Other lots in this auction
-
#140Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een Hummeltje, “Apple Tree Boy”, 142/3/0, TMK1, 1935-1949.
A Hummel, “Apple Tree Boy”, 142/3/0, TMK1, 1935-1949.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#264
Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#18
Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#110Felix Timmermans
Een lot van 2 boeken Felix Timmermans , Boerenpsalm en Al Mijn Dagen , dagboeken en archief .
A lot of 2 books Felix Timmermans, Boerenpsalm and All My Days, diaries and archive.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 28 / 30 -
#132Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een Hummeltje, “Lets Sing”, 110/0, TMK2, 1950-1955.
A Hummel, “Lets Sing”, 110/0, TMK2, 1950-1955.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#77Royal Dux Bohemia
“Romantisch tafereel.” Porseleinen beeldje met blauw en goud. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
“Romantic scene.” Porcelain figurine with blue and gold. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#206
Een paar engeltjes van verguld plaaster. Eén vleugel kapot. We voegen er een kleine wandconsole aan toe.
A pair of gilded plaster angels. One wing broken. We add a small wall console to it.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h: 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#209Helga Verlinden
Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met licht grijze bolletjes. In originele doos.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#3
Een blauwe asbak van geslepen kristal en een groen vaasje VSL. Beschadigingen aan de rand.
A blue ashtray of cut crystal and a green VSL vase. Edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 20 cm, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#196
Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.
A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#82
Een lampenvoet van hout voorstellende Chinese wijze .
A lamp base in wood depicting a Chinese style.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#262
Een verzilverde koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Het dienblad is gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver plated coffee and tea set on tray. The tray is marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90