Similar lots by type
-
#276Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#701BruderEen groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#675Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.
A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#710Villeroy & BochEen porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#175G. Claassen“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#496Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#713Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#676WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#711VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#625GilsEen vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#606Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#696Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#146Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#692Delfts PolychromeEen meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#326Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#702Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#556Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#712Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#225Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#707Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#536MercatorEen vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#466Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#646Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#58De Porceleyne Fles Delfts blauw2 Delfts blauw porseleinen bolvaasjes. Onderaan gemerkt "De Porceleyne Fles". Begin 20e eeuw.
A pair of 2 Delft blue porcelain spherical vases. Marked "De Porceleyne Fles" at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#510Tien langspeelplaten. *Stan Getz & Eddie Sauter, “Focus” (Verve 2317094), Frankrijk 1976. *Kenny Burrell & Jimmy Smith, “Blue Bash!” (Verve 2352063 Stereo), Nederland (rec 1963). *Jimmy Smith, The Cat” (Verve 2352093 Stereo), België. *The incredible Jimmy Smith (Metro 2348 112 Stereo), Belgium. *Stan Getz, “Marrakesh Express” (MGM 2315012 Stereo), Duitsland. *Jack Wilson, “Song for my Daughter” (Blue Note BST 84328 Stereo), Duitsland 1969. *Miles Davis, “Miles Smiles” (CBS 85561), Nederland 196(..)
Ten long playing records. *Stan Getz & Eddie Sauter, “Focus” (Verve 2317094), France 1976. *Kenny Burrell & Jimmy Smith, “Blue Bash!” (Verve 2352063 Stereo), Netherlands (rec 1963). *Jimmy Smith, The Cat” (Verve 2352093 Stereo), Belgium. *The incredible Jimmy Smith (Metro 2348 112 Stereo), Belgium. *Stan Getz, “Marrakesh Express” (MGM 2315012 Stereo), Germany. *Jack Wilson, “Song for my Daughter” (Blue Note BST 84328 Stereo), Germany 1969. *Miles Davis, “Miles Smiles” (CBS 85561), Netherlands 19(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#605Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met twee profielen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18k yellow gold ring with two profiles set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approx. 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,17 g m: 53.Estimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#21CapodimonteEen vintage porseleinen tafellamp met beeld van een meisje met 2 duiven en gestoffeerde kap. Gemerkt en gelabeld Capodimonte. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage porcelain table lamp featuring a sculpture of a girl with 2 doves and a fabric shade. Marked and labeled Capodimonte. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#691Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.No longer availableDim. h 23 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#372Een zandstenen tuinvaas.
A sandstone garden vase.No longer availableDim. H: 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#400SheafferTwee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#378Een lot van vier Franse kepies waaronder het vreemdelingenlegioen.
A lot of four French kepis including one from the Foreign Legion.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#383Een lot van 3 Satsuma porseleinen vazen, waarvan 1 dekselvaas. Allen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of 3 Satsuma porcelain vases, including 1 covered vase. All adorned with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 30-32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#530Tien langspeelplaten. *Paco Ibañez, “chante Pa.blo Neruda” (Polydor 2473068, 2 LP’s), Frankrijk 1977. “Zonder titel” (Polydor 2393225), Duitsland 1979. *Victor Jara, “Canto Libre” (Pläne Dicap 88269), Duitsland 1981. *Flûte Indienne Los Rupay, “Sacré, Les Andes” (EMI, 4M034-23781), België. *Inti-Illimani, “de canto y baile” (Messidor 15934), Duitsland 1986. “”Vers la Liberté” (Canto libre CM338), Frankrijk 1976. *Calchakis (Arion CB271), Frankrijk 1980. Himno al Sol” (Cuarteto Cedron, “Chances”(..)
Ten vinyl records. *Paco Ibañez, “chante Pa.blo Neruda” (Polydor 2473068, 2 LPs), France 1977. “Untitled” (Polydor 2393225), Germany 1979. *Victor Jara, “Canto Libre” (Pläne Dicap 88269), Germany 1981. *Flûte Indienne Los Rupay, “Sacré, Les Andes” (EMI, 4M034-23781), Belgium. *Inti-Illimani, “de canto y baile” (Messidor 15934), Germany 1986. “Towards Freedom” (Canto libre CM338), France 1976. *Calchakis (Arion CB271), France 1980. Himno al Sol” (Cuarteto Cedron, "Chances" (Polydor 2473082), Fran(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#681Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.
A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“De drinker”. Een ets op papier gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.
"The Drinker." An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.No longer availableDim. 19 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

