Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
Alphonse De Tombay
Period: 1843-1918

“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.

"Buste de Jules Communaut, directeur du Crédit Belge". Bronze patiné. Signé.
Dim. H. 34 cm
SKU: 2908230186.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #186
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #192

    “Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.

    "Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1400
  • #555

    Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.

    A wooden, carved folding screen. It consists of 4 panels and has detailed carving with a leaf motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190x210 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #65
    Giorgio Armani Collezioni

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #560

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,10 ct. en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 carats and old cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #572

    Twee heraldische leeuwtjes van gesculpteerd albast.

    Deux lions héraldiques en albâtre sculpté.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #87
    Pieter Kocx
    Period: 1701-1722

    Een paar Delfts aardewerken dekselvaasjes op houten sokkel. Gemerkt APK (Pieter Kocx). 18e eeuw.

    A pair of Delft earthenware covered vases on a wooden base. Marked APK (Pieter Kocx). 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 175
  • #359

    “Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Opschrift aan achterzijde, “V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949.”

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Inscription on the back, "V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949."
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #788

    Een lot van 5 oude porceleinen popjes.

    A lot of 5 antique porcelain dolls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #684

    “Landschap in avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, mogelijk “L Michel 72”

    "Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Faintly signed at the bottom, possibly "L Michel 72".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #284
    Jules Dubois

    Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #133
    Guérin

    Een tabakspot met gietijzeren montuur van het atelier F. Carion. Vermoedelijk 1927.

    A tobacco jar with cast iron frame by the workshop F. Carion. Presumably 1927.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #659
    Médard II Tytgat

    “Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1942.

    "Girls' portrait." Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1942.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More