Similar lots by type
-
#252
“Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.
"Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#95B. De Wit
“Verdure met een stadsgezicht in de verte”. Wandtapijt naar de XVIIde eeuw. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Uit de werkhuizen van De Wit te Mechelen.
"Verdure with a cityscape in the distance". Tapestry from the 17th century. Signed lower right. From the workshops of De Wit in Mechelen.No longer availableDim. 124 x 183 cm cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#572Alfons Blomme
‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#499
‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.
"The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#244
“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#209Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#652
‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 68 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#509Jean Baptiste MadouPeriod: 1796-1877
“De Meid”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1865.
"The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#642
‘Bocht in de rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Den Broeck en gedateerd 1970.
‘Bend in the river’, oil on canvas, signed Van Den Broeck and dated 1970.No longer availableDim. 41 x 143 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224Henriette Coffez
“Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#234R. Mulders
“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#589Alfons Van MeirvennePeriod: 1932 - ....
‘Paddestoelen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. V. Meirvenne en gedateerd ‘77.
‘Mushrooms’, oil on canvas, signed A. V. Meirvenne and dated ‘77.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#219Remi Lens
lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium.-Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.-Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.
Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51Estimate: € 150/250 -
#214Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905
“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#674Gilberte Dupret
‘Stilleven met bloemen’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Gilberte Dupret en geateerd 1938.
'Still life with flowers', oil on panel, signed by Gilberte Dupret.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#189Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen
“Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.
"Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".No longer availableDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 225/325 -
#262Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.
'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.No longer availableDim. 60 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#522
“Grootmoeder met kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan echtgenote van Jean Baptiste Madou, XIXde eeuw.
"Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 73 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#362
Een geweven wandtapijt met een middeleeuws tafereel.
A woven wall tapestry depicting a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. h 113 x b 123 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#532
“Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 57cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#454З.Х.
“Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.
"Composition". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated ‘84.No longer availableDim. 50 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#519Paul VerdussenPeriod: 1868-1945
Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#249
“Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#152Clement Van DroogenbroekPeriod: 1875-1966
“Stilleven met haring en sardines”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Herring and Sardines". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 71 cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#59
“Schipbreuk”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Met restauratiesporen.
"Shipwreck." A painting, oil on canvas. With signs of restoration.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#590
Ee 18 Kt witgouden armband bezet met vier briljantjes.
18 kt white gold bracelet set with four brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#370
Drie 18 kt geelgouden hangers, twee met horoscoop en een harlekijn.
Three 18 kt yellow gold pendants, two with horoscope symbols and one with a harlequin.No longer availableDim. 7,37 gEstimate: € 220/280 -
#228Valenti
‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.
'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#533
Een lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden, waarvan 2 polychroom, de andere blauw-wit. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws.
A set of four Chinese porcelain plates, two polychrome and the others blue and white. Probably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 17 - 16,5 - 18 - 19 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#87
“Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.
“Hunting scene with dogs and wild boar.” Terracotta sculpture. Presumably bears monogram. On marble base. In the style of Antonio Amorgasti. Two dog tails restored.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63 x 22 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#108
Drie papiersnijders één met vergrootglas en één met heraldische leeuw. Eén messingen en een bronzen gedateerd 28-7-1900. Evenals een fantasiebalpen versierd met filigraanwerk en cabochons.
Three paper cutters, one with a magnifying glass and one with a heraldic lion. One brass and one bronze dated 28-7-1900. Along with a fantasy ballpoint pen decorated with filigree work and cabochons.No longer availableDim. L. 23,5 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#450
Een 14 K geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct.
A 14K yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,80 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#271
Een Zwitserse M-18 legerhelm, 1918. Toegevoegd een militaire opvouwbare schop.
A Swiss M-18 military helmet, 1918. Included is a military folding shovel.No longer availableDim. l 52 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#561Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#423
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen bord met Shou symbool en symmetrisch patroon versierd. Vermoedelijk Qing Dynastie.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain plate decorated with the Shou symbol and a symmetrical pattern. Probably Qing Dynasty.No longer availableDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#619
Een bronzen luchter met tien armen en kristallen bellen.
A bronze chandelier with ten arms and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120