Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.
Ferdinand Adriaenssens
Period: 1859 - 1944

“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.

"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed on the back.
Dim. 44 x 33 cm
SKU: 1604240134.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #134
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #181
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    Voltaire”, een gesculpteerde buste in carrara marmer, gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaaij en gedateerd 1942.

    "Voltaire," a sculpted bust in Carrara marble, signed by Koos Van Der Kaaij and dated 1942.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49.5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #382

    Een Boeddhistische Thangka, geschilderd op zijde.

    A Buddhist Thangka, painted on silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #645

    Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.

    A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #71

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeldje.

    "Maria with child." A patinated wooden carved figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #182

    Een lederen Zweedse sabeltas, Hussar regiment, 1835.

    A leather Swedish sabretache, Hussar regiment, 1835.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #158
    Anton Nelson

    “Geklede dame met hoofddeksel”. Een buste van zamak.

    "Dressed lady with headwear". A bust made of zamak.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #735

    Een houten wandkastje met 2 deurtjes.

    A wooden wall cabinet with 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 63,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #461

    Een lot van 4 bronzen beeldjes van een Komainu wakende leeuw, een olifantje, een Lokeshvara en een Bodhisattva te paard.

    A lot of 4 bronze figurines of a Komainu guardian lion, an elephant, a Lokeshvara, and a Bodhisattva on horseback.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #707

    “De Lezeresjes”. Een kunststoffen beeld, onderaan gemerkt.

    "The Readers." A plastic sculpture, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #91

    Een set Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvazen en een schaal, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details.

    A set of Vieux de Bruxelles porcelain cornet vases and a bowl, with multi-colored floral decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #223

    Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.

    A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #424

    Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.

    Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More