Other lots in this auction
-
#231Een gepatineerd Victoriaans houten hobbelpaard. Met leder en ijzer afwerking. 19e eeuws.
A patinated Victorian wooden rocking horse. With leather and iron finishing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 91 x 84cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#520Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met hanger amethist met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant set with a pendant amethyst with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,45 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#259René DuboisParijs Straatsicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Paris Street View, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#409“Panorama van Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum urbis imperialis”. Ets op papier.
"Panorama of Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum, imperial city." Etching on paper.No longer availableDim. 27 x 88cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#505Hergé“De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.
"The Crab with the Golden Claws". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#6Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#230Een 18 karaats wit en roze gouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. HP1 en vier diamanten in driehoek slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en vier briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,55 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#364Georges Averhals“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#377Kruisbeeld van gedraaid perenhout, met benen versierigen onderaan en met een zilveren corpus. Kleine manco’s.
Crucifix made of twisted pearwood, with bone decorations at the bottom and a silver corpus. Small imperfections.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#40Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,18 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 carats.No longer availableDim. 2,54 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#68Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#335Oro ZecchinoEen lot van 17 vintage inox borden met vergulde rand. Gemerkt “Oro Zecchino” door Gottinghen. Inox argent 18/10.
A lot of 17 vintage stainless steel plates with gilt edge. Marked "Oro Zecchino" by Gottinghen. Stainless steel, silver plated 18/10.No longer availableDim. Ø28cmEstimate: € 50 / 100


