Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.

“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.

“Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.
98
50 x 40 cm
Estimate: 5070
Catalogue #98
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #103
    J. Rantson

    “Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #175

    Een bloemenstilleven. Olieverf op doek.

    Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #398

    Een lot van vier XIXde eeuwse reproducties. “Voederen van het paard.”, “Kapel aan de oever.” “Vee in de weide” en “Bergmeer.”

    A lot of four 19th-century reproductions. "Feeding the horse", "Chapel on the shore", "Cattle in the meadow", and "Mountain lake".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53 x 42,5 cm x 3
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #169
    Rapkin

    Een kaart van België, gravure door J. Rapkin.

    A map of Belgium, engraving by J. Rapkin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 x b 34 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #399

    “Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.

    “Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #7

    “Gestileerd havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram “BI ‘97”. 2 kleine gaatjes onderaan.

    "Stylized harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogrammed "BI '97". 2 small holes at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #23
    Theo Melens

    “Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.

    “Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 190
  • #176

    “Maria, Jezus en Sint-Jan”. Reproductie op doek naar Rafaël.

    "Mary, Jesus, and Saint John." Reproduction on canvas after Raphael.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #358

    “Clown mit Kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Clown with Child". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #11
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #77
    Jef Sempels

    “Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.

    Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #72
    Barony

    “Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Medio XIXe eeuw.

    "Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. Signed. Mid 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More