Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#292Een eikenhouten eenpersoonsbed.
An oak single bed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 218 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#98UnicaEen polychroom aardewerken vaas met bloemdecor. Plateel. Gouda, Holland.
A polychrome earthenware vase with floral decoration. Plateau. Gouda, Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#8“Rama &Sita”. Een paar houtgesculptuurde maskers, Coromandel hout, Bali.
"Rama & Sita". A pair of wood sculpted masks, Coromandel wood, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#220Remontoir CylindreEen klein zilveren zakhorloge. Gemerkt Fr Cresens Diest. Lichte craquellé.
small silver pocket watch. Marked Fr Cresens Diest. Light crackle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 800‰ x Ø2,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#28Een gemberpot van meerkleurig en verguld Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Met houten sokkel.
A ginger jar of multi-coloured and gilded Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom. With wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 + 4 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#16Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.
A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#105Een lot van 2 porseleinen putto boeksteunen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A lot of 2 porcelain putto bookends. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 11cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#234Een lot varia, bestaande uit een verzilverd tafelemmertje, een papegaai van verschillende gesculpteerde mineralen op een fractie amethist, twee bronzen plaquettes, een oude misaal, enz.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 3-18 cm -
#233Een vintage Aziatisch bijzettafeltje met lichtgetint design van een vuurvogel in het decor.
A vintage Asian side table with a light-tinted design of a fire bird in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#213Een roodkoperen scheepslamp. “Bakboord” gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 38 x 36 cm -
#255Twee losse herdrukken van antieke gravures, bestaande uit een zicht op Brussel en de rede van Antwerpen.
Two separate reprints of antique engravings, consisting of a view of Brussels and the Antwerp roadstead.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#147Matchbox Dinky CollectionTwee modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-9 1949 Land Rover- DY-9B 1949 Land RoverIn originele doosjes.
Two 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-9 1949 Land Rover - DY-9B 1949 Land Rover In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50

