“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.
Ferdinand Adriaenssens
Period: 1859 - 1944

"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed on the back.
Dim. 44 x 33 cm
SKU: 1604240134.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #134
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #297

    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #740

    Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.

    An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.
    Dim. 70x97x91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #467

    A wooden carved Kumu mask with raffia. Provenance: ex Felix Lauwers, ex Jean-Baptiste Vandewalle. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #717
    Kayser

    Een paar Jugendstil vazen met twee oren en een vegetale fries op de buik. Verzilverd tin. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Art Nouveau vases with two handles and a vegetal frieze on the body. Silver-plated pewter. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #425

    A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.
    Dim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #205

    Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

    A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.
    Dim. H. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #648
    Atlas Editions

    A lot of 8 chrome-plated car miniatures, various classic car models, from the Atlas Editions series.
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #437

    A pair of bronze pieces of jewelry with an image of a chameleon and one with two snakes on a plexiglass base. Mali / Burkina Faso. Late 20th century.
    Dim. 20 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #712
    Nachet à Paris

    Een 19de eeuwse microscoop, gemerkt Nachet a Paris.

    A 19th-century microscope, marked Nachet a Paris.
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #336

    Een licht gevlamde marmeren piëdestal.

    A lightly veined marble pedestal.
    Dim. 102 x 31 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #225
    Amphora, Campina, Austria

    "Imperial Amphora", a set of 2 glazed ceramic vases featuring an image of a kingfisher. Marked Amphora, Turn-Teplitz, Austria. Circa 1910.
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00