“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.
Ferdinand Adriaenssens
Period: 1859 - 1944

"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed on the back.
Dim. 44 x 33 cm
SKU: 1604240134.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #134
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #736

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian carpet with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 210 x 133 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #337

    Two diverse tobacco jars made of Flemish earthenware. One with the inscription JNP and "Let them smoke."
    Dim. H. 23 & 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #201
    Alfons Lambert (Albert) Baggen
    Period: 1862-1937

    "Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.
    Dim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #241

    A Belgian ceremonial sword with engraved blade. Grip partially covered with mother-of-pearl. Leather scabbard with brass ends. Marked at the top of the blade. Dated on the hilt 1902.
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #669

    A porcelain teapot in the shape of an old mobile. Marked Kirvans and signed P.Cardew. Numbered 1089/5000.
    Dim. 21 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #8

    Een Vieux-Paris vaas met een handbeschilderd tafereel van een verliefd koppel en achteraan een bloemenweelde.

    A vieux-Paris vase with a hand-painted scene of a loving couple on one side and a profusion of flowers on the other.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #182

    Een lederen Zweedse sabeltas, Hussar regiment, 1835.

    A leather Swedish sabretache, Hussar regiment, 1835.
    Dim. 31 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #506

    Een 19e eeuws Frans vitrinekastje met koperen beslag.

    A 19th-century French display cabinet with brass fittings.
    Dim. 106 x 72 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #375

    Een gesculpteerd, gepatineerd houten armstoel met florale gobelin zitting en bijhorend voetbankje.

    A sculpted, patinated wooden armchair with floral tapestry seat and matching footstool.
    Dim. 81 x 59 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #342

    A wooden gazebo, ecru patinated, for housing a saint.
    Dim. h 90 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #286

    A round modern design side table with a chromed metal frame and glass top. Presumably designed by Nicola Gallizia for Molteni&C, Italy.
    Dim. 33,5 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #277

    “Moeder met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeld. Onderaan monogram.

    "Mother with child." A wooden carved and patinated sculpture. Monogram at the bottom.
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00