Other lots by Van Neste
#561Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“Sint-Niklaasplaats”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Place Saint-Nicolas”. Eau-forte en couleurs. Signée hors planche.No longer availableDim. 40 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#134Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“Begijnhof van Brugge”. Olieverf op doek op paneel. Gesigneerd.
”Béguinage de Bruges”. Huile sur toile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 100 x 68 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
”Béguinage de Bruges”. Huile sur toile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 100 x 68 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -