“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.
Ferdinand Adriaenssens
Period: 1859 - 1944

"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed on the back.
Dim. 44 x 33 cm
SKU: 1604240134.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #134
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #420

    8 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.

    8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #390
    Delvaux Bruxelles

    A beige leather wallet with multiple compartments. Signs of wear.
    Dim. 10 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #250
    Piaget Swiss Quartz

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.
    Dim. 89 g
    Estimate: € 4200 / 4500
  • #48

    Een blauw-wit aardewerken sierbordje met floraal decor. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A blue and white earthenware decorative plate with floral design. Late 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #532
    Kachmar

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design. With certificate, numbered 305/203.
    Dim. 396 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #572

    Een tafellamp met aardewerken voet met geometrisch design.

    A table lamp with a pottery base featuring a geometric design.
    Dim. H: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #160

    Een lange parelhalssnoer zonder slot.

    A long pearl necklace without lock
    Dim. L:54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #586

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met floraal motief.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian rug with floral motif.
    Dim. 376 x 276 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #631

    Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen mirafiore vazen.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain mille-fleur vases.
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #523

    Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.

    A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration in four levels.
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #472
    Hubert De Vries

    “Scheldezicht te Antwerpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Scheldt in Antwerp". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 70 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #248
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    "2 riders". A lot of 2 multicolored, polychrome, porcelain figurines of soldiers on horseback. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00