• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Alphonse De Tombay
Period: 1843-1918

"Buste de Jules Communaut, directeur du Crédit Belge". Bronze patiné. Signé.
Dim. H. 34 cm
SKU: 2908230186.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #186
Estimate: € 300 / 500

  • #582

    Une paire de reliefs muraux classiques coulés et patinés noirs.
    Dim. 53 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #361
    Liebig Chromos

    Een lot van 8 Liebig Chromos albums met diverse thema’s.

    A lot of 8 Liebig Chromos albums with various themes.
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #503

    Een set van 2 Tibetaanse 100 Srang biljetten, 1942-1959.

    A set of 2 Tibetan 100 Srang banknotes, 1942-1959.
    Dim. h 14 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #201

    Een neogotisch kruisbeeld van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout.

    A neogothic crucifix made of carved oak wood.
    Dim. H. 81 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #326

    Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #800
    Lucleon

    A leather necklace with metal closure, a tie clip, four brown wooden and two black bracelets.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #187

    Un grand pot de rangement Martaban en grès émaillé brun, décoré de dragons et d'oiseaux en relief et de six oreilles sur l'épaule. Asie du Sud-Est, vers 1800. Petits dégâts.
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #71

    A set of 2 gilded metal church candlesticks richly decorated.
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #168
    Ravissant Silver

    Vijf oostervorken en lepeltjes van sterling zilver 925‰. In originele doosjes.

    Five Eastern forks and spoons made of sterling silver 925‰. In original boxes.
    Dim. 340,90 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #465
    Hergé

    “The Black Gold.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #439
    Jan Vanriet Revolver
    Period: °1948

    "Dogmas and instructions". A publication with 4 lithographs, one of which is signed "Jan Vanriet".
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #450

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden geweven ketting.

    An 18 karat yellow gold woven necklace.
    Dim. 21,78 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00