Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
Alphonse De Tombay
Period: 1843-1918

“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.

"Buste de Jules Communaut, directeur du Crédit Belge". Bronze patiné. Signé.
Dim. H. 34 cm
SKU: 2908230186.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #186
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #535

    Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.

    A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 171 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #393
    Roux - Marquiand

    Een set van 12 verzilverde messenleggers. Vintage jaren 60 design. In originele etuis.

    A set of 12 silver-plated knife rests. Vintage design from the 1960s. In original cases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 1 cm x 6
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #632
    M. Chagall

    Affiche van Galerie Maeght, juni-juli 1962, gepubliceerd door Mourlot.

    Poster from Galerie Maeght, June-July 1962, published by Mourlot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #60

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen met twee briljanten met een gezamenlik gewicht van +- 0,68 ct. FSI1.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings with two diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 carats. FSI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #215
    Delvaux

    Een handtas van donkerbruin leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas. Gebruikssporen en slijtage aan de aanhechting van de handvaten.

    A handbag made of dark brown leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag. Signs of use and wear at the attachment of the handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #772

    “Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #470

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold pendant set with antique-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,32 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #129
    Charles Blinxck

    Kanaalzicht, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Canal view". Pastel on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #597

    “Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

    "Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #102
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Leeuw van Waterloo”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Lion of Waterloo". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #158

    Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.

    A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #592
    Brigitte Liesenfeld
    Period: 1924-1990

    “Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.

    "Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More