Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#86“Liggende leeuwin.” Terra cotta beeld met patina - galvanoplastie. Op roodmarmeren sokkel. Naar Barye. Staart gebroken.
“Reclining lioness.” Terra cotta statue with patina - galvanoplasty. On a red marble plinth. To Barry. Broken tail.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#281Twee tuinkaarsen. Barst in een van de glazen.
Two garden candles. Crack in one of the glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#6Een hout gesculptuurd beeld van een naakte dame. Onderaan achterzijde onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bevestigingspunten achterzijde. Herstelschade zichtbaar onderaan benen.
A wood sculpted statue of a naked lady. Signed illegibly at the bottom of the back. Rear mounting points. Repair damage visible at the bottom of the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51Estimate: € 45 / 55 -
#189MuranoEen lot bestaande uit 3 glazen schalen, waarvan 1 gemerkt.
A lot consisting of 3 glass bowls, 1 of which is marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#193SolingenEen koffer met Solingen 24k verguld bestek. Set niet compleet.
A suitcase with Solingen 24k gold plated cutlery. Set not complete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#253Een kandelaar en een olielampje van messing, beide gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
Un candélabre et une lampe à huile en laiton, tout deux en pieds de lampes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 40 & 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#33Een album met meer dan 220 Zwitserese postkaarten met afbeeldingen van honden. Gefrankeerd en afgestempeld. Begin jaren ‘80.
An album with more than 220 Swiss postcards with images of dogs. Franked and stamped. Early 1980s.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138Matchbox Dinky CollectionDrie modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-26 Studebaker Golden Hawk.- DY-28 1969 Triumph Stag.- DY-29 1953 Buick Skylark.In originele doosjes.
Three 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-26 Studebaker Golden Hawk. -DY-28 1969 Triumph Stag. - DY-29 1953 Buick Skylark. In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#171Een vintage kristal kleurloos vaasje op zwart vierkante voet.
A vintage crystal colorless vase on a black square foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#10DresdenEen lampenvoetje van meerkleurig Saksisch porselein met een meisje met bloemenmand. Onderaan gemerkt.
Un pied de lampe en porcelaine saxonne multicolore avec une fille avec un panier de fleurs. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#244Een Nizo filmprojector in koffer. Omstreeks 1930.
Un projecteur de film Nizo dans une valise. Vers 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:34cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#144Matchbox Dinky CollectionDrie modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-12 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300SL “Gullwing”.- DY-13 1955 Bentley ‘R’ Continental.- DY-14 Delahaye 145.In originele doosjes.
Three 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-12 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300SL “Gullwing”. - DY-13 1955 Bentley 'R' Continental. - DY-14 Delahaye 145. In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70

