Other lots by Schuermans
#712Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Parkzicht in de herfst met een paviljoen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
#349Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Aan de Reien”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"At the Reien". Oil on board. Signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#344Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“De watermolen”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"The Water Mill". Oil paint on board. Signed on the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#94Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Bomenrij in de winter met huizen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Passe-partout te vervangen.
"Row of trees in winter with houses in the background." Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Mat to be replaced.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
#30Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met kleine briljanten en een robijn van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with small diamonds and a ruby of approximately 0.20 carats.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#279Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964“Overstroming”, lithografie, genummerd 215/350.
"Flood", lithograph, numbered 215/350.No longer availableDim. 50 x 67 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#67VictoriaEen porseleinen vaas, versierd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.
A porcelain vase, decorated with figures, gilt details, and a colorful palette. Marked "Victoria Czechoslovakia."No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#757RobbedoesEen lot van 8 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 110-119. 111 & 112 manco.
A lot of 8 Robbedoes hardcover albums. No. 110-119. 111 & 112 missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#497Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.
#783Een kleurlose kristallen coupe met messingen rand.
#56Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.
An oak presentation cabinet with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.No longer availableDim. 161 x 57cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#41Een vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 met lederen tas inclusief toebehoren lichtmeter, flash, etc.
A vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 with leather bag including accessories such as light meter, flash, etc.No longer availableDim. 22 x 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#743Een Afrikaans vrouwenmasker in brons met wollen versiering op metalen sokkeltje.
An African women's mask in bronze with wool decoration on a metal base.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60