Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.
Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.
Jean Lambert Rucki
Period: 1888-1967

Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.

Bronze art deco crucifix in two colors. Signed.
Dim. 20 x 19,5 (33 x 25) cm
SKU: 2410230163.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #163
Estimate: € 600 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #436

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 149 x 214cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #261

    Een polychroom porseleinen vaas met handgeschilderd bloemdecor en vergulde accenten, in drie delen.

    A polychrome porcelain vase with hand-painted floral decoration and gilded accents, in three parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #611
    Lladro

    ‘Traveling in style’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5680 in originele verpakking.

    "Traveling in style", a Lladro figurine, model number 5680 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #384

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.

    A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #373

    Een groene opaline vaas met bloemen in reliëf, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A green opaline vase with raised floral decoration, late 19th-early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #178
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti’s en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt

    A German porcelain sculpted chandelier decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 lights. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #262
    A. Zwanenberg

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #688

    Een schaalmodel in koper van een vikingschip op een houten voetje.

    A copper scale model of a Viking ship on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x l 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #483
    -

    Een paar bronzen boekensteunen in de vorm van olifanten met blauw-groen patina.

    A pair of bronze bookends in the shape of elephants with a blue-green patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #412

    “Berglandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Clara Porges.

    "Mountain Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, presumably by Clara Porges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #541
    George Georgiadis

    “Paean”. Bronzen beeldje van een gehavende luitspelende engel. Genummerd 17/50. Met certificaat van de galerij.

    "Paean". Bronze figurine of a battered angel playing the lute. Numbered 17/50. With certificate from the gallery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 8 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #164
    Jules Jacques Boulez

    “Stilleven met fruit.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More