Other lots in this auction
-
#661
Een lot van drie Afrikaanse items bestaande uit: een houten pot met een figuur op het deksel uit Congo, een houten vijzel met stamper en een kalabas met snijwerk.
A lot of three African items including: a wooden pot with a figure on the lid from Congo, a wooden mortar with pestle, and a gourd with carvings.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#514Alex WautersPeriod: 1899–1965
“Prostituee op uitkijk”. Een schilderij, inkt en gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Prostitute on the lookout." A painting, ink and gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 68 cmEstimate: € 1750 / 2250 -
#497
Een Precolumbiaans terracotta beeldje. Mexico, medio 400 nC.
A precolumbian terracotta figurine. Mexico, around 400 AD.No longer availableDim. 21 x 18 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#150
Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer met 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met diamant oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.
An 18kt white gold necklace with an 18kt white and yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.30 ct and rubies with a total weight of approximately 2.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 50,60 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3400 -
#134
Een Oriëntalistisch schilderij met handelslui en paard, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een monogram en gedateerd 1902.
An Orientalist painting of merchants and a horse, oil on panel. Signed with a monogram and dated 1902.No longer availableDim. 50.5 x 40.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#411
Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen tulpenvaas.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain tulip vase.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#123Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. P.U.
A vase made of cut crystal, green colored throughout. Marked P.U.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#73Val Saint-Lambert
Een coupe op losse voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Naar een model van 1890-1900, toegeschreven aan.
A footed bowl "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Unmarked. Attributed to a model from 1890-1900.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#646
Een Indo-Hamadan loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
An Indo-Hamadan wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 337 x 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#378
Een coupe van cloisonné op koper versierd met een bloemenmotief op donkerbruine fond. Chinees werk.
A cloisonné enamel copper bowl decorated with a floral motif on a dark brown background. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. Ø 17,5 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#122
‘Straatzicht in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening (onleesbaar).
'Street view in the spring sun', oil on canvas, signed (illegible).No longer availableDim. 65 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#569
Een Mid-Century salontafel met metalen frame, koperen elementen en origineel gegoten glazen blad.
A mid-century coffee table with a metal frame, copper elements, and original cast glass top.No longer availableDim. 38 x 105 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200