#159Marechal“Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#119Georges SteelPeriod: 1923-2010“Jonge Gitano met druiven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1962.
#479Pilar GonzálezPeriod: °1945 Santiago“En de muziek was geboren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
"And the music was born." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 128 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
"Young Lady on Horseback", oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed H. Harris.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#652“Kerkgezicht vanuit de tuin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
#164Joop MijsbergenPeriod: 1934 -“Fleur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75. Verso getiteld met opschrift.
"Fleur." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom. Titled with inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 160 x 100 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#234“Toro rendido por perros”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Replica naar het werk van Paul de Vos.
"Bull brought down by dogs." A painting, oil on canvas. Replica of the work by Paul de Vos.No longer availableDim. 110 x 94 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#124G. Claassen“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
#229“Zicht op het Begijnhof te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#682Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Een bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. J. Pauwels.
“A still life of flowers”, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 80.5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#475Pilar Gonzalez“Frihetssymfoni”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
"Surreal seascape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 115 x 88 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
"Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 62 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
#414Han KrugPeriod: 1890-1977“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.
#279Een rechthoekige spiegel met vergulde delen en een spiegelrand.
A rectangular mirror with gilded parts and a mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 130 x 74.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.
#243“Jongen met laarzen.” Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel.
"Young Boy with Boots." Bronze statue on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#233Michel LeducqPeriod: 1879-1955“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
"Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. 87 x 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#69Prosper De RooverPeriod: 1899-1974“Zeezicht met vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascape with fishing boats". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
A table lamp with a pottery base featuring a geometric design.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#267Bruno Merli Capodimonte"Il gioco a carte”. Een porseleinen groep op houten voet. Ontwerp door Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Klein schilfertje en takje afgebroken, bodem achterzijde.
"The card game". A porcelain group on a wooden base. Designed by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Small chip and twig broken off, back of base.No longer availableDim. 29 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#439“Ruwe Zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Rough Sea." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#39James DixonEen 19e eeuwse Engelse koperen kruitbus. Gemerkt James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.
A 19th century English copper gunpowder flask. Marked James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.No longer availableDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80