Other lots in this auction
-
#347Limoges
Een set van twee bustes in biscuit op een kobaltblauw sokkeltje, gemerkt Tharaud Limoges.
A set of two biscuit busts on cobalt blue bases, marked Tharaud Limoges.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#172Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Three raster prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#423
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen bord met Shou symbool en symmetrisch patroon versierd. Vermoedelijk Qing Dynastie.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain plate decorated with the Shou symbol and a symmetrical pattern. Probably Qing Dynasty.No longer availableDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#652
‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 68 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#579
Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#630
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een grijze parel.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct and a grey pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 450/500 -
#273Giuseppe Armani
“The Three Graces”. Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld. Draagt label en verso gemerkt 1998 Florence.
"The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#451
Een Afrikaans terracotta beeldje, Idoma, Nigeria.
An African terracotta figurine, Idoma, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#320
Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.
An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 32,15 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#83Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored blue in the mass. Design by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#176
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#156
Een zwartgelakt houten marqueterie bureau met verguld bronzen ornamenten en 5 laden. Replica Mazarin stijl, André-Charles Boulle. 2 barsten in de lak aan achterzijde.
A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.No longer availableDim. 86 x 200 x 105 cmEstimate: € 1800/2200