“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.
Ferdinand Adriaenssens
Period: 1859 - 1944

"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed on the back.
Dim. 44 x 33 cm
SKU: 1604240134.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #134
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #25
    Koninklijk Gouda

    Two large plates with a flower decor, Royal Gouda. Logari and Lugano.
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129
    Jacques Schaepherders
    Period: 1890-1964

    ‘Zeegezicht (Lombaardzijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Schaepherders en gedateerd 1946.

    Seascape (Lombardsijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), oil on canvas, signed J. Schaepherders and dated 1946.
    Dim. 71 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #434
    Bosmans

    ‘Hoeve bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.

    'Farm at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #10
    Micta

    Een 18 kt geel en witgouden art deco dameshorloge, begin 20ste eeuw. Serienummer 6363. Met roestvrij stalen rekbare polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow and white gold Art Deco ladies' watch, early 20th century. Serial number 6363. With stainless steel expandable wristband.
    Dim. Bruto: 15,55 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #222

    Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.
    Dim. 87 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #601
    Keramis

    Een porseleinen vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en gedateerd.

    A porcelain vase with multi-colored floral decoration. Marked and dated at the bottom.
    Dim. 24 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #454
    Gianni Baccaro
    Period: °1953

    ‘Dialogo Nel Tempio’ en ‘Scatola Con Scrittura E Altre Cose’, olieverf op paneel. Twee schilderijen van de Italiaanse kunstenaar Gianni Baccaro, beide gedateerd 1992 en gesigneerd.

    ‘Dialogo Nel Tempio’ and ‘Scatola Con Scrittura E Altre Cose’, oil on panel. Two paintings by the Italian artist Gianni Baccaro, both dated 1992 and signed.
    Dim. 122 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #624

    Een bronzen Boeddhabeeld.

    A bronze cast Buddha statue.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #651
    Kaiser

    A porcelain vase on a wooden pedestal in Chinese style. Marked Kaiser, Germany, Ming on the bottom.
    Dim. h 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #396

    Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.

    A rectangular coffee table in English style. With two drop leaves.
    Dim. 85 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #14
    Isidore Meyers

    “Dorpszicht”. Een tekening gesigneerd Isidore Meyers.

    "Village View". A drawing signed Isidore Meyers.
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #741
    Artis-Historia

    A large lot of fully bound books, including yearbooks ('88-'94, '96, '98), 'Europe's Heritage' (10 volumes), 'Castles and Chateaus of Belgium' (10 volumes). (29 total).
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00