Other lots in this auction
-
#241J. H. Schaareman
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1948.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#53
“Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.
“Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#120E. Gierts
“Begijnhof te Brugge.” & “Jerusalem Kerk te Brugge.” E.A. & 5/15. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd resp. ‘82 & ‘83. Een paar gravures.
“Begijnhof in Bruges.” & “Jerusalem Church in Bruges.” E.A. & 5/15. Signed outside the plate. Dated resp. '82 & '83. A pair of engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16 x 12 & 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#252
“Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#231Hokusai Mangwa
“Hokusai Mangwa”. Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Uit serie Hokusai Mangwa volume 11, gedateerd 1834.
"Hokusai Manga". A lot of 3 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. From the series Hokusai Manga volume 11, dated 1834.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#93
“Abstracte figuur.” Acryl op board. Draagt handtekening achteraan. Luc Verhaegen. Gedateerd 1961. ‘Voor Viviane’.
“Abstract figure.” Acrylic on board. Carries signature on the back. Luke Verhaegen. Dated 1961. 'For Viviane'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#72Barony
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Medio XIXe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. Signed. Mid 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 75.00 €Dim. 37 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#7
“Gestileerd havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram “BI ‘97”. 2 kleine gaatjes onderaan.
"Stylized harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogrammed "BI '97". 2 small holes at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 38,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#439M. Verkoeyen
“Naakstudie”. Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Nude study". Pencil on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 90 x 62 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#371Fratelli
“Stilleven met sinaasappels en druiven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Oranges and Grapes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#448
Surprise lot
VerassingskavelNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 € -
#206
“Landwegel tussen weiden” Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Country road between meadows” An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 19,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 15/20