Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.
Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.
Jean Lambert Rucki
Period: 1888-1967

Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.

Bronze art deco crucifix in two colors. Signed.
Dim. 20 x 19,5 (33 x 25) cm
SKU: 2410230163.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #163
Estimate: € 600 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #548

    Een zwart gebeitst grenen meesterstuk in de vorm van een miniatuur Bretoense broodkast met schuifdeurtjes. Zeer mooi gedetailleerd.

    A black-stained pine masterpiece in the shape of a miniature Breton bread cabinet with sliding doors. Very nicely detailed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 48 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #50

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee kleine briljantjes.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with two small diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,70 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 250
  • #521
    Leo Nelen
    Period: 1938-2012

    “Naakte ruiter”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Enkele breuklijntjes en herstelschadeg.

    "Naakte ruiter." A dark patinated terracotta sculpture. Some minor cracks and restoration damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #499

    “Moeder met kroost”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Mother with brood". A painting, oil on panel. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #329

    Een houten kwartvormig hoekrekje met draaipoten en 3 verdiepen.

    A wooden quarter-shaped corner shelf with swivel legs and 3 tiers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 43 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #193
    Meissen
    Period: 1850-1924

    Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 33,cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #448
    Nanking

    Een Chinees aardewerken Nanking vaas met meerkleurig krijgstafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese earthenware Nanking vase with a multicolored military scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #52

    ‘Het afscheid’, olieverf op doek met de voorstellingvan een koppel in het deurgat, niet gesigneerd.

    "The Farewell", oil on canvas depicting a couple in a doorway, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #255
    Scapa

    Een muisgrijze, gestoffeerde chaise longue. Gemerkt “Scapa”.

    A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 154 x 92cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #599

    ‘Bergzicht met brug en huisjes’, aquarel op papier met witte passepartout.

    "Mountain view with bridge and houses", watercolor on paper with white mat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94 x b 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #619
    J. H. Schaareman

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1948.

    "Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #48

    Een gietijzeren tuinvaas met verweerd uiterlijk.

    A weathered cast iron garden urn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More