Other lots in this auction
-
#65Giorgio Armani CollezioniEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 86 x 85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#645Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#138Een zilveren bloempothouder met Schotse keuren, Edinburgh, 1921 met een gewicht van 195 gram.
A silver flower pot holder with Scottish hallmarks, Edinburgh, 1921, weighing 195 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø14 cm 195 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#177Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.
large Hunan water pot of grey-green glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with six ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#770Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel en met horloge ketting.
A silver pocket watch 800‰ under glass dome with base and with watch chain.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#369“Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.
"Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#51Een set van 2 verguld bronzen haardijzers met de voorstelling van hofdames .
A set of 2 gilded bronze hearth irons depicting courtly ladies.No longer availableDim. h37 x l 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#510Drie peervormige in briolette geslepen amethisten.
Three pear-shaped amethysts cut in briolette style.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#478Alfons Van Meirvenne“Familie met het heilig hart.” Een terra-cotta beeld.
"Family with the Sacred Heart." A terra-cotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#779René MelsEen ets getiteld ‘Scéne De village’ getekend buiten de plaat René Mels.
A etching titled 'Village Scene' signed outside of the plate René Mels.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#433Twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met draak en figuren versierd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases decorated with dragons and figures.No longer availableDim. 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#393Roux - MarquiandEen set van 12 verzilverde messenleggers. Vintage jaren 60 design. In originele etuis.
A set of 12 silver-plated knife rests. Vintage design from the 1960s. In original cases.No longer availableDim. 8 x 1 cm x 6Estimate: € 25 / 35


