Other lots in this auction
-
#532Een vergulde, rood- en zwartgelakte houten lijst met 18 ofudas.
A gilded, red and black lacquered wooden frame with 18 ofudas.No longer availableDim. 114 x 138 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#141Een map met Duitse munten, 84 stuks waarvan 66 zilveren, daterend tussen 1791 en 1972
A folder containing German coins, 84 pieces including 66 silver coins, dating from 1791 to 1972.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#245ZukovEen vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#469Jef VaesEen aquarel met als titel ‘aspecten van de zee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A watercolor titled 'Aspects of the Sea', signed by Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#192“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1400 -
#464Jef VaesEen aquarel met als titel ‘Toujours Elle’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes 1968
A watercolor painting titled 'Toujours Elle', signed by Jef Vaes 1968.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#85ChanelEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 88 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#83Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee geslepen kristallen karaffen.
Silver-plated metal tray with two cut crystal decanters.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#264Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Antwerpen en de Schelde vanaf de bocht gezien”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Antwerp and the Scheldt River seen from the bend". Oil paint on panel. Signed at the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#761Een lot van 4 boeken met gebundelde weekbladen waarvan 3 x Robbedoes, Albums 36, 40 en 48 en de 33ste jaargang van Zonneland.
A lot of 4 books with bundled magazines, including 3 x Robbedoes, Volumes 36, 40, and 48, and the 33rd year of Zonneland.No longer availableDim. 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#546HamadanEen Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 178 x 104 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#368“Sjors & Sjimmie”. Een lot van 5 vintage albums.
"Sjors & Sjimmie". A lot of 5 vintage albums.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60


