Other lots in this auction
-
#280Een Chinese wijze in meerkleurig porselein, toegevoegd 2 kleine Buddha’s in speksteen. 1 hoorntje van de drakenstok manco.
A Chinese wise man in polychrome porcelain, accompanied by 2 small Buddhas in soapstone. 1 horn of the dragon rod missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#33Een messingen kandelaar met 4 lichtpunten met wapenschild van Amsterdam.
A brass candelabra with 4 light points featuring the coat of arms of Amsterdam.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161“La veuve et son curé”, een gravure.
"The widow and the priest", an engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95Een vintage wereldbol. Scan-Globe A/S Danmark 1986.
A vintage globe. Scan-Globe A/S Denmark 1986.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Een lot van drie etsen, waaronder een ingekleurde ets van Marseille en London. We voegen er een kleine ets uit Christoffel Weigel aan toe.
A lot of three etchings, including a colored etching of Marseille and London. We include a small etching by Christoffel Weigel.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78Een lot van twee porseleinen poppen, waarvan één op stoeltje.
A lot of two porcelain dolls, one seated on a chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 & 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Een lot van 2 beeldjes en 3 Netsukés in composiethars. Chinese oorsprong.
A lot of 2 figurines and 3 Netsukes in composite resin. Chinese origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#263“Een Gaffelschuit in de haven van Harlingen”. Gravure.
"A Gaff-rigged boat in the harbor of Harlingen". Engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 33 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#102J. Decock“Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#208Een set van twee glaspasta vazen, blauw en blauw-geel. Eén gemerkt Henry Dean.
A set of two glass paste vases, blue and blue-yellow. One marked Henry Dean.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16, 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#221Een lot van twee glazen vazen, bestaande uit een gele vaas en een vaas met een blauwe handgreep in antieke stijl.
A lot of two glass vases, including a yellow vase and a vase with a blue handle in antique style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18, 11 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#300PontiacEen vergulde herenhorloge Nr. 5333. In originele etui.
A gilded men's watch No. 5333. In original case.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50

