Similar lots by type
-
#259“Stadszicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"City view at night," a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202“Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.
"Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 121 x 141 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#282Jan Michiel RuytenPeriod: 1813-1881“Tolhuis aan de Schelde”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, voorstudie van het werk door Jan Ruyten, eind 19e eeuw.
"Toll house on the Scheldt." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, preliminary study of the work by Jan Ruyten, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#325Robert Boudry“Twee appels”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Boudry.
"Two Apples," a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Boudry.No longer availableDim. 24 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#252“Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.
"Molenzicht" is a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, from the 19th century, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 40 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222André GeenensPeriod: 1947 -“Wachtende clown”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd A. Geenens en gedateerd ‘87.
"Waiting Clown," watercolor on paper, signed A. Geenens and dated '87.No longer availableDim. 50 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#274Herman Van TankerenPeriod: 1900 - 1980“Stalinterieur met kippen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Intérieur de la grange aux poules". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 18 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#254“Parijs straatzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening ‘Gio Fattori’.
"Paris street view," a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Gio Fattori.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#194Jan Frans SimonsPeriod: 1855-1919“Brief van het front”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en met label op het kader.
"Letter from the front". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom with label on the frame.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#279Henry KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941“Stilleven met gedekte tafel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Kokken.
"Still life with set table", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Kokken.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#382“De appelsien”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"The orange", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#229Marco MagisPeriod: 1934 - 1995“Stilleven met look”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marco Magis.
"Still life with garlic", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marco Magis.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172“De afkoping”, gemaroufleerd werk naar de 19e eeuw in weelderige vergulde kader.
"The redemption", marouflaged work from the 19th century in luxurious gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 81 x 102 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#392“Nederlandse landschappen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader.
"Dutch landscapes", a pair of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Hirokage UtagawaPeriod: 1855-1865“Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, uit de reeks “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Komische zichten uit de befaamde oorden van Edo)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, zegel “jaar van de geit 5, aratame”.
“Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, from the series “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Comic views from the famous places of Edo)”. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, seal “year of the goat 5, aratame”.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#192Henri HoubenPeriod: Antwerpen 1858-1931“Interieur met verliefd koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek , gerestaureerd, gesigneerd H. Houben.
"Interior with a romantic couple", a painting, oil on canvas, restored, signed H. Houben.No longer availableDim. 58 x 76 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#182Louis ClessePeriod: 1889 - 1961“Stilleven met vissen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel
"Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panelNo longer availableDim. 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#389“De pruim en de frambozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader.
"The Plum and the Raspberries", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 11 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Dame op stoel” & “Dame met kind”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady on chair" & "Lady with child". A lot of 2 paintings, gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#272Jozefien Van Looy“Papaver Weelde”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, acryl op doek. Met certificaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Papaver Abundance". A lot of 3 paintings, acrylic on canvas. Signed and titled with certificate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#199Rafael GorsenPeriod: 1942-2020“De kwelling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The torment". A painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 180 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#219Adèle KoekkoekPeriod: 1838-1919“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#184Toyokuni I UtagawaPeriod: 1769-1825“Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Brandweer Parade)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgever; Fijokaja Hikotard, eind 18e, begin 19e eeuw.
"Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Fire Brigade Parade)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Publisher: Fijokaja Hikotard, late 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,6 x 91 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#2DK“Jezus aan het kruis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuws, gemonogrammeerd links onder DK en gedateerd 1839.
"Jesus on the cross", a painting, oil on canvas, 19th century, monogrammed lower left DK and dated 1839.No longer availableDim. 41 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#311Een paar messingen eendenhoofden als boekenstaanders. ‘Made in Spain’. Aangekocht bij Van Treeck te Antwerpen.
A pair of brass duck heads as bookends. 'Made in Spain'. Purchased at Van Treeck in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#112Reinhard MichelPeriod: 1910*“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78 x 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#363M. Vierstraete“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Vierstraete.
"Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Vierstraete.No longer availableDim. 121 x 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#350Butex SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met filigraanwerk en lederen polsband. In werkende staat .
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with filigree work and leather wristband. In working condition.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 14,40 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#381Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad.
A butler tray with a detachable tray.No longer availableDim. 83 x 80 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband met 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een munt van Zuid-Afrika 1965. 917‰, 7,99g.
An 18k yellow gold link bracelet with an 18k yellow gold pendant set with a 1965 South African coin. 917‰, 7.99g.No longer availableDim. 48,70 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#28Een bronzen beeld van een schrijvende jongen op marmeren sokkel, gemerkt C Marcie.
A bronze sculpture of a writing boy on a marble base, marked C Marcie.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,03 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#300Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met filigraanwerk bezet met een citrine van +- 15 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring with filigree work set with a citrine of approximately 15 ct.No longer availableDim. 14 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#50Een halssnoer met witte Barok parels.
A necklace with white Baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.No longer availableDim. 241 x 138 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#25Een medaillon van zilver 800‰ Jerusalem. Amor.
A silver 800‰ medallion Jerusalem. Love.No longer availableDim. 4 x 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

