#78Een lot bestaande uit 2 Wiskemann servietteringen, een Christofle bekertje, een zilver geëmailleerd koperen doosje en 2 zilveren bekers, 235gr.
A lot consisting of 2 Wiskemann napkin rings, a Christofle cup, a silver enameled copper box, and 2 silver cups, 235gr.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#72Een ovale spiegel in geslepen glas met verguld houten lijst en florale ornamenten.
An oval mirror in cut glass with a gilded wooden frame and floral ornaments.No longer availableDim. 126 x 81 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#690Paul & JoeEen kalfslederen avondtas in zilverkleur, gemerkt “Paul & Joe”.
A silver-coloured calfskin evening bag, marked “Paul & Joe”.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#682Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Een bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. J. Pauwels.
“A still life of flowers”, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 80.5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#633Delphine Boël“Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death”. Een meerkleurig design sierbord. Verso gemerkt, gedateerd 2009, met divers opschrift.
"Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death." A multicolored decorative plate. Marked on the back, dated 2009, with various inscriptions.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#231Een houten likeurkeldertje met inlegwerk en kristal, 21- delig, 1 glaasje met breukschade.
A wooden liqueur cellar with inlaid work and crystal, 21 pieces, 1 glass with damage.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 28,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#299Guy Van Assche‘Stilleven met olielamp en bloemen’, olieverf op doek.
#679Een opaalglazen bonbonnière met deksel en floraal decor. Op gedreven koperen voet.
An opaline glass candy jar with lid and floral decoration. On a cast copper base.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#637Een tafellamp van glaspasta en koper, gemerkt Tin Chi 1996.
A table lamp in glass paste and copper, marked Tin Chi 1996.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50