Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Bord met reliekhouders van diverse heiligen. 16 stuks.
Bord met reliekhouders van diverse heiligen. 16 stuks.
Bord met reliekhouders van diverse heiligen. 16 stuks.
Bord met reliekhouders van diverse heiligen. 16 stuks.

Bord met reliekhouders van diverse heiligen. 16 stuks.

Plate with reliquaries of various saints. 16 pieces.
SKU: 2506240111.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #111
Estimate: € 160 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #223
    Paillard Bolex

    Een vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.

    A vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Purchased at Smalfilmstudio Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 21 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #19

    Een lot van drie daguerreotypes, 19e eeuws, bestaande uit twee damesportretten en een zicht op een kuuroord in de bergen.

    A lot of three daguerreotypes, 19th century, consisting of two portraits of women and a view of a mountain spa.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #435

    Een luchtertje en twee bijpassende appliques met glazen pendeloques.

    A small chandelier and two matching wall sconces with glass pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 50cm & 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #406

    Een oud koperen luchtertje met een Putti en 2 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.

    An old copper chandelier with a Putti and 2 milk glass flower-shaped candle holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm zonder ketting
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #209
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Pondrôme”, “Chattilon”, “Brugge”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, waarvan 1 aquarel op papier, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #591
    Lallemant

    Een keramische art-deco vaas in craquelé stijl, gemerkt onderaan TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Slijtage aan de schouder.

    A ceramic art-deco vase in crackle style, marked at the bottom TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Wear on the shoulder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #148

    Een lot van zeven stuks gevarieerd zilverwerk bestaande uit twee theepotten, een melkkannetje, een beker, twee kristallen schaaltjes met zilveren rand en voet en een serveertang. Behalve de beker en het melkkannetje alles voorzien van zilverkeuren.

    A lot of seven pieces of assorted silverware including two teapots, a cream jug, a cup, two crystal bowls with silver rims and bases, and a serving tong. Except for the cup and the cream jug, all items are marked with silver hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 895 gram
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #633
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een lot van 9 Hummeltjes, nrs. 727, 2052, 793, 479, 629, 729, 558, 438 en 260. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.

    A lot of 9 Hummel figurines, numbers 727, 2052, 793, 479, 629, 729, 558, 438, and 260. Late 20th century pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #483

    Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.

    A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #152
    Nicolas Johannes Roosenboom
    Period: 1805 - 1880

    “Landschap met berg”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd N.J. Roosenboom.

    "Landscape with mountain." A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed N.J. Roosenboom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #24
    P. Smolders

    “Mijmerend meisje”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd P. Smolders.

    "Contemplating girl." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed P. Smolders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Bloemstilleven”, “Interieur”, “Gevelaanzicht”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life", "Interior", "Facade view". A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 29 & 44 x 30 & 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More