#193“Twee kinderen met krab”. Een beeld van wit gepatineerd albast en marmer. Naar het werk van Guglielmo Pugi.
"Two children with crab." A sculpture in white patinated alabaster and marble. Inspired by the work of Guglielmo Pugi.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#361Een kunststoffen beeldje van een verpleegster op albasten voetstuk.
#295“De heilige maagd Maria”. Een buste in albast. Niet gesigneerd.
"The Holy Virgin Mary." A bust in alabaster. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
#111J. Cardona“Scholier”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd en met gieterijstempel.
"Student". A figurine made of dark patinated bronze. Signed and with foundry mark.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#51Een vintage design, geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt, maker gesigneerd en genummer 203/280.
A vintage design, cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom, signed by the maker, and numbered 203/280.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Een polychroom decoratief hout gesculpteerde beeldenreeks op sokkel. Voorstelling met 14 diverse figuren in ceremoniële optocht, vermoedelijk Bali/Indonesië.
A polychrome decorative wood carved statue series on pedestal. Depicting 14 various figures in ceremonial procession, presumably Bali/Indonesia.No longer availableDim. 39 x 200 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#128Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met floraal decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#25Een bronzen luchter met glazen vlamblaker en bloemen.
#325Een beeld in zamak van een adelaar gezeten op een rots. Tevens een zakhorlogehouder. Toegevoegd een goudkleurige zakhorloge met opschrift Sogel quartz.
A zamak sculpture of an eagle perched on a rock, also serving as a pocket watch holder. Included is a gold-colored pocket watch inscribed with Sogel quartz.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Minton, England“Shalimar, Minton”. Een 47-delig servies voor 6 personen bestaande uit 6 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 6 dessertbordjes, 6 ondertassen, 6 tassen, 1 theepot, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 4 kommen, 2 ovale schalen en 1 taartschotel.
"Shalimar, Minton". A 47-piece dinnerware set for 6 people consisting of 6 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 6 dessert plates, 6 saucers, 6 cups, 1 teapot, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, 1 salt and pepper set, 4 bowls, 2 oval platters, and 1 cake plate.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#132Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Oostkerke in de winter”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Oostkerke in winter". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 56 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#72“Woluwé”. Een paneel met 3 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Verso getiteld en gedateerd. Toegeschreven aan Alexandre Tielens.
"Woluwé". A panel with 3 small paintings, oil on panel. Titled and dated on the reverse. Attributed to Alexandre Tielens.No longer availableDim. 40 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150