Other lots by Goebel, Germany
-
#66Goebel, Germany
“Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.
"Apfeldieb" & "In Sicherheit". Deux figurines en biscuit multicolore de la série de M.I. Hummel. Les deux marqués en bas. no. 56/1 & 56/b. Le premier avec éclat à la base, le second avec dégât au pied.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#243Goebel, Germany
Vier beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. Allen beschadigd.
Four figurines of multi-coloured biscuit from the MI Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. All damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 10,5 - 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#266De Muenynck & De Visscher
Een barometer met notenhoutfineer. Dekglas manco.
Un baromètre avec placage de noyer. Verre de protection manquant.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 96 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#40
Zeven diverse sierborden van gekleurd aardewerk en porselein.
Seven various decorative plates of colored earthenware and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18-23 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#26
Een paar Indonesisch houtgesculptuurde muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork gedeelte.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#248
Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Ace, Davidoff, Joop, Scherrer, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 80 -
#297
Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#71Booms Glas
Een zeldzame matglazen vaas, handbeschilderd met bloemendecor. Vermeld in boek.
frosted glass vase, hand-painted with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. 20 cm x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#104
Een vergulde bronzen jardinière, stijl barok met puti’s. Schaal ontbreekt. Meerdere herstellingen.
A gilded bronze jardinière, baroque style with putis. Scale is missing. Multiple repairs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 16,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#52
Een lot van twee Duits porseleinen beeldjes. Een herderin met lam en knecht met hond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two German porcelain figurines. A shepherdess with lamb and servant with dog. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121
Een lot van uit glas gesculpteerd flesje en gietkan.
A lot of glass sculpted bottle and pouring jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#258
Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#190Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 4 kristalen schalen, vazen en schenkkannetje. Divers kleuren in de massa.
A lot of 4 crystal bowls, vases and jug. Various colors in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. H: 10-21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#171
Een vintage kristal kleurloos vaasje op zwart vierkante voet.
A vintage crystal colorless vase on a black square foot.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 19 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35