Other lots in this auction
-
#54Een lot van 7 vintage bakelieten speelplaten, diverse titels.
A lot of 7 vintage bakelite records, various titles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#2Een paar Chinese cloisonné vazen met meerkleurig floraal patroon in het reliëf.
A pair of Chinese cloisonné vases with multicolored floral pattern in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#142Een lot van 3 satsuma vaze, geen sets, bestaande uit 2 ballustervazen en een dekselvaas.
A lot of 3 Satsuma vases, not sets, consisting of 2 baluster vases and a lidded vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254An Goris“Abstracte compositie”, een ets, gesigneerd buiten de plaat, An Goris, en gedateerd ‘77.
"Abstract composition", an etching, signed outside the plate, An Goris, and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#37Een zamakken beeldje van een vioolspeler, met albasten tussenstuk. Oxidatie aan knie en vest. Staander met deksel voor inktpot.
A zamak figurine of a violin player, with alabaster inlay. Oxidation on knee and jacket. Stand with lid for inkwell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#207Een lot van twee paar stormlichten. Waarvan Eén paar gemerkt Rasteli. De andere van Henry Dean (Tournon XXS mokka).
A lot of two pairs of storm lights. One pair marked Rasteli. The other by Henry Dean (Tournon XXS mokka).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15, 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#260Jacob Smits“Kinderen in de tuin”. Gravure. Niet gesigneerd.
"Children in the garden". Engraving. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#117Een vrouwenbuste in plaaster op plaasteren sokkel.
A plaster women's bust on a plaster pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#266Johan Janssens“Als de hei bloeit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Joh Janssens en gedateerd 1976.
"When the heather blooms", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Joh Janssens and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#216Een set van twee moderne Orthodoxe iconen. ‘De Heilige Maagd & Johannes de Theoloog.’ & ‘Jezus aan het kruis.’
A set of two modern Orthodox icons. 'The Holy Virgin & John the Theologian.' & 'Jesus on the cross.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 34 & 53 x 41 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

