Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Jan Kennis

“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Forest scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 48 x 39 cm
SKU: 2506240332.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #332
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Kennis

  • #389
    Jan Kennis

    “Portret van een man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jan Kennis.

    "Portrait of a man." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Jan Kennis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Similar lots by type

  • #25

    Een lot kant +- 100 stuks van verschillende soorten kant handwerk en machinaal, waaronder kleine en grote onderleggers, napjes, tafelkleedjes. e.a. Een groot machinaal tafelkleed en twee schortjes.

    A lot of lace +- 100 pieces of various types of lace handwork and machine-made, including small and large doilies, coasters, tablecloths, etc. One large machine-made tablecloth and two aprons.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #209
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Pondrôme”, “Chattilon”, “Brugge”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, waarvan 1 aquarel op papier, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #204
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Heidezichten”. Een lot van 7 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath landscapes". A lot of 7 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 22 & ... & 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #222
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.

    "Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #582
    Léon Schmieder
    Period: XIX-XX

    “Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.

    "Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #199
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Bos en plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 4 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. ”Capellen”, “Polder”, “Pondrôme”, “192”.

    "Forest and countryside views". A lot of 4 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Capellen", "Polder", "Pondrôme", "192".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35,5 & 20 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #202
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Bloemstilleven”, “Interieur”, “Gevelaanzicht”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life", "Interior", "Facade view". A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 29 & 44 x 30 & 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 450
  • #214
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 5 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.

    "Industrial river landscapes". A lot of 5 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titles on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 43 & ... & 34 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #494
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1993

    “Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #679

    “Eva. De naakte appeleetster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Op paneel gezet, meerdere grote scheuren in het doek.

    "Eve. The naked apple eater". A painting, oil on canvas. Mounted on panel, several large tears in the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #489
    Paul Lengelle
    Period: 1908-1993

    “Zeiljachten op zee”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailing yachts at sea". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #592
    Guy Van Iseghem
    Period: 1905-?

    “Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #632

    “Baaizicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bay view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #579

    “Maria met kind”. Een icoon op houten paneel.

    "Maria with Child". An icon on wooden panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #612
    R. Hellemans

    “Bosdreef bij lentezon”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd R. Hellemans.

    "Bosdreef in Spring Sun". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Signed R. Hellemans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #484

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69,5 x 49,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #499
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Gestileerde zonsondergang”. Een schilderij, olievef op paneel.

    "Stylized Sunset". A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #189
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Lanschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.

    "Landscape with buildings". A lot of 6 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Ranst", "Wouter's Hoeve", "Ranst", "Villa Wellin", "Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne", "Wouter's Hoeve de Polder".
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #512
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #492

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gerestaureerd.

    "Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #584
    Maria Aldernaght
    Period: 1902-1945

    “Berggezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 68,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #219
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.

    "Industrial river landscapes." A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titles on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 45,5 & ... & 21,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #594

    “Christus omringd door 7 heiligen”. Een geschilderd icoon met sporen van sleet.

    "Christ surrounded by 7 saints." A painted icon with signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #509
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1986

    "Geometric abstract." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated 1986 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Other lots in this auction

  • #395

    Twee kegelvormige karaffen en een taartschotel op voet van kleurloos glas.

    Two conical decanters and a cake stand on a foot in colorless glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16, 32 & 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #578

    Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.

    A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 2-10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #546
    Favaretto & Partners Estel

    “Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.

    "Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 56 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #17
    Val Saint Lambert

    Twee stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een vierarmige kleurloze kandelaar en een schaaltje, donkerroze in de massa gekleurd. Beide onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #306

    Een set van 2 vintage barkrukken in rotan met een zwarte zitting in kunstleder.

    A set of 2 vintage bar stools in rattan with a black seat in faux leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #67
    Sanderus

    “Flandria Illustrata”. Een tweedelige boekenreeks van A. Sanderus, uitgeverij Veys - Tielt. Uitgave van 1973.

    "Flandria Illustrata". A two-volume book series by A. Sanderus, published by Veys - Tielt. Edition from 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5 x 50 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #672

    Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.

    A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #41

    Een lot van Vieux-Bruxelles porselein bestaande uit 5 vazen waaronder de grootste met de Heilige Maagd in reliëf en een engeltje.

    A lot of Vieux-Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 5 vases, including the largest one featuring the Virgin Mary in relief and a little angel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #501

    Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205x55 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #273

    Een lot van 4 antieke kanonskogels, bodemvondsten, diverse formaten. 17/18e eeuw.

    A lot of 4 antique cannonballs, found in the ground, various sizes. 17th/18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:10cm & 5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #671

    Een vintage glazen pique-fleurs met zilveren ring omheen gemerkt Wolfers Frères A835‰, onderaan gemerkt “Made in France”.

    A vintage glass frog with a silver ring around it marked Wolfers Frères A835‰, bottom marked "Made in France".
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x Ø 17 cm - 835‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #480

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,73 ct. FVS2 en diamant baguetten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,49 ct.

    An 18k white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.73 ct. FVS2 and diamond baguettes and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.49 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,08 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More