Other lots in this auction
-
#543
Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 175 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#538
Een meer dan levensgroot beeld van polyester, met voorstelling van het Monster van Frankenstein.
A larger than life statue of polyester, depicting Frankenstein's Monster.No longer availableDim. H. 215 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#476Goum
Een zijden bidkleed. Handgeknoopt.
A silk prayer rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 182 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#515
Een 19de eeuwse staande klok. Gesculpteerd notenhout. Met een werk van Wilhelmus Wessels ‘Orlogiemaeker à Gelen’. In werkende staat.
A 19th century longcase clock. Carved walnut. With a work by Wilhelmus Wessels 'Orlogiemaeker à Gelen'. In working condition.No longer availableDim. h 266 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#633
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bodemvondsten Siegburg.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century, archaeological finds Siegburg.No longer availableDim. 10cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#505
Een tweedeurskast met houtinleg en twee valse laden in de deuren. Met roodmarmeren blad.
A two-door cabinet with wood inlay and two false drawers in the doors. With red marble top.No longer availableDim. 114 x 131 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#460
Een fijne parelhalssnoer bezet met 14 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met één kleine diamand.
A fine pearl necklace set with a 14 carat yellow gold lock set with one small diamond.No longer availableDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#340
Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#294Piet Gillis
lot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.
Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#650
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale aquamarijn in princess geslepen en 4 ct. en vier aquamarijnen en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central aquamarine in princess cut and 4 ct. and four aquamarines and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,32 gEstimate: € 550/650 -
#18Goebel
“Gretel”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit, ontworpen door Maria Innocentia Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 96.
Gretel. A figurine of multi-coloured biscuit, designed by Maria Innocentia Hummel. Marked and numbered 96 on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 12 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#695
Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.
A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 15-20 cmEstimate: € 200/250