Other lots in this auction
-
#133Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen met meerdere figuren in het decor.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases with multiple figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241N. d’Orbe“Poèsie Champètre”, een ets, gesigneerd, genummerd, gedateerd en getiteld buiten de plaat. N. d’Orbe, 1969, 2/250.
"Poetry of the Countryside", an etching, signed, numbered, dated, and titled outside of the plate. N. d'Orbe, 1969, 2/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#35Een houtgesculpteerde buste van een engeltje.
A wooden sculpture of a bust of an angel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 11.5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#10Eel set van 2 oude schenkkannetjes in verzilverd metaal.
Set of 2 old silver-plated pouring jugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#99Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers.
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71LaroyEen zwartglazen handgeschilderde vaas met bloemdecor. Gesigneerd Laroy
A black glass hand-painted vase with floral decoration. Signed Laroy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#138Een kleine aardewerken cachepot met bloemdecor.
A small earthenware cachepot with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12,5 & Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#84Een verguld beeldje van een voetballer op marmeren sokkel.
A gilded figurine of a soccer player on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#168Een paar decoratieve glazen knopen. Grijs en licht blauw.
A pair of decorative glass buttons. Gray and light blue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 11 x 11 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

