Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
Alphonse De Tombay
Period: 1843-1918

“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.

"Buste de Jules Communaut, directeur du Crédit Belge". Bronze patiné. Signé.
Dim. H. 34 cm
SKU: 2908230186.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #186
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #473

    Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.

    A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #761

    Een lot van 4 boeken met gebundelde weekbladen waarvan 3 x Robbedoes, Albums 36, 40 en 48 en de 33ste jaargang van Zonneland.

    A lot of 4 books with bundled magazines, including 3 x Robbedoes, Volumes 36, 40, and 48, and the 33rd year of Zonneland.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #155

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #212

    “Winters Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape in the Hoeveland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #738

    Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage Glamor diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #454

    Een Chinese pietra dura uit speksteen met figuur in landschapstafereel. 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese pietra dura made of soapstone with a figure in a landscape scene. 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #219
    Floris Jespers

    “Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #388
    Limoges

    Een Limoges soepterrine naar Sévres voorbeeld, 19e eeuws.

    A Limoges soup tureen in the style of Sèvres, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #66

    Een massief eikenhouten halbank versierd met Godsdienstig tafereel. Engeland, tijdperk Jacobean omstreeks 1700. Met certificaat.

    A Solid Oak Hall Bench decorated with a Religious Scene. English Jacobean period, around 1700. Comes with a certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 76 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #302
    A. Schaeken

    Boszicht met stroom, olieverf op doek, krassen op het doek. Gesigneerd.

    Wooded landscape with a stream, oil on canvas. Signed. Canvas scratched.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #307

    ‘2 engeltjes met fazant’, een porceleinen beeld onderaan gemerkt Algora made in Spain en genummerd B.2565.

    '2 little angels with pheasant', a porcelain sculpture, marked Algora made in Spain and numbered B.2565.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 28 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #321

    Enclyclopédie du Siècle - L’Exposition de Paris - 1900. Librairie Illustrée, Montgredien et Cie, Editeurs. Bundeling in drie volumes, volledig met vouwbladen etc.

    Enclyclopédie du Siècle - L’Exposition de Paris - 1900. Librairie Illustrée, Montgredien et Cie, Editeurs. In three volumes, complete with folding illustrations etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More