Other lots by Arper
-
#136Lievore Altherr Molina ArperPeriod: 2000“Catifa 80”. Een paar design lounge draaistoelen met oranje gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerde X-voet. Ontwerp door Lievore Altherr Molina voor Arper.
"Catifa 80." A pair of design lounge swivel chairs with orange upholstered seat and chrome X-base. Designed by Lievore Altherr Molina for Arper.No longer availableDim. 69 x 87 x 87 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800
Similar lots by type
-
#340Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.
A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#528Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax“Radar”. Een paar vintage design stoelen met gelakt houten zitvlak en metalen frame. Ontwerp door Willy Van Der Meeren voor Tubax.
"Radar". A pair of vintage design chairs with lacquered wooden seat and metal frame. Designed by Willy Van Der Meeren for Tubax.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#533Enrique BrogliaEen deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#320Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.
A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.No longer availableDim. 174 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#468Een kristallen glasservies met gegraveerde guirlande, waaronder 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 witte wijn en 12 rode wijnglazen. (één kleine schilfer). 48 stuks.
A crystal glass service with engraved garlands, including 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 white wine, and 12 red wine glasses. (one small chip). 48 pieces.No longer availableDim. H: 14.5-19.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#538Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s“Leggera”. Een set van 2 stoelen ontworpen door Gio Ponti en gefabriceerd door Cassina. Italy ca. 1960. De beide zittingen zijn te herdoen. De Cassina stickers zijn niet meer aanwezig.
“Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 83 x 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#542Een Tunesisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met geometrisch motief.
A Tunisian hand-knotted wool carpet with a geometric design.No longer availableDim. 302 x 196 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#517J SchuybroekEen groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “KOFFIE”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin with Art Deco inscription "COFFEE". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#521Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#508“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#531Jitona SobeslavEen lot van 3 vintage design sofa’s met gestoffeerde zitting. Bestaande uit een 3-zit, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, en 2 fauteuils 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Ontwerp door Jitona Sobeslav, medio 1970.
A lot of 3 vintage design sofas with upholstered seats. Includes a 3-seater, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, and 2 armchairs 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Designed by Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 190 & 90 x 80 x 95 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#660Een lot van 3 metalen items, bestaande uit een potje, bolvormig dekselpotje en karafje. Diverse afkomst allen met gesculpteerd decor.
A lot of 3 metal items, consisting of a pot, spherical lidded pot, and carafe. Various origins, all with sculpted decor.No longer availableDim. 14,5 & 14 & 10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#208MercatorEen vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#456Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 176 x 151 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#518P.J. Mène“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#330Kate Moss van 14 tot 41 in 216 lijsten. Bestaande uit knipsels van magazines, reclames, parfum, en posters.
Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#574Een paar vintage hanglampen met meerkleurig glaspasta coupes.
A pair of vintage pendant lamps with multicolored glass paste shades.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207František Mezulánik UP ZávodyEen gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.
A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.No longer availableDim. 130 x 79 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#310Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#350Een gevarieerd lot van 5 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad en 4 verschillende koffie- en of theepotten.
A varied lot of 5 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray and 4 different coffee and/or tea pots.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#586Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten nn gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 119 x 67 x 69 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#511Een midcentury sideboard in palissander fineer op chrome poten met 4 deuren. Ca 1960.
A midcentury sideboard in rosewood veneer on chrome legs with 4 doors. Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. h 86 x 245 x 46 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#606Hager WiesnerEen lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#491“Aduno Koro”. Een hout gesculpteerde rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#592Guy Van IseghemPeriod: 1905-?“Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#219Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.
"Industrial river landscapes." A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titles on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 31 x 45,5 & ... & 21,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#387Een lot van 3 vintage plaatcamera’s en 3 boxcamera’s, diverse merken. Bijgevoegd Rolleiflex documentatie.
A lot of 3 vintage plate cameras and 3 box cameras, various brands. Includes Rolleiflex documentation.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42“Heidezicht met hooischoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Dumoulin A.
"View of the heath with haystacks." A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Dumoulin A.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#245Bergen Céramique MontoiseEen lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#507Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen“Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.
"Series 7 Model 3207". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, pleated wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, made in 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#550Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale cognackleurige diamant emerald cut SI2 van 0,72 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,26 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central cognac-colored emerald cut SI2 diamond of 0.72 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,87 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3200 -
#623Val St LambertEen kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.
A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.No longer availableDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191D.E.G. / WillsonEen tuba, gemerkt D.E.G. Dynasty en Willson ‘Swiss made’. Serie nummer 27759. Met knoppen ingelegd met parelmoer. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas met toebehoren.
A tuba, marked D.E.G. Dynasty and Willson 'Swiss made'. Serial number 27759. Buttons inlaid with mother of pearl. Recently serviced and in working condition. In original carrying case with accessories.No longer availableDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 380 / 460 -
#429Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“The George, London”. Een tekening, inkt en potlood op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso atelierstempel en label Museum Albert Van Dyck.
"The George, London". A drawing, ink and pencil on paper. Signed at the bottom. Verso studio stamp and label Museum Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#65Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.
An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

