Cylinder desk of carved oak with two wide drawers at the bottom, three smaller drawers and three storage compartments behind the top and three more smaller drawers in the design. Fluted legs. Era Louis XVI.
Dim. x 135 x 65 cm
SKU: 0703230146.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #146
Estimate: € 500 / 800

  • #1
    Cortendorf, W-Germany

    A group of two flamingos made of polychrome porcelain. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #686

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt.

    A handknotted woolen carpet. Pakistan.
    Dim. 200 x 132 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #675

    Een lot kristallen glazen.

    A lot of crystal glasses.
    Dim. H: 7-13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #347

    A pair of biscuit table pieces in the shape of a boy and a girl on arbours. Circa 1900. Both numbered.
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #445

    A Louis XV table. Marquetry, gilded and with floral motif.
    Dim. 66 x 72,5cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
  • #314

    A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.
    Dim. H: 7-20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #589
    Salvador Dali

    "Tower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 17/195 outside the plate.
    Dim. 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #309
    Johan Janssens

    “Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.
    Dim. 23 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #328

    Houten klokje.

    Wooden clock.
    Dim. h35cm b23cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #34
    J. Binard

    “Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #37
    O.I.P. Gand

    Een messingen microscoop.

    A brass microscope.
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #599
    Salvador Dali

    "Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.
    Dim. 37 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00