Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
J. Cuvelier

“Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Forest landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 50 x 70cm
SKU: 2410230029.
Categories: Online Only schilderijen, Paneel, Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #29
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Cuvelier

  • #59
    J. Cuvelier

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Other lots in this auction

  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More