Similar lots by type
-
#509Jean Baptiste MadouPeriod: 1796-1877“De Meid”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1865.
"The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#454З.Х.“Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.
"Composition". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated ‘84.No longer availableDim. 50 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#262Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.
'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.No longer availableDim. 60 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#244“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#642‘Bocht in de rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Den Broeck en gedateerd 1970.
‘Bend in the river’, oil on canvas, signed Van Den Broeck and dated 1970.No longer availableDim. 41 x 143 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234R. Mulders“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#214Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#589Alfons Van MeirvennePeriod: 1932 - ....‘Paddestoelen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. V. Meirvenne en gedateerd ‘77.
‘Mushrooms’, oil on canvas, signed A. V. Meirvenne and dated ‘77.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#532“Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 57cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#249“Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#522“Grootmoeder met kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan echtgenote van Jean Baptiste Madou, XIXde eeuw.
"Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 73 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#95B. De Wit“Verdure met een stadsgezicht in de verte”. Wandtapijt naar de XVIIde eeuw. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Uit de werkhuizen van De Wit te Mechelen.
"Verdure with a cityscape in the distance". Tapestry from the 17th century. Signed lower right. From the workshops of De Wit in Mechelen.No longer availableDim. 124 x 183 cm cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#189Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen“Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.
"Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".No longer availableDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 225 / 325 -
#572Alfons Blomme‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#224Henriette Coffez“Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#362Een geweven wandtapijt met een middeleeuws tafereel.
A woven wall tapestry depicting a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. h 113 x b 123 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#519Paul VerdussenPeriod: 1868-1945Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#219Remi Lenslot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium.-Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.-Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.
Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#252“Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.
"Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#152Clement Van DroogenbroekPeriod: 1875-1966“Stilleven met haring en sardines”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Herring and Sardines". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 71 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#674Gilberte Dupret‘Stilleven met bloemen’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Gilberte Dupret en geateerd 1938.
'Still life with flowers', oil on panel, signed by Gilberte Dupret.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#209Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#499‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.
"The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#652‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 68 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#260DupontEen vulpen in zwarte lak en verguld metaal, met gouden pen. In oorspronkelijke doos en met boekje en vullingen.
A fountain pen in black lacquer and gilded metal, with a gold nib. In original box with booklet and refills.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#84Armand Apol‘Boomgaard onder sneeuw’, een kleurenets van Valerius De Saedeleer door Armand Apol. Getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 127/250.
'Orchard under Snow', a color etching after Valerius De Saedeleer by Armand Apol. Signed outside the plate and numbered 127/250.No longer availableDim. 55x60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#404Hubert De Vries“Twee Clowns”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC N/S.
"Two Clowns". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC N/S at the bottom within the plate.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#137Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.
A pair of bronze reclining lions.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 cmEstimate: € 420 / 440 -
#673Een bakelieten radio, Philips model BX462A uit 1946.
A Bakelite radio, Philips model BX462A from 1946.No longer availableDim. 28 x 43 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#437Een kleine coupe van Imari porselein. Vroeg XIXde eeuw, diverse beschadigingen.
A small cup made of Imari porcelain. Early 19th century, several damages.No longer availableDim. Ø 15 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#551Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#165‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#697Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen vaasje met swirl in reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal vase with raised swirl pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#89Sèvres ‘Chateau des Tuilleries”Een paar portretten, handgeschilderd op porseleinen tegel. Eind 19e eeuw. Getiteld en verso opschrift.
A pair of portraits, hand-painted on porcelain tile. Late 19th century. Titled and inscribed on the back.No longer availableDim. 22 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#178Mappin & Webb, London & SheffieldEen set van twee zilveren theepotten gemerkt Mappin & Webb Ltd., De grootste op warmhouder gemaakt in London, 1919 met een gewicht van 2050 gram, de kleinste gemaakt in Sheffield in 1934 met een gewicht van 810 gram.
A set of two silver teapots marked Mappin & Webb Ltd., The largest on a warmer made in London, 1919 weighing 2050 grams, the smaller made in Sheffield in 1934 weighing 810 grams.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2400 -
#146Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800

