Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.
Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.
Jean Lambert Rucki
Period: 1888-1967

Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.

Bronze art deco crucifix in two colors. Signed.
Dim. 20 x 19,5 (33 x 25) cm
SKU: 2410230163.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #163
Estimate: € 600 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #665

    Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl met gefineerd blad.

    A set of 3 side tables in English style with veneered tops.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 57 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #215

    Een grote vintage luchter bestaande uit vele bloemen in parelmoer, 1 bloem ontbreekt en enkele blaadjes hebben lichte schade.

    A large vintage chandelier consisting of many mother-of-pearl flowers, 1 flower is missing and some leaves have minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #166

    Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met acht deuren.

    A mahogany display cabinet with eight doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 213 x 205 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #217

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde dekselvazen in delfts blauw, beide dragen het merkteken van de Porceleyne Fles met een decor van bloemen en vogels.

    A set of 2 hand-painted lidded vases in Delft blue, both bearing the mark of the Porceleyne Fles, featuring a floral and bird decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #75

    Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen.

    A set of 4 vintage mid-century design chairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 52 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #509
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Boerenfeest”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmers feast" - A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #344
    Lladro

    ‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.

    "Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #380

    Een paar 18 kt hartvormige wit- en geelgouden oorbellen, bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,26 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt heart-shaped white and yellow gold earrings, set with diamonds weighing a total of 0.26 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,03 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #168
    Cartier

    Een tafeklokje, Must de Cartier model Lapis in Art-Deco stijl van ca. 1980 met vergulde delen en lapis lazuli pasta rand met originele etui en mapje met certificaat en handleiding.

    A table clock, Must de Cartier model Lapis in Art Deco style from around 1980, with gilded parts and a lapis lazuli paste border, including original case, certificate, and manual.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #81
    Hergé

    “Kuifje Collectie, het komplete werk van Hergé”, uitgegeven door Lekturama. Een lot van 20 hardcover verzamelalbums, inclusief box met 8 mini-albums. Bijgevoegd mini-album “Kuifje in het land van de Sovjets”, en een lotje speelkaarten.

    "Tintin Collection, the complete works of Hergé", published by Lekturama. A lot of 20 hardcover collector's albums, including a box with 8 mini-albums. Included mini-album "Tintin in the Land of the Soviets", and a set of playing cards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #334

    Een paar kandelaars in de vorm van korinthische zuilen van verzilverd metaal.

    A pair of candle holders in the shape of Corinthian columns made of silver-plated metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #475

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 232 x 179 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More