Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.
Ferdinand Adriaenssens
Period: 1859 - 1944

“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.

"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed on the back.
Dim. 44 x 33 cm
SKU: 1604240134.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #134
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #210

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,58 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.58 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,32 g maat: 50
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #176

    Een grote houten gesculpteerde Indische poort, Rajasthan 1850-1860.

    A large wooden carved Indian gate, Rajasthan 1850-1860.
    No longer available
    Dim. 270 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #268
    Biondan

    “Knielend meisje met rozen.” Gelakt metaal. Italiaans werk.

    "Kneeling girl with roses." Lacquered metal. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #464
    Robert Arens
    Period: 1905-1998

    “La Mairie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Town Hall." A painting, oil paint on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #48

    Een blauw-wit aardewerken sierbordje met floraal decor. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A blue and white earthenware decorative plate with floral design. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Massive

    Een vintage Hollywood Regency tafellamp met porseleinen paardenhoofd en vergulde voet. Onderaan gelabeld, met nieuwe kap.

    A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with porcelain horse head and gilded base. Labeled at the bottom, with new shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #498

    “Thaise Singha’s”. Een paar fijn gegoten, brons gepatineerd Boeddhistische tempelleeuwen.

    "Thai Singha". A pair of finely cast, bronze patinated Buddhist temple lion statues.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #612

    Een Indische houten reliëfsculptuur met figuratief tafereel.

    An Indonesian wooden relief sculpture with a figurative scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #674

    Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.

    A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #33

    Een bronzen beeldje van een zittende poes, naar Barye.

    A bronze figurine of a seated cat, after Barye.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #326

    Een Frans giltwood voetbankje met Chinoiserie faux-bamboo elementen. Geherstoffeerd met een weelderige stof met fauna en flora in gouddraad.

    A French giltwood footstool with Chinoiserie faux-bamboo elements. Reupholstered with a lush fabric featuring fauna and flora in gold thread.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 57 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #438

    Een terracotta votieve plaat, gesculpteerd met goudblad details, 18e eeuws, Siam. Breukherstelling.

    A terracotta votive plaque, sculpted with gold leaf details, 18th century, Siam. Restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More