Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
Elysé Schuermans
Period: °1938

“Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

"Row of Trees in Winter with Setting Sun". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom right.
Dim. 31 x 38 cm
SKU: 2908230709.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #709
Estimate: € 50 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Schuermans

  • #712
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Parkzicht in de herfst met een paviljoen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Parkview in autumn with a pavilion in the background". Oil paint on board. Signed in the lower right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #349
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Aan de Reien”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "At the Reien". Oil on board. Signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #344
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “De watermolen”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "The Water Mill". Oil paint on board. Signed on the bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #94
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Bomenrij in de winter met huizen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Passe-partout te vervangen.

    "Row of trees in winter with houses in the background." Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Mat to be replaced.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #268

    Een glazen midcentury facet-geslepen Murano Sommerso vaas, 2 tinten blauw en geel.

    A glass midcentury faceted Murano Sommerso vase, 2 shades of blue and yellow.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #93

    “De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.

    "The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #748

    Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #465
    Hergé

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.

    “The Black Gold.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #740

    Een zakhorloge met paard op de achterkant met horloges ketting en sleutel.

    A pocket watch with a horse on the back, with watch chain and key.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #751
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 87 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1962-2049. Periode ‘75-’77.

    A lot of 87 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazines. No. 1962-2049. Period '75-'77.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 70
  • #264
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Antwerpen en de Schelde vanaf de bocht gezien”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Antwerp and the Scheldt River seen from the bend". Oil paint on panel. Signed at the bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #366

    Een staande kapstok, romantische uitvoering.

    A standing coat rack, in a romantic design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 177 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #623

    Een gedeeltelijk wit met licht blauwe rand porseleinen eetservies. Waaronder: 24 platte en 12 diepe borden, 5 onderschotels van verschillende grote, 1 sauskom, 1 dekselpot, 8 koffiekopjes en 11 onderschoteltjes, melk en suikerpot en 24 dessertborden. Er zijn hier en daar kleine schilfertjes en 1 reserve deksel.

    A partially white with light blue rim porcelain dinner set. Including: 24 flat plates and 12 deep plates, 5 different-sized saucers, 1 gravy boat, 1 lidded pot, 8 coffee cups and 11 saucers, milk and sugar pot, and 24 dessert plates. There are some small chips here and there and 1 spare lid.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #434

    Een lot van 3 etsen van Albert Van Dyck waaronder 1 zelfportret en 2 x etshuwelijkstrouw.

    A lot of 3 etchings by Albert Van Dyck, including 1 self-portrait and 2 etchings depicting wedding ceremonies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #201

    Een neogotisch kruisbeeld van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout.

    A neogothic crucifix made of carved oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 81 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #164

    Een schilderij, winterzicht, olie op panneel, links onderaan getekend Koekoek in vergulde kader.

    A painting, winter scene, oil on panel, signed Koekoek in a gilded frame on the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More