Similar lots by type
-
#157Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#246Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse stoelen in Louis XVI-stijl waarvan 2 gewone- en 2 armstoelen. Zwart gelakt gesculpteerd hout en bekleed met een roze velours stof.
A set of 4 19th-century Louis XVI-style chairs, including 2 side chairs and 2 armchairs. Black lacquered carved wood upholstered in pink velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 111 x 63 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#592Guy Van IseghemPeriod: 1905-?“Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#683Een zwart marmeren schouwpendule. Vermoedelijk van Franse origine. Ca. 1900. Schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A black marble mantel clock. Presumably of French origin. Ca. 1900. Damage to the dial.No longer availableDim. 50 x 45 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#496Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout en fijn gesculpteerde details. Omstreeks 1900.
A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 195 x 57 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#672Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#579“Maria met kind”. Een icoon op houten paneel.
"Maria with Child". An icon on wooden panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#584Maria AldernaghtPeriod: 1902-1945“Berggezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 68,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#473Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#523Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#186Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout, fijn gesculpteerde details en figuratieve ornamenten. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 280 x 65 x 140 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#163Paul DuboisPeriod: 1829 - 1905"Saint Jean-Baptiste enfant". Gesigneerd ‘P. Dubois’, Rome 1861, bronsgieterij F. Barbedienne.
"Saint John the Baptist as a Child". Signed 'P. Dubois', Rome 1861, bronze casting by F. Barbedienne.No longer availableDim. h 80.5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#213Ange FaucqEen oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.
An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#626Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582Léon SchmiederPeriod: XIX-XX“Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.
"Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#501Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 205x55 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#396Een koperen bijzettafeltje, het tablet in de vorm van een gegraveerd blad met een kever en een vogel in reliëf. Op een centrale driepoot in bamboe-imitatie versierd met een touwmotief. Omstreeks 1900.
A copper side table, the top in the shape of an engraved leaf with a beetle and a bird in relief. On a central tripod in bamboo imitation decorated with a rope motif. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 80 x 61 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#483Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#679“Eva. De naakte appeleetster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Op paneel gezet, meerdere grote scheuren in het doek.
"Eve. The naked apple eater". A painting, oil on canvas. Mounted on panel, several large tears in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 95 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#167Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.
A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#233Een houten vitrinekastje met de Heilige Maagd Maria en kindje Jezus. Ca. 1900.
A wooden display cabinet with the Virgin Mary and baby Jesus. Approx. 1900.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#561Een lot van 6 etnische wapens, bestaande uit een Kukri Gurkha in lederen schede met koperen details, 2 Noord-Afrikaanse dolken, een Afrikaanse dolk in houten schede, een Yatagan Akkulak en een gesculpteerd Afrikaanse wapenstok. Diverse afmetingen, sporen van slijtage.
A lot of 6 ethnic weapons, including a Kukri Gurkha in leather sheath with copper details, 2 North African daggers, an African dagger in wooden sheath, a Yatagan Akkulak, and a carved African weapon stick. Various sizes, signs of wear.No longer availableDim. L: 40-76 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#236Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#494Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1993“Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#43Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen en decoratie van een zwaan bovenaan in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.
A porcelain tobacco jar with brass mounts and decoration of a swan in baroque style on the top. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#634Een paar ingelijste Chinese kalligrafieën.
A pair of framed Chinese calligraphies.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#235Verigord Verrerie LaekenEen lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#204Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Heidezichten”. Een lot van 7 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heath landscapes". A lot of 7 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 & ... & 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#625Een lot van 12 lp’s, reggea/disco/pop-muziek, de meeste hoezen gedeukt, bestaande uit: Tracy Chapman – Tracy Chapman (856502), Brigadier Jerry – Jamaica Jamaica (ras3012), Dr. Alimantado – Sons Of Thunder (grel22), Mad Professor – Dub Me Crazy Pt. 10: Psychedelic Dub (ari lp 057), Various – 24 Reggae Greats (ne501), Brigadier Jerry Featuring Dennis Brown, Sammy Dread, Michael Prophet – Live At The Controls (dhs001), Dread Zeppelin – Un-Led-Ed (241071), Various – Reggae Island (200585), Rockers R(..)
A lot of 12 LPs, reggae/disco/pop music, most covers damaged, including: Tracy Chapman - Tracy Chapman (856502), Brigadier Jerry - Jamaica Jamaica (ras3012), Dr. Alimantado - Sons Of Thunder (grel22), Mad Professor - Dub Me Crazy Pt. 10: Psychedelic Dub (ari lp 057), Various - 24 Reggae Greats (ne501), Brigadier Jerry Featuring Dennis Brown, Sammy Dread, Michael Prophet - Live At The Controls (dhs001), Dread Zeppelin - Un-Led-Ed (241071), Various - Reggae Island (200585), Rockers Revenge Featuri(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225“Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.
"Armored knight with shield.” A large rod puppet made of textile, copper, and wood.No longer availableDim. H. 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 90 -
#392Marie DevillersPeriod: 1928 - ....“Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd M. Devillers.
"Reclining nude". A painting, oil on board, signed M. Devillers.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217Alberto Meda Alias, Italy“Highframe 40”. Een lot van 6 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.
"Highframe 40". A lot of 6 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.No longer availableDim. 82 x 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#165Spiegel. Verguld hout met een mooie kuif in Régencestijl.
Mirror. Guilded wood with a nicely carved top in Régence style.No longer availableDim. 220x63 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#641“Emberiza Citrinella”. Een set van twee opgezette geelgorsen, zangvogeltjes op een tak onder een glazen stolp. Taxidermie.
"Emberiza Citrinella". A set of two mounted yellowhammers, songbirds on a branch under a glass dome. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#303Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een lot van Booms glaswerk bestaande uit een karaf met zes borrelglaasjes en een vaas. Ontworpen door Paul Heller.
A set of Booms glassware including a decanter with six shot glasses and a vase. Designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x Ø 18.5 cm vaasEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Paillard BolexEen vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.
A vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Purchased at Smalfilmstudio Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 35 x 21 x 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

