Other lots by Schuermans
#712Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Parkzicht in de herfst met een paviljoen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
#349Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Aan de Reien”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"At the Reien". Oil on board. Signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#344Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“De watermolen”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"The Water Mill". Oil paint on board. Signed on the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#94Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Bomenrij in de winter met huizen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Passe-partout te vervangen.
"Row of trees in winter with houses in the background." Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Mat to be replaced.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
#590Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,07 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
A set of cutlery in four drawers for 12 people, including 12 cutlery mats. Only one sugar spoon is missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#380Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 carats.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#373Kapoentjes“Kapoentjes” Een lot van 4 vintage album strips.
"Kapoentjes" A lot of 4 vintage comic strips.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#514MilotaLandschap met abstracte vegetatie, gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
Landscape with abstract vegetation, mixed media. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#646BocharaEen handgeknoopt wollen karpet met een Yomudmotief. Kleine randslijtage.
A hand-knotted wool carpet with a Yomud motif. Small edge wear.No longer availableDim. 136 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#413Lucien PesseyEen religieus houtsnijwerk van Franse beeldhouwer.
A religious wood carving by a French sculptor.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.
Pastoral View with Cows and Blossoms, oil paint on panel, signature is unreadable.No longer availableDim. 29 x 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#778Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten maskers waarvan 1 met baard.
#653Een Aziatisch bronzen gesculpteerde Champleve jardinière.
An Asian bronze sculpted Champleve jardinière.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 40 / 60