Similar lots by type
-
#239‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#14Burnett“Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Victor Dolphyn“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#259De Koninck“Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#279“Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.
"Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#244Hubertus‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.
'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 110 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374Jan de Praet“Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.
"Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#289Cor Van Reken‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#602C. Vermoelen‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.
'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#219‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#304‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#617Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Ngbaka DRC.
A carved wooden mask. Ngbaka DRC.No longer availableDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#627Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.
A sculpted wooden mask. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#322‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.
"Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#234“Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.
"Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."No longer availableDim. 23 x 53cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#224Hubertus‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#359Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.
'5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#431Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.
A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h: 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#379Sergio Zaffanello‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.
"View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Frans Van Tongerloo“Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#139Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949“Heidezicht bij storm.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view during a storm." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 83 x 129 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#285Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#587Een paar moderne ceramische blauwe vazen als lampenvoet.
A pair of modern ceramic blue vases as lamp bases.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#425Een Indische houten salontafel met blad in trapeziumvorm op 3 poten. Met metalen strips belegd en gesculpteerde details in het decor.
An Indian wooden coffee table with a trapezoid-shaped top on 3 legs. Adorned with metal strips and sculpted details in the decor.No longer availableDim. 42 x 82cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#47Een paar porseleinen lampenvoeten in de vorm van twee Chinese-stijl vazen. Gemerkt Porcelaine de Paris.
A pair of porcelain lamp bases in the shape of two Chinese-style vases. Marked Porcelaine de Paris.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#680Roskopf PatentEen zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#126Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.
A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.No longer availableDim. 205 x 146 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#296Een houten Frans halkastje, handbeschilderd met florale elementen en 3 laden.
A wooden French hallway cabinet, hand-painted with floral elements and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 69,5 x 75 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#439“Geabstraheerd portret” & “Abstract”. Een lot van twee schilderijen, gemengde techniek op papier.
"Abstract portrait" & "Abstract". A lot of two paintings, mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 53 x 42cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#397Een lot van 8 Chinese gesculpteerde beeldjes uit jade, bestaande uit fohonden, Boeddha’s, zwaardjes, etc.
A lot of 8 Chinese carved jade figurines, including foo dogs, Buddhas, swords, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#307Een lot van drie ijzeren lampen met kap. Twee vormen een paar en één apart.
A set of three iron lamps with shades. Two identical and one separate.No longer availableDim. h: 68 en 50 cm met kapEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#514Harry BuyckPeriod: °1928-2017“Tafereel op zebrapad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Scene on Zebra Crossing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 400 / 500

