Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
Alphonse De Tombay
Period: 1843-1918

“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.

"Buste de Jules Communaut, directeur du Crédit Belge". Bronze patiné. Signé.
Dim. H. 34 cm
SKU: 2908230186.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #186
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #291
    Albert Levy
    Period: 1820-1899

    “Art et Décoration”. Een lot van 11 stuks jaaruitgaven, Novembert maand manco. Thema Art Deco.

    "Art et Décoration". A lot of 11 annual editions, missing the November issue. Theme: Art Deco.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,07 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #107

    “Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.

    "Agelgel". An Ethiopian herder's "Njira" food bag made of woven reed and leather lining. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #82
    Rudolf Meerbergen

    “ Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie, midden de linker boom.

    "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restauration at the middle of the left tree.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #179
    Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen

    “Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.

    "Extensive landscape with a young, high-stemmed forest and a pool on the left, hikers on a path, and a village in the distance." Oil painting on canvas (re-stretched). Old attribution with traces of a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
  • #746

    Een apothekersweegschaal in vitrine met wit marmeren basis.

    A pharmacist's scale in a display case with a white marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 44 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #66

    Een massief eikenhouten halbank versierd met Godsdienstig tafereel. Engeland, tijdperk Jacobean omstreeks 1700. Met certificaat.

    A Solid Oak Hall Bench decorated with a Religious Scene. English Jacobean period, around 1700. Comes with a certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 76 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #491

    Een wierrookpot in jade op houten sokkel, het onderste deel van de jade heeft aan weerskanten een fijne barst.

    An incense burner in jade on a wooden base, the lower part of the jade has fine cracks on both sides.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 23 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #748

    Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #380

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #711

    Een lot Afrikaanse 6 metalen speerpunten en 4 pijlpunten.

    A lot of African 6 metal spearheads and 4 arrowheads.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 42-82 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #532

    Een vergulde, rood- en zwartgelakte houten lijst met 18 ofudas.

    A gilded, red and black lacquered wooden frame with 18 ofudas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More