Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Jules Postel
Period: 1867-1955

“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 69 x 91cm
SKU: 2609230134.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #134
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #214

    Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.

    An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #142
    Willem Dolphyn
    Period: 1935-2016

    “Stilleven met kruik, glas en boek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Jug, Glass, and Book". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #249
    Jef Leener

    ‘Interieur met Leuvense stoof’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jef Leener.

    'Interior with Leuven stove', oil on canvas, signed by Jef Leener.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #162
    Willem Dolphyn

    ‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.

    'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #294
    Stephan Goris

    Herder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #174
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.

    "Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #242
    Eugène Meulemans

    ‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.

    "Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169
    Henry Schouten

    ‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.

    'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #212
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #479
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.

    'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #164

    ‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.

    'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #159
    Henri De Smeth
    Period: 1865 - 1940

    ‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.

    'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #149

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #382

    ‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.

    'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.

    "Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #372

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #259
    A. Delannoy

    ‘Interieur met Mechelse kast’, olieverf op paneel, gedateerd 1941 en gesigneerd A. Delannoy.

    'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #119
    B. Siereveld

    ‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.

    'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #204
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.

    "Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #399
    Bogaert

    “Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #202
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.

    "Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #252
    Van Den Broeck

    “Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #209
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #272
    A. van de Vreken

    ‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.

    'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #268
    Jodan

    Twee beeldjes van gegoten glas, “Zwangere vrouw” & “Vrouw met amfora.”

    Two cast glass figurines, “Pregnant Woman” & “Woman with Amphora.”
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #529
    Leonor Fini

    ‘Naakt op schommel’, een lithografie genummerd 22/175 door Leonor Fini, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Nude on swing," a lithograph numbered 22/175 by Leonor Fini, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #105
    Delvaux

    Een lederen Delvaux schoudertas, kan crossover gedragen worden. Met aankoop kaartje Delvaux Antwerpen. Bijhorende stofhoes.

    A leather Delvaux shoulder bag, can be worn crossover. With purchase of Delvaux Antwerp ticket. Matching dust cover.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #219
    Philippe Swyncop
    Period: 1878-1949

    “Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #107

    Een smeedijzeren rozentak.

    A wrought iron rose branch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #354

    Een antieke paspop in kinderformaat op staander met 3 poten. Houten schroef manco.

    An antique child-sized mannequin on a tripod stand. Wooden screw missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #15

    Een groot lot glas en kristallen likeurglaasjes in diverse vorm en formaat. 95 stuks.

    A large lot of glass and crystal liqueur glasses in various shapes and sizes. 95 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #609
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Man with beard". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #152
    Jacques Delvaux

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #1

    Een verzilverd metalen fazant als tafelversiering. Met glazen oogjes.

    A silver plated faisant as table decoration. With glass eyes.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #676

    Een glazen vitrine op wieltjes met zwart frame. 4 schabben.

    A glass display case on wheels with a black frame. 4 shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 52 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #612
    Joris Minne
    Period: 1897 - 1988

    “De bijen en de mieren”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931 en genummerd 7/ 31.

    "The Bees and the Ants." An etching. Signed and dated 1931, and numbered 7/31.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More