Other lots in this auction
-
#201Een lot varia archeologische artefacten, bestaan de uit een aardewerken olielampje, een aardewerken beeldje in zithouding en een hout gesculpteerd beeldje.
A lot of various archaeological artifacts, consisting of a terracotta oil lamp, a terracotta seated figurine, and a carved wooden figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 & 18 & 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#83“De waterdraagster”. Een verguld beeldje op marmeren sokkel.
"The water carrier". A gilded statue on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 17 cmØEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#5Gr. De Busccher“Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Een lot van 4 vintage pluche diertjes, gemerkt Steiff, bestaande uit een Duitse Herder pup, 2 eekhoorntjes, waarvan 1 met label “Possy” en een zwartkop rammetje “Snucki”. Gemerkt met label.
A lot of 4 vintage plush animals, marked Steiff, including a German Shepherd puppy, 2 squirrels, one labeled "Possy," and a black-faced ram "Snucki." Marked with label.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#98HeklichtEen oude scheepslantaarn, merk Heklicht.
An old ship lantern, brand Heklicht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Theralgic KelatronEen vintage medisch meetinstrument. Gemerkt Theralgic Kelatron. Met cover hoes.
A vintage medical measuring instrument. Marked Theralgic Kelatron. With cover case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#287Een antieke koperen ketel.
An antique copper kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#141Twee polychrome houtgesculpteerde Deva’s, Zuid-Oost Azië.
A lot of 2 polychrome carved wooden Deva's, South-East Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#269Een massief houten barkruk.
A solid wood bar stool.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#99Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers.
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Een lot van 3 Chinese aardewerken borden, met westerse heraldiek. 2 vierkante, en één ronde.
A lot of 3 Chinese earthenware plates, featuring Western heraldry. 2 square and 1 round.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 20, Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

