Other lots in this auction
-
#5Gr. De Busccher“Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36“Vlucht uit Egypte”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flight from Egypt". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 84 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#184Design Studio Xavier LustEen cachepot gemaakt met metalen cirkels. Als geschenk gekregen bij aankoop van een tafel.
A cachepot made with metal circles. Received as a gift with the purchase of a table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245“Hofdames.” Een Japanse Aquarel op doek. Draagt handtekening.
“Court Ladies.” A Japanese Watercolor on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#57Een lot van 2 Aziatica bronzen olielampjes.
A lot of 2 Asian bronze oil lamps.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 & 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#234Een set biscuit en porselein. Een set van 4 componisten en 4 napoleontische soldaten.
A set of biscuit and porcelain. A set of 4 composers and 4 Napoleonic soldiers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14, 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#174Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.
A large rectangular wall mirror with a silver-patinated frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 113 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#79Een verstelbare bureaulamp in koper, circa 1980.
An adjustable copper desk lamp, circa 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#285Een pied de stalles/displaystand in plexiglas.
A pied de stalles/display stand in plexiglass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 136 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124“Ducky” ParisEen metalen flessentrekker in de vorm van een eendenhoofd. Gemerkt onderaan.
A metal bottle opener in the shape of a duck's head. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

