#623Een meerkleurig Imari porseleinen kommetje met 2 Imari schoteltjes. Vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.Bijgevoegd vaasje met floraal decor en opening in de bodem.
#300ElyseeEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen in originele doos. 14kt 585.
A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint in original case. 14 kt 585 marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#476Een set van twee gesculpteerde massief eiken piëdestals.
A set of two carved solid oak pedestals.No longer availableDim. h 127 cmEstimate: € 150 / 230 -
#601KeramisEen porseleinen vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en gedateerd.
A porcelain vase with multi-colored floral decoration. Marked and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#583“Source Enchantée”. Een marmeren pendule met brons gegoten beeld naar Rousseau.
"Enchanted Source." A marble pendulum with a bronze cast figure after Rousseau.No longer availableDim. 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#244Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Rustende dame in een Italiaanse setting”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. Pauwels.
"Resting lady in an Italian setting", oil on canvas, signed H. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 65 x 145 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#4222 Aziatisch houten lakpanelen met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen, figuren en bloemendecor in reliëf.
2 Asian wooden lacquer panels with pietra dura elements depicting mother-of-pearl, soapstone, figures, and floral relief decoration.No longer availableDim. 91,5 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#642Een smeedwerk lampenvoet met rozen en bladeren versierd. Ca. 1930.
A wrought-iron lamp base decorated with roses and leaves. Approx. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 169 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#175Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
#544BruderEen groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
#151Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#429Yoruba“Ibedji”. Een houten gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje van de Yoruba, een figuur met afgesneden armen, waarvan 1 terug werd aangelijmd. Eind 20e eeuw.
"Ibedji". A wooden sculpted fertility figurine from the Yoruba, a figure with severed arms, one of which has been glued back. Late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80