Other lots in this auction
-
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#239Een set van 2 dekselvaasjes in cloisonné op houten sokkeltje, Chinees werk. 1 dekseltje heeft binnenin schade.
A set of 2 cloisonné lidded vases on wooden stands, Chinese work. 1 lid has damage on the inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#151Oscar DemoulinEen vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.
A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#91Een verstelbare vintage bureaulamp in zwart en oranje metaal.
An adjustable vintage desk lamp in black and orange metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#76Een lot van 2 beeldjes en 3 Netsukés in composiethars. Chinese oorsprong.
A lot of 2 figurines and 3 Netsukes in composite resin. Chinese origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#297Een vintage art-nouveau kobaltblauwe glazen vaas met zilverkleurig decor van bloemen.
A vintage art nouveau cobalt blue glass vase with silver-colored floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#11Een lot bestaande uit 5 Aziatisch brons gepatineerde beeldjes van gezeten Boedhha’s en Dewi’s.
A lot consisting of 5 Asian bronze patinated statues of seated Buddhas and Dewis.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 & ... & 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244“Sneeuwlandschap”, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Snowscape", watercolor on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een lot van 5 veilingcatalogen van speelgoedveilingen bestaande uit: 3 x Ladenburger spielzeugauktion, 26/27 maart 2010, 27/28 september 2019 en 24/25 maart 2023, Auktionshaus Hohenstaufen, april 2023 en Sotheby’s, 17 december 2010.
A lot of 5 auction catalogs of toy auctions consisting of: 3 x Ladenburger spielzeugauktion, 26/27 March 2010, 27/28 September 2019, and 24/25 March 2023, Auktionshaus Hohenstaufen, April 2023, and Sotheby’s, 17 December 2010.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Een vintage bruin lederen aktetas.
A vintage brown leather briefcase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#153Val St LambertEen kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.
A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#98HeklichtEen oude scheepslantaarn, merk Heklicht.
An old ship lantern, brand Heklicht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

