Other lots in this auction
-
#242“Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#230Milieu de table van gegoten glas.
Centerpiece of cast glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#31Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#99Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers.
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124“Ducky” ParisEen metalen flessentrekker in de vorm van een eendenhoofd. Gemerkt onderaan.
A metal bottle opener in the shape of a duck's head. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#209Val Saint LambertEen gegoten kristallen schaal, groen in de massa. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A molded crystal bowl, green in color throughout. Signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#165Een lot van twee zwarte metalen draadmanden.
A lot of two black metal wire baskets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 32 x 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#66Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse Nanking vaas (oude herstelling aan de bovenrand).
An early 20th century Nanking vase (old repair on the upper rim).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130Jean Graton12 stripalbums, waarvan tien Michel Vaillant en twee “Julie Woods”. Hard cover, ed. Dargaud en Lombard. Goede tot gelezen staat.
12 comic strip albums, ten of which are Michel Vaillant and two "Julie Woods". Hard cover, publ. by Dargaud and Lombard. Good to read condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#121Emilio RobbaEen groen geglazuurde keramische jandinière, gesigneerd Emilio Robba.
A green glazed ceramic jardiniere, signed by Emilio Robba.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#35Een houtgesculpteerde buste van een engeltje.
A wooden sculpture of a bust of an angel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 11.5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#288Een antieke koperen ketel.
An antique copper kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

