Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
Alphonse De Tombay
Period: 1843-1918

“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.

"Buste de Jules Communaut, directeur du Crédit Belge". Bronze patiné. Signé.
Dim. H. 34 cm
SKU: 2908230186.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #186
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #455
    Hergé

    “De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.

    “The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #193
    Delvaux

    Een handtas van lichtbruin leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas.

    A handbag made of light brown leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #338

    Een schemerlamp met houten voet, de kap gevormd door een gordeldier.

    A table lamp with a wooden base, the shade shaped like an armadillo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #552

    Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #780

    Een lot van 2 oude zakhorloges, beide zonder merk.

    A lot of 2 antique pocket watches, both unbranded.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #569
    Period: 1863 - 1949

    “Koeien bij de Drenkplaats”. Olieverf op paneel. XIXde eeuw.

    "Cows at the Watering Place". Oil on panel. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #506

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt.

    An oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 400 x 260 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #178

    Een ronde coupe op voet van massief zilver, motief van getorste ribben. Engelse keuren, M. Bros en datumletter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).

    A round footed bowl made of solid silver, adorned with twisted ribs. English hallmarks, M. Bros and date letter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16, Ø 21 cm 685 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #351

    Een set van 2 stuks kristal, een vaast en een bonbonniere, beide met minieme schade aan de voet.

    A set of 2 pieces of crystal, a vase and a bonbonniere, both with minimal damage to the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 Ø16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #315
    Fine Bone China

    Een lot van 5 stuks Engels porselein bloemboeket ornamenten. Gemerkt onderaan “Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire”.

    A lot of 5 English porcelain flower bouquet ornaments. Marked at the bottom "Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire".
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-8 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #405

    Een lotje van 3 items met zilver bestaande uit een kristallen vaasje, een pillendoosje in zilver en parelmoer en een pillendoosje in vermoedelijk hoorn met zilveren rand.

    A lot of 3 items with silver consisting of a crystal vase, a silver and mother-of-pearl pillbox, and a pillbox made of possibly horn with a silver rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #352

    Een bloemenstilleven, olie op doek, gesigneerd G. Leveaux in vergulde kader.

    A still life of flowers, oil on canvas, signed G. Leveaux in a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More