Similar lots by type
-
#289Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.
Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.No longer availableDim. 30cm x 19cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#294Piet Gillislot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.
Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#624Maurits Bilcke“De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.
“The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#472Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“Maria, Maria Magdalena en Johannes onder het kruis”, “Christus”, lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Opgekleefd en ingelijst.
"Mary, Mary Magdalene and John under the cross" "Christ" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Mounted and framed.No longer availableDim. 33 25,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#642Oscar LiedelDe oorlog en de bezetting, compleet met 30 insteek bladen + inhoudslijst + voorblad, uitgave september 1947 op 500 exemplaren.
The war and the occupation, complete with 30 inserts + list of contents + cover page, edition September 1947 on 500 copies.No longer availableDim. H 40 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 65 / 75 -
#19Frans Van Immerseel“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#4E. Ivanovsky“Cavalier spaniel”. Een grafiettekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1933.
“Cavalier Spaniel”. A graphite drawing. Signed and dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#682“Vrouwenportret.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Genummerd 1/1. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#204Delville“Prometheus”. Een gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Binnen de plaat gedateerd 1907.
"Prometheus". An engraving. Signed outside the plate. Inside the plate dated 1907.No longer availableDim. 73 x 44 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#654Maurits Bilcke“Lino A”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 3/10.
"Lino A". A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 3/10.No longer availableDim. 19 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#2Maurits Bilcke“Haan”. Een Inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1942.
"Rooster". An Ink Drawing. Signed and dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#32Maurits Bilcke“Ruine”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.
"Ruin". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 28 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#229Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#632Constant De Swerts“Vaas met strobloemen”. Een aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1954.
"Vase of straw flowers". A watercolor. Signed and dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#369Maurits Bilcke“Tuinen”. Een inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2-2-1944.
“Gardens”. An ink drawing. Signed and dated 2-2-1944.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#138GevaertEen lot van tien affiches AGFA Gevaert, gedateerd rond 1944. Met specifieke ontwerpers. Met takszegels.
A lot of ten AGFA Gevaert posters, dated around 1944. With specific designers. With tax stamps.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#434Remi Lens“Hoofd”. Olieverf op karton, zichtbaar gesigneerd onderaan rechts in bruine verf, ingelijst, roestvlekken op lijst.
“Head” Oil on cardboard, visibly signed lower right in brown paint, framed, rust stains on frame.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#634Maurits BilckeEen linosnede. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#644Maurits Bilcke“Lino C”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
"Lino C". A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#432Frank MortelmansPeriod: 1898-1986“Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.
"Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".No longer availableDim. 53 x 41cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#512“L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.
"L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)Estimate: € 160 / 200 -
#424Een moderne zeefdruk. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 70/125.
A modern screen print. Signed, dated and numbered 70/125.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#359“In ‘t Soete Naemken”. Een inkttekening van het begijnhof te Lier in de stijl van Anton Pieck.
“In 't Soete Naemken”. An ink drawing of the beguinage in Lier in the style of Anton Pieck.No longer availableDim. 14 x 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189L.H. PaquotPaar ovale pastels op papier, “Edelman en Dame”, waarvan één gedateerd en gesigneerd 1824 “L.H. Paquot”, ingekaderd.
Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.No longer availableDim. 50,5 x 38cmEstimate: € 240 / 280
Other lots in this auction
-
#486Een handgeknoopt Perzisch kleedje van zijde met een levensboom in het decor. Slijtage.
Un tapis persan en soie noué à la main avec un arbre de vie dans le décor. Porter.No longer availableDim. 135 x 77 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#18Goebel“Gretel”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit, ontworpen door Maria Innocentia Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 96.
Gretel. A figurine of multi-coloured biscuit, designed by Maria Innocentia Hummel. Marked and numbered 96 on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#384“Bloemstilleven.” Aquarel op papier.
“Flower still life.” Watercolour on paper.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#29Selper“Tuinzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘54.
“Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#568Puma werk SolingenEen original Puma Bowie 6376 jachtmes. Door Puma werk Solingen Duitsland, met lederen schede in origineel houten kist. Scharnieren ontbreken op kistje.
An original Puma Bowie 6376 hunting knife. By Puma work Solingen Germany, with leather sheath in original wooden box. Hinges are missing on the box.No longer availableDim. 41 x 10cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#28Een apothekersweegschaal in haar vitrine.
A pharmacy scale in her display case.No longer availableDim. 37 x 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#206Een notenhouten commode met drie laden. Stijlen met klauwpoten. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Empire.
A walnut chest of drawers with three drawers. Styles with claw feet. Marble leaf. Empire period.No longer availableDim. 89 x 117 x 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#126Een lage 18de eeuwse eikenhouten koffer met halfronde hoeken.
A low 18th century oak chest with semicircular corners.No longer availableDim. 48 x 130 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#584Maurits Bilcke“Rots in de branding”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.
"Rock in the surf". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. 25 x 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#197Henri Levasseur“Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.
"Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".No longer availableDim. 66cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#187Hippolyte MoreauPeriod: °1950“Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.
“Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 1300 / 1600 -
#446MoriEen bidkleedje met een Beloutsjmotief.
A prayer rug with a Beloutsh motif.No longer availableDim. 141 x 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

