Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.
Ferdinand Adriaenssens
Period: 1859 - 1944

“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.

"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed on the back.
Dim. 44 x 33 cm
SKU: 1604240134.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #134
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #617

    Een Delfts aardewerken tabakspot blauw-wit met opschrift en rokende Indiaan in het decor. Leeuwenhoofden aan de zijkant en onderaan gemerkt “De Porceleyne Clauw”.

    A Delft aardewerk tobacco jar in blue and white with inscription and smoking Indian in the design. Lion heads on the side and marked "De Porceleyne Clauw" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #745
    Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali

    “Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.

    "Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 55 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #659
    Jules Marie Canneel
    Period: 1881 - 1953

    “Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.

    "Elegant." A drawing on paper, mixed media. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #228
    Christian Defays

    “Buste de femme nue”. Een gebronzeerd keramische buste op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘92.

    "Buste of nude woman". A bronzed ceramic bust on stone base with signed plaque. Fitted with lamp fixture on the back. Dated '92.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54,5 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #271
    Massive

    Een vintage Hollywood Regency tafellamp met porseleinen paardenhoofd en vergulde voet. Onderaan gelabeld, met nieuwe kap.

    A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with porcelain horse head and gilded base. Labeled at the bottom, with new shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #148

    Twaalf zilveren vorken en lepels 800‰. Gemerkt. En één vork en één lepel gemerkt Delheid.

    Twelve silver forks and spoons 800‰. Marked. And one fork and one spoon marked Delheid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1710 g en 104,50 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #282
    Noyon

    “De Klappeien te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar Opsomer.

    "The Stepping Stones at Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After Opsomer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #484

    “De Zwarte ruiter.” Abstract, Litho met droogstempel. Niet gesigneerd. Ontwerp Salvador Dali, met droogstempel.

    "The Black Rider." Abstract, lithograph with dry stamp. Not signed. Design Salvador Dali, whit dry stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #651
    Kaiser

    Een porseleinen vaas op houten sokkeltje in Chinese stijl. Onderaan gemerkt Kaiser, Germany, Ming.

    A porcelain vase on a wooden pedestal in Chinese style. Marked Kaiser, Germany, Ming on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442
    S. Verlinden

    “Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Interior view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #445
    Capodimonte

    Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages met een draagstoel. Einde XIXde eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

    A small group of two elegant figures with a sedan chair. Late 19th century, marked with the crowned N in blue under glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #233
    Michel Leducq
    Period: 1879-1955

    “Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.

    "Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 30 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More