Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.

“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.

“Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.
98
50 x 40 cm
Estimate: 5070
Catalogue #98
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #52
    Albert René Zimmerman

    “Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.

    “Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #165
    Jef Van de Gehuchte

    “Stilleven met peren, penselen en ingekaderde vlinder.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Pears, Brushes, and Framed Butterfly." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #266

    “Hoeve achter de fruitbomen”. Olieverf op karton, , onleesbaar gesigneerd in vergulde kader.

    "Farm behind the fruit trees". Oil on cardboard, indistinctly signed in a gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 x b 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #328
    J. Cuvelier

    “Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #272

    “Advance in ecological research”. Gehoogde gravure. Gemonogrammeerd en A.P. buiten de plaat.

    "Advance in ecological research". Increased engraving. Monogrammed and A.P. outside the image.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #131

    “Lezend meisje”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw. Verfschade.

    "Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #184

    “Zeekapitein”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sea Captain". An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #120
    E. Gierts

    “Begijnhof te Brugge.” & “Jerusalem Kerk te Brugge.” E.A. & 5/15. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd resp. ‘82 & ‘83. Een paar gravures.

    “Begijnhof in Bruges.” & “Jerusalem Church in Bruges.” E.A. & 5/15. Signed outside the plate. Dated resp. '82 & '83. A pair of engravings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 12 & 12 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #268

    Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #263

    “Zicht op de rivier bij schemerlicht” Olieverf op paneel, in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "View of the river at twilight" Oil on panel, in a gilded frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 10 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #187
    de Bary

    “Kippen in de stal.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Chickens in the barn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #65

    “Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.

    “Man walking in the snow.” Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More