Other lots in this auction
-
#166Een metalen witgelakte urnvormige vaas.
A metal white-painted urn-shaped vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#29J. Lebègue & C.ie“Globe Terrestre.” Een zwaar beschadigde wereldbol, laat 19e eeuw, met originele gietijzeren voet met leeuwenpoten. J. Lebègue & C.ie.
"Terrestrial Globe." Heavily damaged globe, late 19th century, with original cast iron base with lion feet. J. Lebègue & C.ie.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#40Een polychroom Delftse aardewerken vaas met fruitdecor. Met leeuw als dekselknop. Onderaan gemerkt k 4.
A polychrome Delft earthenware vase with fruit decorations. Lion as lid knob. Marked k 4 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#53LimogesEen lotje van 2 stuks Limoges bestaande uit een schaaltje een een bonbonniere.
A set of 2 Limoges items consisting of a small dish and a candy jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#137Een paar Italiaanse glaspasta vazen met decor van bruintinten.
A pair of Italian glass paste vases with brown tone decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#86DonatelloEen plaasteren buste van een meisje, achteraan gesigneerd Donatello.
A plaster bust of a girl, signed Donatello on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#201Een lot varia archeologische artefacten, bestaan de uit een aardewerken olielampje, een aardewerken beeldje in zithouding en een hout gesculpteerd beeldje.
A lot of various archaeological artifacts, consisting of a terracotta oil lamp, a terracotta seated figurine, and a carved wooden figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 & 18 & 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#250Een herdenkingskader naar het overlijden van de jongeman op de foto. Geboren in 1881 en jammerlijk overleden in 1901. Met nummer 689.
A memorial frame for the young man in the photograph. Born in 1881 and tragically died in 1901. Number 689.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 33 cm (kader)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#148Een set van 2 paar messingen kandelaars, de kleinere 19e eeuws.
A set of 2 pairs of brass candlesticks, the smaller ones dating back to the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 & 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#271Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Een cilindervormige glaspasta vaas in witte opaline kleur.
A cylindrical glass paste vase in white opaline color.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

