Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
Alphonse De Tombay
Period: 1843-1918

“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.

"Buste de Jules Communaut, directeur du Crédit Belge". Bronze patiné. Signé.
Dim. H. 34 cm
SKU: 2908230186.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #186
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #54
    Castello

    Een paar interieurs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of interiors. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #386

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #44
    Ward

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel.

    "Still Life with fruit". Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #446

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #24

    Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.

    Pastoral View with Cows and Blossoms, oil paint on panel, signature is unreadable.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #52
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Tennis in Boom”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Tennis in Boom". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #612
    Luc Goossens
    Period: 1942-1982

    “Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.

    "Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #270

    Een halssnoer van Keshi parels en een parelarmband.

    A necklace of Keshi pearls and a pearl bracelet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #70

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,25 ct. en in markies geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.25 carats and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,50 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #439
    Jan Vanriet Revolver
    Period: °1948

    “Dogmes et instructions”. Een uitgave met 4 litho’s, waarvan 1 gesigneerd “Jan Vanriet”.

    "Dogmas and instructions". A publication with 4 lithographs, one of which is signed "Jan Vanriet".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #743

    Een Afrikaans vrouwenmasker in brons met wollen versiering op metalen sokkeltje.

    An African women's mask in bronze with wool decoration on a metal base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #309
    Louis Apolles

    Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.

    Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37.5 x 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More