Similar lots by type
-
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#376
“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#391Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#409
“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#390P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#423
“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 40 cm -
#402
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#408J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#410Ant. La Hache
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#381H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#401Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#370Eloy
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#136
“Driemaster in het dok.” Olieverf op doek.
"Three-master in the dock." Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#116
“Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Abstract." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 56cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#395
Een eikenhouten spiegel.
An oak wood mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#11Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#110
Een lot van 3 retro horeca spiegels met drankreclames.
A lot of 3 retro hospitality mirrors with alcohol advertisements.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 100/120 -
#38
“Seul et vrai moyen d’anéantir la médiance”. Een spotprent naar Tevel.
“Seul et vrai moyen d'anéantir la médiance”. A cartoon after Tevel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 23,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#260Massolovski Althoff
Een stilleven met mosselen en kruik, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A still life with mussels and jug, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 34 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#124
Een oude schoolprent, collection Rossignol, Le Port De Mer. Het glas in de kader is stuk.
An old school print, Rossignol Collection, The Seaport. The glass in the frame is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 62 x b 82 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#204Constant De Swerts
“Inkom van een dorpskerkje”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.
“Entrance of a village church”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#95G. Wauters
“Bloemstilleven in steengoeden kruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life in stoneware jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#280D. Wageneer
“Stadsgezichten”. Drie aquarellen in één lijst.
"Cityscapes". Three watercolors in one frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#262
Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30/50