Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boszicht in drie kleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Met schet in potlood. Kleine kras in de verf midden onderaan.

“Boszicht in drie kleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Met schet in potlood. Kleine kras in de verf midden onderaan.

“Forest view in three colours.” Watercolour on paper. With sketch in pencil. Small scratch in the paint at the bottom centre.
Dim. 48 x 74 cm
SKU: 0703230379.
Category: Aquarel.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #379
Estimate: € 380 / 480
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #632
    Constant De Swerts

    “Vaas met strobloemen”. Een aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1954.

    "Vase of straw flowers". A watercolor. Signed and dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #19
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #289
    Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006

    Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.

    Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm x 19cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #402

    “Monochroom abstract in raster.” Een paar werken inkt, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram.

    “Monochrome abstract in grid.” A few works ink, mixed media on paper. Wears monogram.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 49 x 2
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #389

    “Abstracte compositie.” Collage met aquarel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    “Abstract composition.” Collage with watercolour on paper. Indistinctly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #95

    Een reservistenpijp met kop van handbeschilderd porselein, steel van diverse houtsoorten en hoorn. Gedateerd 1900-1902 en met opschrift “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.

    A reservist pipe with head of hand-painted porcelain, stem of various types of wood and horn. Dated 1900-1902 and with the inscription “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #487

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue white with organic floral scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #197
    Henri Levasseur

    “Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.

    "Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #688
    Palissy, England

    Incompleet aardewerken servies met jachtdecor. Onderaan gemerkt ‘A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Game series.’ Bestaande uit 5 grote, 8 middelgrote en 8 kleine diepe borden, met 8 kommen en een melkkannetje.

    Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #168

    “De Belgische koningen.” Een lot van 24 zilveren munten. 999‰.

    “The Belgian kings.” A lot of 24 silver coins. 999‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 471,50g en 11,88g 999‰
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #481

    Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.

    large Hunan water pot of grey-green glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with six ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #307
    Latreille-Hugot, Sombernon

    Een comtoiseklok met gedreven geelkoperen omlijsting met voorstelling van de oogst. Geelkoperen slinger met spijlen. Gemerkt op de witgeëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Compleet en in werkende staat.

    A Comtoise clock with a driven brass frame depicting the harvest. Yellow copper pendulum with bars. Marked on the white enamel dial with Roman numerals. Complete and in working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 140 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #275
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #226

    Een houten secretaire, hetwelk met 1 schuif en uitklapbaar bureaublad.

    A wooden secretaire, which has 1 drawer and fold-out desktop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 49 x 71cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #602
    Jacques Cassiman

    "Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.

    "Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #486

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch kleedje van zijde met een levensboom in het decor. Slijtage.

    Un tapis persan en soie noué à la main avec un arbre de vie dans le décor. Porter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #375

    Een schomeelstoel van stoomgebogen hout in thonetstijl. Rieten rug en zit.

    A rocking chair made of steam-bent wood in Thonet style. Wicker back and seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More