Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
Alphonse De Tombay
Period: 1843-1918

“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.

"Buste de Jules Communaut, directeur du Crédit Belge". Bronze patiné. Signé.
Dim. H. 34 cm
SKU: 2908230186.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #186
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #463

    Een Chinees polychroom porseleinen gemberpot met houten deksel.

    A Chinese polychrome porcelain ginger jar with wooden lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #489

    “Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Monogram “LL”.

    "Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven" translates to "Abstract Flower Still Life" in English. It is a painting with mixed media on panel. It has a monogram "LL".
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #522
    Frank Sandford

    ‘Naakt met sjaal’, olie op doek, getekend Frank L. Sandford. Mist enkele verfschilfers.

    'Nude with Scarf', oil on canvas, signed by Frank L. Sandford. Missing some paint flakes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #791

    Een bronzen vide-poche met de voorstelling van 2 olifanten, onderaan gesigneerd HK.

    A bronze vide-poche depicting 2 elephants, signed HK at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 x 25 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #582

    Een paar gegoten en zwartgepatineerde classicistische wandreliëfs.

    Une paire de reliefs muraux classiques coulés et patinés noirs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #750

    Een zakhorloge met sleuteltje aan een messing staander.

    A pocket watch with key on a brass stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #602

    Een paar handgeschilderde Thaise doeken.

    A pair of hand-painted Thai canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #712
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Parkzicht in de herfst met een paviljoen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Parkview in autumn with a pavilion in the background". Oil paint on board. Signed in the lower right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #754

    “Zicht op de rivier bij schemerlicht” Olieverf op paneel, in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "View of the river at twilight" Oil on panel, in a gilded frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #36

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #99
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #453

    Een gevarieerd lot van 13 aziatica bestaande uit 5 beelden, een instrument, een doosje, een beschilderd potje, 2 kadertjes, 2 stempels en een beschilderd sierplaatje.

    A varied lot of 13 Asian items consisting of 5 sculptures, one instrument, one box, one painted jar, 2 frames, 2 stamps, and one painted decorative plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More