Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Cherubijn ambachten” en “Koppel met schaap”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes op vergulde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
Capodimonte

“Cherubijn ambachten” en “Koppel met schaap”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes op vergulde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.

"Cherub crafts" and "Couple with sheep." A lot of 3 biscuit figurines on gilded base. Marked at the bottom.
1
24 & 19 & 19 cm
Estimate: 6090
Catalogue #1
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Capodimonte

  • #250
    R.S. Marino Capodimonte

    Een vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Similar lots by type

  • #112

    Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.

    A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #118

    Een paar gepatineerd zamakken beelden van eenden.

    A pair of patinated zamak sculptures of ducks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #11
    Limoges

    Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een schrijfsetje met meerkleurig floraal decor en 2 inktpotjes. En een vaasje met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of a writing set with multicolored floral decoration and 2 inkwells. And a vase with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 & 6,5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #60

    “Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.

    "Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #205

    Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.

    A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #159

    Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.

    A Chinese sage in soapstone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #44
    Murano

    Een clown met trompet in Murano glaspasta.

    A clown with trumpet in Murano glass paste.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #41

    Een vintage industriële bureaustoel, circa 1950.

    A vintage industrial desk chair, circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #236

    Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.

    A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #131

    Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198

    Een beeld van een meisje in composietsteen.

    A statue of a girl in composite stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #229

    Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.

    A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #72

    Een lot varia Chinees porselein, bestaande uit diverse tasjes en schoteltjes, kommetjes, vaasje en cloisonné schaaltje.

    A lot of various Chinese porcelain, consisting of different cups and saucers, bowls, a vase, and a cloisonné dish.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #17

    Een paar gipsen bustes van een jonkvrouw en heer. Schilfertje aan de neus.

    A pair of plaster busts of a noblewoman and nobleman. Flake on the nose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #107

    “Just blowin’ thru”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeldje, repro naar het werk van Paul Wegner.

    "Just blowin' thru." A patinated zamak figurine, reproduction inspired by the work of Paul Wegner.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34,5 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #43

    Een paar Maastricht blauw-wit porseleinen vazen met Chinees decor.

    A pair of Maastricht blue and white porcelain vases with Chinese decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252

    Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.

    A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #228

    Een antiek porseleinen beeldje van 2 paarden, genummerd.

    An antique porcelain figurine of 2 horses, numbered.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 13.5 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #152

    Een massief houten beeld voorstellend een gezeten gezin.

    A solid wooden sculpture depicting a seated family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 17 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #213

    Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.

    A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #211

    Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.

    A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #186

    Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.

    A pair of swans in yellow copper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #45
    Tiziano Galli

    “De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.

    "The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #113

    Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een jongen, op marmeren voet.

    A patinated bronze statue of a boy, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #230

    Een lot steengoed bestaande uit twee kleine kannen, twee vazen (schilfer aan de grootste) en twee steinen.

    A lot of stoneware consisting of two small jugs, two vases (chip on the largest one), and two stones.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h - 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #6
    Perneel

    “Geabstraheerd naakt beeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract nude sculpture." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #77
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Klein schilfertje bovenaan de rand.

    A crystal vase, colored in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Small chip at the top of the rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23,5 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #161

    “La veuve et son curé”, een gravure.

    "The widow and the priest", an engraving.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 43 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #89

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #124

    Een set van 2 karafjes in opaline met geëmailleerde bloemen en goudverf.

    A set of 2 carafes in opaline with enameled flowers and gold paint.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #28
    René Van Eyndhoven
    Period: 1934-2019

    “Boslandschap in winter” & “Stilleven met ketel en noten”. Een lot van schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Forest landscape in winter" & "Still life with kettle and nuts". A lot of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #155

    Een massief houten opvouwbare Dagobert stoel.

    A solid wood folding Dagobert chair.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 86 x 65 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #46

    Een vintage halsketting met zwart, wit en vegulde fantasiejuwelen.

    A vintage necklace with black, white, and gold-plated costume jewels.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #15

    Een verguld bronzen wandlamp met florale elementen en 2 lichtpunten.

    A gilded bronze wall lamp with floral elements and 2 light points.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #70
    Jean Graton

    “Michel Vaillant”. Een lot van 4 Franstalige hardcover strips, “Rodéo sur 9 roues”, “Le pilote sans visage”, “L’intégrale 1” & “L’intégrale”.

    "Michel Vaillant". A lot of 4 hardcover comic books: "Rodeo on 9 wheels", "The Driver Without a Face", "The Complete Works 1" & "The Complete Works". French.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #167

    Een hoekschabbe in hout.

    A wooden corner shelf.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 29 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More