot of 3 Delft lidded vases, blue and white, 2 large and 1 small, marked Delft 1936. Lion restored & 2 hairline cracks in the top edge of the smaller vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. h52cm x Ø25cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#164
Een bloemen-en plantenvaasje uit speksteen in organische vorm met bloemenmotief.
A flower and plant vase made of soapstone in an organic shape with a floral motif.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#227
Een bolle blauw- en witte aardewerken vaas, met decor van bloemstukken en een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Flammand’.
A convex blue and white earthenware vase, decorated with flower arrangements and a landscape. Marked 'Flammand' on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#243Goebel, Germany
#286
Een eend van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Barst in de hals.
A duck of glazed Chinese pottery. Crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35/45